Meg Gibson

Meg Gibson

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1955-08-24 (65 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Bridgeton - New Jersey - USA

18 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Margaret Elizabeth Gibson

Biography

Meg Gibson was born on August 24, 1955 in Bridgeton, New Jersey, USA as Margaret Elizabeth Gibson. She is an actress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Surrogate

The Surrogate

2021
Jess is thrilled to be the surrogate for her best friend and his husband, but when the test comes back, it creates a moral dilemma that threatens their friendship.

2020.

2 Movies
Estella Scrooge

Estella Scrooge

2020
Estella Scrooge is a Wall Street tycoon. As a Christmas gift to herself, Estella decided to deliver the sad news of the hotelier's default on his mortgage in person. Estella discovered that the mortga...
Chemical Hearts

Chemical Hearts

8
2020
When a hopelessly romantic high school senior falls for a mysterious new classmate, it sets them both on an unexpected journey that teaches them about love, loss, and most importantly themselves.

2018.

1 Movie
Vox Lux

Vox Lux

2018
In 1999, teenage sisters Celeste and Eleanor survive a seismic, violent tragedy. The sisters compose and perform a song about their experience, making something lovely and cathartic out of a catastrop...

2017.

4 Movies
Hungry

Hungry

2017
Hungry is the first in a three-play cycle introducing us to the Gabriels of Rhinebeck, New York. These three plays unfold in real time and track the lives of the Gabriels throughout the coming preside...
What Did You Expect?

What Did You Expect?

2017
Back in the kitchen of the Gabriel family, the country is now in the midst of the general election for President. In the course of one evening in the house they grew up in, history (both theirs and ou...
Women of a Certain Age

Women of a Certain Age

2017
Eight months after we first meet the Gabriels, Patricia, the family matriarch, joins her children and daughters-in-law as they prepare a meal from the past and consider the future of their country, to...
Good Enough

Good Enough

2017
This is a comedic drama that follows New York City based flight attendant Lorna Flynn on her obsessive journey to find her long lost relative after her absent father passes away. In the hopes of findi...

2016.

1 Movie
The Phenom

The Phenom

2016
He has lost his focus. He was sent to the Minors and prescribed sessions with a sports therapist, who pushed him to uncover the origins of his anxiety.

2015.

1 Movie
Her Composition

Her Composition

2015
A college music student turns to prostitution to make a little cash and look for inspiration, as she has blocked on a major musical composition that she must create in order to graduate.

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
NCIS: New Orleans

NCIS: New Orleans

5.98
2014
The Big Easy, a city known for its music, entertainment and decadence, is the location of a drama about a local field office that investigates criminal cases affecting military personnel.
Amira & Sam

Amira & Sam

2014
Sam, a soldier who had served in Afghanistan and Iraq, met Amira when he visited his Iraqi translator, Bassam. Bassam and Sam had a special bond during the war. Amira didn't trust him initially becaus...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
The Americans

The Americans

6
2013
The Americans is a story about two Soviet KGB officers posing as a married couple in the suburbs of Washington D.C. Stan Beeman is an FBI agent.

2009.

1 Movie
Veronika Decides to Die

Veronika Decides to Die

2009
Veronika tried to kill herself and woke up inside a mental asylum. Veronika has less than a month to live under the supervision of an unconventional psychiatrist who specializes in controversial treat...

2001.

1 Movie
Dust

Dust

2001
There are two different stories of redemption. Edge is looking for gold to pay off a debt. The Macedonian story shows the brothers fighting for different sides of a revolution, with one siding with th...

1997.

2 Movies
Girls Night Out

Girls Night Out

1997
An unexpected and intimate exchange of secrets, dreams, and regrets takes place between strangers after a Manhattan gallery owner invites them up to his loft to see his Max Ernst work.
Picture Perfect

Picture Perfect

6.2
1997
A young advertising executive's life becomes more complicated when she pretends to be engaged to a man she just met in order to impress her boss.

1994.

1 TV show
TV
Earth 2

Earth 2

5.6
1994
Earth 2 is an American science fiction television series which aired on NBC from November 6, 1994 to June 4, 1995. The show was canceled after one season of 22 episodes. It follows the journey and set...

1990.

1 Movie
People Like Us

People Like Us

1990
When a wealthy scriptwriter's daughter is murdered, he feels let down by the courts, and so decides to use his powerful position to enable his own form of justice.

1987.

1 Movie
Deadly Deception

Deadly Deception

1987
Laurie Shoat, a young mother, struggling with post-partum depression, is found dead and her baby is missing. The police assume it was a murder-suicide, but her husband Jack isn't convinced. He believe...

1986.

1 Movie
The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James

The Last Days of Frank and Jesse James

1986
The movie looks at the last years of famous outlaws, Frank and Jesse James. After 15 years of stealing, the brothers try to settle down in the beginning of the film. Frank is shown to be a book-loving...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application