Chinami Hashimoto

Chinami Hashimoto

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1992-06-07 (29 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Nagano Prefecture, Japan

2 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 橋本 ちなみ

Biography

Chinami Hashimoto (橋本 ちなみ, Hashimoto Chinami, born July 17) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagano prefecture. She is affiliated with VIMS.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 TV shows
TV
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

2021
Yoshida has been crushing on Airi Got for the past five years. Despite scoring a date with her, his confession was quickly rejected. A high school girl is sitting on the side of the road. The girl nee...
TV
Cute Executive Officer

Cute Executive Officer

2021
She isn't a brilliant person. She isn't a brilliant person. She isn't old enough to vote, but she did score an above-average job as the president and CEO of the Mujina Company, where she navigates the...
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Princess Connect! Re:Dive

Princess Connect! Re:Dive

2020
In the beautiful land of Astraea, a young man named Yuuki awakens with no recollection of his past. A guide is a swordswoman. A group of people are together.

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka

Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka

2019
Due to the invasion of Disas—enigmatic creatures of soil from the land of the dead—mankind, who was on the verge of crisis, was saved by the efforts of magical girls who had obtained a mysterious magi...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Akiba's Trip The Animation

Akiba's Trip The Animation

6
2017
The shopping area in Akihabara has been invaded by creatures known as "Synthisters". The enemies need to be exposed to the sun.

2016.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Maho Girls PreCure! the Movie: The Miraculous Transformation! Cure Mofurun!

Maho Girls PreCure! the Movie: The Miraculous Transformation! Cure Mofurun!

2016
I'm, Asahina Mirai! Everyone, do you know about the "Wishing Stone"? It's a powerful stone that can grant any wish you want! Today is the day we're celebrating its revival, a huge magic festival that ...
TV
Lostorage incited WIXOSS

Lostorage incited WIXOSS

2016
A high school student has returned to her hometown. She has trouble fitting in with the rest of the class when she gets to school. She might be able to make friends if she learns to play the card game...
TV
The Morose Mononokean

The Morose Mononokean

2016
The first seven days of high school were stuck in the infirmary because of a youkai attaching itself to him. He asked the owner of the "Mononokean" for help. This is a story about the morose owner of ...
Prison School: Mad Wax

Prison School: Mad Wax

2016
The Mad Wax was featured in the OVA. The 20th volume has a limited edition.

2015.

4 TV shows
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

6.67
2015
In a world where the deities have descended from the heavens, the town of Orario has a dungeon with an assortment of monsters. The shards of monsters are used to make magic. People are together. Each ...
TV
Death Parade

Death Parade

6.5
2015
There is a place after death that isn't either heaven or hell. One chance to win at a bar. When the game is over, your life may be as well. The stakes are high and the rules are simple in the new seri...
TV
Prison School

Prison School

6
2015
The Hachimitsu Private Academy used to be a revered and elite all-girls' boarding school on the outskirts of Tokyo but a recent policy revision is allowing boys into the student body. There are five b...
TV
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA

Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA

2015
Special students called Butei are authorized to carry weapons and investigate crimes in the world of Hidan no Aria AA. One of the best students is a second year student at Tokyo Butei High School. The...

2014.

2 TV shows
TV
Argevollen

Argevollen

2014
The story takes place in a world where two countries, Arandas and Ingelmia, have been warring against each other for a very long time. Tokimune, a young man belonging to Independent Unit 8 of Arandas,...
TV
Recently, My Sister is Unusual

Recently, My Sister is Unusual

2014
Because of their parents' marriage, Yuya and Mitsuki became stepsister and stepbrother. Yuya doesn't know how to approach his new stepsister, while Mitsuki can't get along with her new family. One day...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application