Jimmy Hung

Jimmy Hung

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1975-08-05 (46 years old) · Gender: Male

5 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Jimmy Hung Tin-Cheung · 洪天祥

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Keep Calm and Be a Superstar

Keep Calm and Be a Superstar

2018
Tiezhu is a private eye who is hired by the police to investigate criminal activities surrounding action icon Yuen Bao. Tiezhu, an asthma patient, can hardly believe his luck when he saves his idol's ...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Chocolat

Chocolat

2014
A Japanese college student runaway gets involved with a reformed Taiwanese hoodlum who was recently released after serving five years in jail.

2012.

1 Movie
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault

Black & White: The Dawn of Assault

5.05
2012
A policeman who is fearless to death can do anything for just one truth, while a mobster who fears death the most can do anything for love. One policeman and one mobster can work well together. Rescue...

2011.

1 Movie
Road Less Traveled

Road Less Traveled

5
2011
Road Less Traveled is a Taiwan Drama.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
The Crossing Hero

The Crossing Hero

2005
Can Ming Dynasty imperial guards who are accidentally transported to the future adjust to life in the modern era? Hong Xi Dong is the leader of Emperor Zhu Yun Wen’s personal bodyguard detail during t...

1998.

1 Movie
Extreme Crisis

Extreme Crisis

1998
Ken Cheung and Takami are trying to stop a group of Japanese terrorists. The crime fighters have to find a time bomb filled with noxious gas in order to save the city. Bruce Law made his directorial d...

1995.

1 Movie
Don't Give a Damn

Don't Give a Damn

1995
Sammo Hung is playing a cop. Customs officer Yuen Biao is investigating. Sammo has a new partner. They need to put aside their differences in order to crack the case. Romance, plot twists, comedic asi...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application