Lesli Kay

Lesli Kay

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1965-06-13 (56 years old) · Gender: Female

14 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: Leslie Kaye · Lesli Kay Sterling · Leslie Kay Sterling · Leslie Kay Pushkin · Lesli Pushkin

Biography

Lesli Kay (born Lesli Kay Pushkin on June 13, 1965 in Charleston, West Virginia) is an American actress, who is known primarily for her roles on the CBS soap operas As the World Turns and The Bold and the Beautiful.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Wrong Fiancé

The Wrong Fiancé

2021
When photographer Abby is sent out of town on a job assignment by her editor, Charlotte, she thinks it is the perfect opportunity to escape her nightmarish ex-fiancé, Richard. However, Abby quickly di...

2019.

1 Movie
The Wrong Cheerleader

The Wrong Cheerleader

2019
Becky is an intelligent and sociable high school senior that flies heavily under the radar when it comes to receiving attention from the boys of her school. However, this is the year it all flips arou...

2018.

1 Movie
A Wedding for Christmas

A Wedding for Christmas

2018
Haley Foster built a big city life in Los Angeles as a top wedding planner at an elite and powerful company run by Ms. Reynolds. When her sister, Angela, insists on getting married Christmas Day on th...

2017.

1 Movie
The Wrong Crush

The Wrong Crush

2017
A high school girl is trying to keep her past life of killing her best friend a secret from a guy who likes her.

2016.

1 Movie
Stalked by My Doctor: The Return

Stalked by My Doctor: The Return

2016
There is a doctor. Beck saved a young girl in Mexico and fell in love with her. Even though there are some difficulties in his way, he has a plan to get the girl of his dreams.

2013.

1 Movie
Dirty Teacher

Dirty Teacher

2013
When a high school senior discovers her teacher is having sex with her boyfriend, events turn deadly as the teacher tries to cover it up.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Runaways

Runaways

2012
While two teenagers disappear from an elite private school, a brutal murder takes place in nearby suburbia. Five different students must now work together to make sense of it all, in order to escape t...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Raising the Bar

Raising the Bar

2008
The lives and cases of young lawyers who work on opposite sides - the public defender's office and the district attorney's office - as well as those who sit in judgment on their cases.

2007.

2 Movies
The Anna Nicole Smith Story

The Anna Nicole Smith Story

2007
Born Vickie Lynn Hogan, she had a son at 18, became a stripper at 20, and married a billionaire at 26. Sheer determination turned her into Anna Nicole Smith, playmate, model and a household name.
Shadow People

Shadow People

2007
Dan and Gretchen, a couple with a secretive past and a failing relationship, rent a guest house from another couple in California's San Fernando Valley. But jealousy and betrayal turn a casual friends...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Ghost Whisperer

Ghost Whisperer

6.63
2005
Sometimes the messages she receives are confusing and intense, but she tries to communicate with the dead. Conflicts are preventing the spirits from passing over most of the time.

2004.

1 TV show
TV
CSI: NY

CSI: NY

5.96
2004
CSI: NY is an American police procedural television series that ran on CBS from September 22, 2004 to February 22, 2013 for a total of nine seasons and 197 original episodes. The show follows the inve...

1997.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Guarded Secrets

Guarded Secrets

1997
A lifeguard is in awe when he meets a mobster and his wife.
TV
The View

The View

6
1997
The most exciting events of the day are being discussed on ABC daytime's morning chat fest. Hot topics in the news, the best experts in their field, celebrity interviews and general entertainment are ...

1996.

4 Movies
Deadly Charades

Deadly Charades

1996
Shea Farrell is a B movie producer having trouble getting funding for his latest project. His wife, Leslie Kay, owns an art gallery. Shea would be lost without his assistant, Julie Hughes, and her boy...
Cyberella : Forbidden Passions

Cyberella : Forbidden Passions

1996
You can have your wildest dreams in this look at afterlife encounters. The cyber-seductress uses her skills to fulfill her dreams.
Petticoat Planet

Petticoat Planet

1996
Commander Steve Rogers is on a planet. Twenty years ago, all of the men were killed in a mining accident. The town where he wakes up is from the old West. Both the sheriff and the mayor of the town li...

1995.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Forbidden Games

Forbidden Games

1995
Special psychic powers allow Michael to subconsciously see clues in a case. He was hired to investigate the death of the very wealthy Charles who had a large sum of money going to his wife and daughte...
TV
Nowhere Man

Nowhere Man

5.33
1995
Nowhere Man was an American television series that aired from 1995 to 1996. On Monday nights, the series was on UPN. TV Guide's label of "The season's cool hit" was one of the reasons why the show was...

1984.

1 TV show
TV
Hunter

Hunter

1984
Frank Lupo is the creator of Hunter, a police drama series that features Fred Dryer as Sgt. They were Rick Hunter and Stepfanie Kramer. Dee Dee McCall was on NBC from 1984 to 1991. After the sixth sea...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application