Odessa Young

Odessa Young

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1998-01-11 (23 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Sydney, Australia

19 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 오데사 영

Biography.

Odessa Young (born 11 January 1998) is an Australian actress. She is known for her roles in the 2015 feature films Looking for Grace and The Daughter, the latter of which earned her an AACTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role. She more recently was cast as Frannie in The Stand and a lead in Shirley.

Early Life.

Growing up in Australia, her mother is a writer, her father a musician. She attended a performing arts high school in Sydney, taking part in theater productions. She relocated from Sydney to Los Angeles within two days of turning 18, and two years later, moved to New York, specifically Williamsburg.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application