Christos Natsios

Christos Natsios

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1937-01-01 (84 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Likoudi Elassonas, Larissa, Greece

24 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Χρήστος Νάτσιος · Χρηστος Νατσιος

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2009.

1 Movie
Κάθαρση

Κάθαρση

2009
The ex cop arrived in Athens after the murder of his wife. He reluctantly agreed to help take down a mafia ring after being approached by the police chief. As the hero goes deeper into the case, the c...

2003.

1 Movie
Επιστροφή των Καθαρμάτων

Επιστροφή των Καθαρμάτων

2003
Apostolos (Souglakos) is an ex-wrestler who has become an alcoholic due to his daughter's unexpected death. His acquaintance with a mysterious woman, Anna will fire up an incredible conspiracy and mur...

1990.

3 Movies · 1 TV show

1989.

2 Movies

1988.

1 Movie

1987.

1 Movie
The virgin and the pin

The virgin and the pin

1987
Director: George Tsolakos Scenario: Stamatis Filippoulis Stars: Stamatis Tzelepis Mary Venezi, Nikos Rizos (slaughtered), Mimis Theiopoulos Rita Tsakona Thanassis Nakopoulos Antonis Trikaminas

1986.

3 Movies

1985.

2 Movies
To remali tis Athinas

To remali tis Athinas

1985
An ex-wrestler becomes a junkie. When his cousin dies from heroin-use, he wants to take revenge and goes after the big boss.

1984.

1 Movie

1982.

1 Movie

1975.

1 Movie
Journey into Fear

Journey into Fear

1975
The Turkish and Arab business people are worried about something that Sam Waterston discovered.

1974.

1 Movie
The Murderess

The Murderess

1974
An adaptation of one of the greatest greek novellas ('The Murderess' by Alexandros Papadiamantis). Fragkogiannou (Maria Alkaiou), a hard-done by, deranged woman after a life full of hardship, recalls...

1972.

1 Movie
Yes, But...

Yes, But...

1972
A young man pushed beyond his endurance remembers his life on the roof of a tall building. He's there to commit suicide.

1971.

1 Movie
Διακοπές στο Βιετνάμ

Διακοπές στο Βιετνάμ

1971
A chemist returns from captivity in Vietnam and finds his wife married to his boss who has become rich because of his invention.

1970.

2 Movies
Ο Θανάσης, η Ιουλιέττα και τα λουκάνικα

Ο Θανάσης, η Ιουλιέττα και τα λουκάνικα

1970
As Maria's husband is only interested in football, Thanasis has to support his sister's family as well. Juliet, daughter of a rough butcher from Mani, wants to marry a sausage-tycoon and Thanasis is i...

1969.

1 Movie

1966.

1 Movie
My Daughter, the Socialist

My Daughter, the Socialist

1966
Liza is in love with one of her father's employees. Her socialistic ideas about employment cause her to collide with her father's political views.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application