Sayuri Tachikawa

Sayuri Tachikawa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1943-03-20 · Deathday: 2017-05-05 (74 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

7 Movies

Also Known As: Junko Matsukawa · 松川純子

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1963.

3 Movies
Tattoo of Love

Tattoo of Love

1963
Gambler Hantaro risks his life and reputation to save young Onaka from a shady lifestyle.
Castle of Owls

Castle of Owls

1963
Movie adaptation of the 1959 ninja novel. With war against Korea looming on the horizon, Hideyoshi Toyotomi, the 'Taiko' becomes the target of an assassination attempt to be carried out by the Iga Cl...

1962.

4 Movies
The Princess and the Bearded Lord

The Princess and the Bearded Lord

1962
directed by someone.
The Bandits

The Bandits

1962
Friendship between an ambitious young thief and an artist during the Warring States period.
The Christian Revolt

The Christian Revolt

1962
Shiro Amakusa, a charismatic Christian rebel leader, helped the peasant Christians revolt against the shogunate in the year 1637.
Showdown at Lightning Pass

Showdown at Lightning Pass

1962
A story about a spear master’s spiritual and martial discipline.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application