Ching-i Pai

Ching-i Pai

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1988-08-10 (33 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taiwan

4 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 百白 · 白靜宜 · Pai Ching-I · Bai Bai

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
The Pond
TV
Sometimes When We Touch

Sometimes When We Touch

2021
Stone was a fan of supernatural phenomena as a child. He wants to join the unpopular "Supernatural Sensor Society" so he will stage a rescue mission. Stone died trying to save his crush from the water...
Treat or Trick

Treat or Trick

2021
A corrupt police officer, ordered to retrieve the diamonds within 48 hours, arrives at a remote village, following the mobile signal of his partner who stole the diamonds from the gang. The locals in ...
As We Like It

As We Like It

2
2021
Shakespeare's love story is played by women in the bustling metropolis of Taipei.

2020.

1 Movie
Sent From Above

Sent From Above

2020
A man bought a house because he wanted to sell it at a higher price. There was a corpse in the house.

2018.

1 Movie
Secrets in the Hot Spring

Secrets in the Hot Spring

2018
Xiaogin transferred to the third school during his fifth year at high school. During the winter vacation, his grandparents tricked him into returning to the hotel which was founded by his parents. Xia...

2015.

2 TV shows
TV
Taste of Love

Taste of Love

2015
Since his mother's hospitalization, the restaurant business has gone downhill because no one could recreate her famous duck dish. He decided to go back to the places where his mother started her caree...
TV
To the Dearest Intruder

To the Dearest Intruder

2015
Sometimes best friends like all the same things. But what happens when one of those things is the same man? The friendship of two college friends – Jia-en and Shao-qing – falls apart when they fall in...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application