Jean Rigaux

Jean Rigaux

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1909-02-10 · Deathday: 1991-12-10 (82 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Champcueil, France

8 Movies

Also Known As: Jean Rigaud

Biography

Jean Rigaux (10 February 1909 – 11 December 1991) was a French songwriter and actor.

Movies & TV shows

1980.

1 Movie
The Lady Banker

The Lady Banker

1980
The scene is the restless Paris of the interwar years, where an attractive and ambitious woman successfully makes her way in a world previously reserved for men. She quickly becomes popular with small...

1977.

1 Movie
Rene the Cane

Rene the Cane

1977
"René la Canne" was the second collaboration between Francis Girod and Ennio Morricone. The film is an adaptation of a story by Roger Borniche about a flamboyant mobster (René/Gérard Depardieu) and a ...

1974.

1 Movie
The Infernal Trio

The Infernal Trio

1974
The city was founded in 1919. He was honoured for his service in the war. He is in a relationship with a woman who just lost her job. The husband who died a month after the wedding was found by George...

1957.

2 Movies
Three Make a Pair

Three Make a Pair

1957
To be admitted into a gang, Jojo has to perform a daring act. He doesn't know that the actor he killed is in a film. The killer would be easy to find after the murder was caught on film. Bernard, a cl...
The Man in the Raincoat

The Man in the Raincoat

6
1957
In the absence of his wife, a clarinet player is induced by a friend to meet a call girl, but arrived after a crime. Perceived by some people leaving the scene of the crime covered by his raincoat, he...

1956.

1 Movie

1945.

1 Movie
Paméla

Paméla

1945
A (very) fictionalized vision of the Temple enigma.

1943.

1 Movie
Shop Girls of Paris

Shop Girls of Paris

1943
This film shows the struggles of a small business owner. M is the proprietor of a fabric shop. Baudu faces stiff competition when a department store moves in across the street, the first of its kind i...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application