Inna Ulyanova

Inna Ulyanova

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1934-06-30
Deathday: 2005-06-09 (70 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Inna Ivanovna Ulyanova (Russian: Инна Ивановна Ульянова; June 30, 1934 – June 9, 2005) was a Soviet and Russian film and stage actress, singer and comic character roles, Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1989), winner of the State Prize of Russian Federation (2000). Inna Ulyanova was born on June 30th, 1934 in Gorlovka to Ivan Ulyanov (1906–1991) and Anna Ulyanova-Kocherzhenko (1911–2007). In 1957, she graduated from the Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute.From 1957 to 1963 she served in the Saint Petersburg Comedy Theatre, and in the Taganka Theatre from 1964 to 1993.The actress died from cirrhosis of the liver on June 9th, 2005 in an ambulance. This led Ulyanvova's neighbors to not open the door to the apartment building for a week. She is buried in the Vagankovo cemetery in Moscow.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1934-06-30

Deathday
2005-06-09 (70 years old)

Place of birth
Horlivka, Ukraine

Citizenships
Soviet Union, Russia

Also known as
Inna Ulyanova, Инна Ульянова

Awards
State Prize of the Russian Federation, Merited Artist of the RSFSR

Eduard Artemyev
Inna Ulyanova
Eduard Artemyev worked together with Inna Ulyanova in:
3 Movies
Viktor Filippov
Inna Ulyanova
Viktor Filippov worked together with Inna Ulyanova in:
3 Movies
Vadim Zakharchenko
Inna Ulyanova
Vadim Zakharchenko worked together with Inna Ulyanova in:
3 Movies
Oleg Efremov
Inna Ulyanova
Oleg Efremov worked together with Inna Ulyanova in:
3 Movies
Juozas Budraitis
Inna Ulyanova
Juozas Budraitis worked together with Inna Ulyanova in:
3 Movies
Inna Ulyanova
Inna Ulyanova
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application