Toshihisa Kaiya

Toshihisa Kaiya

Known For: Visual Effects · Birthday: 1967-06-01 (54 years old) · Gender: Male

3 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 海谷敏久

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Ascendance of a Bookworm

Ascendance of a Bookworm

2019
A college student dies in an accident. She was able to work as a librarian after the news that she would be able to. She was reborn as Myne when she regained consciousness. She lived in a town with a ...

2014.

2 TV shows
TV
Haikyu!!

Haikyu!!

6.45
2014
It's a slice-of-life sports show revolving around Shouyou Hinata's love of volleyball. Hinata created a volleyball team in his last year of middle school. In their first tournament, the team is matche...
TV
World Trigger

World Trigger

2014
A gate to another world has burst open, and there are monsters that threaten all of us. The alien technology has been co-opted by a group of warriors in order to fight back.

2012.

1 Movie
Li'l Spider Girl

Li'l Spider Girl

2012
The shopkeeper in Kokumondou sells historic books to the granddaughter of the land owner. When a cute young spider demon is released out of a sealed book, the pair investigate its origins.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix

IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix

2005
In the year 2048, people are talking about a fighting race called the Immortal Grand Prix, or IGPX, which is faster and more exciting than any of the existing motor sports. The phenomenon is so big th...

1999.

1 Movie
Slime Adventures - Yeah! The Sea!

Slime Adventures - Yeah! The Sea!

1999
A short anime directed by Yuasa Masaaki with Production IG, distributed on VHS as a bonus to a video game magazine subscription. The main character is a Slime from the Dragon Quest video games.

1995.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Gunsmith Cats

Gunsmith Cats

1995
Rally Vincent and Minnie May Hopkins are just a pair of gun shop owners who do a bit of bounty hunting to make ends meet when a Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms agent comes to them. Using the thre...
TV
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie

Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie

1995
The ruins of a long lost era when magic ruled the world are where the Ruin Explorers are trying to make a living. Ihrie is a powerful sorceress, but she has been cursed, and every time she casts a spe...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application