Yelena Zakharova

Yelena Zakharova

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1975-11-02 (46 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Yelena Igorevna Zakharova (Russian: Еле́на И́горевна Заха́рова; born 2 November 1975) is a Russian theater and film actress. Yelena Zakharova was born in Moscow, they lived near the park Sokolniki. Then Yelena mother gave her in classical ballet, but there she has studied very little. With a career in classical ballet did not happen. At school, she loved the Russian language, literature and foreign languages. At school, she dreamed of becoming a model. At school I started acting in movies.In the course of the Boris Shchukin School he played the role in the film Vicky Alexander Alexandrov "Shelter comedians". After graduating from college in 1998, he admitted to the Moon Theatre under the direction of Sergei Prokhanov.In 2005, Helen took part in the reality show "Empire", which, according to her, has learned to light the stove, spinning wool, and milk the cow. She especially liked the role in the series "Kadetstvo", and the fact that it approved without trial for the role of Polina Sergeyevna.

Personal Life

Yelena in a relationship with businessman Sergei Mamontov (b. 1968) since June 2009. Their only child, a daughter Maria-Anna Mamontova, was born on 4 February 2011 and died 8 months later from complications of grippe.

Filmography

Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1975-11-02 (46 years old)

Place of birth
Moscow, Russia

Citizenships
Russia

Also known as
Елена Захарова, Elena Zakharova

Awards
Chayka

Yelena Zakharova
Yelena Zakharova
Biography
Filmography
Information

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application