James Wilder

James Wilder

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1968-08-05 (53 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

James Wilder (born August 5, 1968) is an American film and television actor.Wilder was born in Cleveland, Ohio, and raised in Sausalito, California.The son of a French mother and an Italian father, Wilder performed as a fire eating street performer before he became an actor.Wilder portrayed Adam Louder on the Fox soap opera Models Inc., Christopher Searls on the ABC TV drama Equal Justice: 309 and Nick Lewis on the 1993 remake of Route 66 on NBC.

Personal Life

In 1997, Wilder dated actress Kirstie Alley briefly. The two met on the set of Nevada and soon were engaged, but the relationship ultimately lasted less than 2 years.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1968-08-05 (53 years old)

Place of birth
Cleveland, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
James Marcel

Kathryn Arnold
James Wilder
Kathryn Arnold worked together with James Wilder in:
3 Movies
Joanne Baron
James Wilder
Joanne Baron worked together with James Wilder in:
3 Movies
James Wilder
James Wilder
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application