Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Praveen

Praveen

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1980-01-08 (41 years old) · Place of Birth: Antarvedi, East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

35 Movies

Also Known As: Bellamkonda Praveen

Biography

He made his debut as a comedian in movie Kotha Bangaru Lokam with stars like Varun Sandes, Sweta Prasad, Prakas Raj, Jaya Sudha and Brahmanandam and was directed by Srikaant Addala which won 2 Nandi Awards. Later, Praveen went on and starred in various other movies with stars like Ravi Teja, Ram, Naga Chaitanya, Manchu Manoj and Pawan Kalyan. Recently, has had comic roles in movies like Rowdy Fellow Alludu Seenu and his association with actor Sudheer Babu in film Mosagaallaku Mosagadu. In year 2016, Praveen has been seen in movies like Oopiri

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie

2019.

4 Movies

2018.

3 Movies

2017.

4 Movies

2016.

7 Movies

2015.

5 Movies

2014.

3 Movies

2013.

3 Movies

2012.

1 Movie

2011.

3 Movies

2010.

1 Movie
Last updated: