Ian Wang

Ian Wang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-07-28 (32 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Anshan, Liaoning, China

5 Movies · 16 TV shows

Also Known As: Wang Yan Lin · Wang Yanlin · 王彦霖

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
Daily Fantasy

Daily Fantasy

2021
An accident gave Zheng the ability to communicate with the still life.
TV
You Are My Glory

You Are My Glory

2021
Qiao Jingjing and Yu Tu attended the same high school. Qiao Jingjing admitted to Yu Tu twice, but was rejected both times. A decade later, Qiao Jingjing becomes a celebrity. She wants to be an endorse...

2020.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows
TV
When We Write Love Story

When We Write Love Story

2020
In a reality show like no other, six stars come together in a parallel time and space to entertain the audience of all ages. In order to bring the idol drama love story to life, the teams of Ian Wang,...
TV
The Irresistible

The Irresistible

2020
The game show divides participants into teams based on their age. Different generations influence each other.
The Rescue

The Rescue

2020
A rescue unit within the Chinese Coast Guard has to overcome personal differences to resolve a crisis.

2019.

1 TV show

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Operation Red Sea

Operation Red Sea

2018
The Sea Dragon, a team of the Chinese Navy, carries out a hostage rescue operation in the nation of Yewaire, on the Arabian Peninsula, and fiercely fights against local rebel groups and Zaka, a terror...

2017.

4 TV shows
TV
The Starry Night, The Starry Sea

The Starry Night, The Starry Sea

2017
A young woman who moved away from the city to get away from misery found a life that she didn't expect. She was mistreated by her stepmother and stepbrother after the divorce of their parents. She mov...
TV
Princess Agents

Princess Agents

2017
Many people were enslaved during the Warring Period. The slave girl is thrown into a forest with other slaves and becomes the next target for the rich lords. She is saved by a prince. She was brought ...
TV
Across the Ocean to See You

Across the Ocean to See You

2017
A person who lives overseas takes office in a tourism corporation. After her marriage to husband, her temperament changed and he requested for a divorce. After the divorce, Su Mang applied to her curr...
TV
Love & Life & Lie

Love & Life & Lie

2017
A girl living in a poor household is positive. She and her mother moved into a rich businessman's house after she got into an accident. Her fated love along with two siblings play an important role in...

2016.

1 Movie
Chongqing Hot Pot

Chongqing Hot Pot

2016
Three friends open a hot pot restaurant in a former bomb shelter, which is linked by a single wall to the bank vault next door. While choosing between taking the easy money or going to the police, the...

2015.

2 TV shows
TV
Wu Xin: The Monster Killer

Wu Xin: The Monster Killer

2015
He doesn't know where he came from, how long he lived, or what he is. He wanders the earth with no purpose and no money. He met Yue Ya who gave him her last meal during one of his spells. He decided t...
TV
The Legend of Qin

The Legend of Qin

2015
The adaptation from Tangren is based on the popular animation series Qin's Moon.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Keep Running

Keep Running

2014
The Chinese variety show Hurry Up, Brother! is based on the Korean variety show Running Man. It was co-produced with Zhejiang Television. On October 10, 2014, it aired. The show is classified as a gam...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application