Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1958-07-19 (63 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

12 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 李宗盛 · Lee Tsung-Sheng

Biography

Jonathan Henry "Jon" Lee (28 March 1968 – 7 January 2002) was a Welsh drummer. He was the original drummer of the British rock band Feeder. He died by suicide in 2002.

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie

2016.

1 TV show

2013.

1 Movie

2010.

2 Movies
SuperBand 2009 Live In Taipei Final Stop

SuperBand 2009 Live In Taipei Final Stop

2010
Superband is a mandopop band formed by 4 veteran singers Lo Ta-yu, Jonathan Lee, Wakin Chau and Chang Chen-yue. The group was formed in 2008.[1] In total they have released over 70 albums in their in...

2009.

2 Movies

2007.

1 Movie

2002.

1 Movie
Princess D

Princess D

2002
A person is working on a game. Ling is a bartender at the dance club. Ling is a virtual girl because of his drug use. Princess D is a model for his virtual hero.

1994.

1 Movie

1988.

1 Movie
Friendly Shock

Friendly Shock

1988
A film about a little boy and his friend, a ganoderma alien. Some men are on a hunting trip. They were told by their guide that the god saved many people. The men knocked it off the cliff. Bing takes ...

1986.

1 Movie
Desire

Desire

1986
Kong Ping has a half brother Kong Shek, a playboy, and another brother Kong Fai, who was adopted by her parents, and is an honest doctor, single. A couple of lover comes to the family Christmas party ...

1985.

1 Movie
Myth of a City

Myth of a City

1985
The last day of work is for the school bus driver. He took the school's cook, a young teacher, and a busload of children to the seashore. Facing an unhappy retirement, he seeks one great moment of hap...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application