Lonnie Chavis

Lonnie Chavis

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 2007-01-01 (14 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: California, - USA

7 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Lonnie Chavis II

Biography

Lonnie Chavis is an American film and television actor from Southern California. He lives in Long Beach with his parents and two younger brothers.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Water Man

The Water Man

8
2021
Gunner and his mother share a special bond. She supports his daydreaming and artistic pursuits, while his frequently-on-the-road father, Amos, with whom Gunner shares a strained relationship, has othe...

2020.

2 Movies
The Boy Behind the Door

The Boy Behind the Door

2020
After Bobby and his best friend Kevin are kidnapped and taken to a strange house in the middle of nowhere, Bobby manages to escape. But as he starts to make a break for it, he hears Kevin’s screams fo...
Magic Camp

Magic Camp

5
2020
Andy returned to the camp of his youth hoping to reignite his career after being urged by his former mentor and Magic Camp owner Roy Preston. He finds inspiration in his rookies.

2019.

1 Movie
Sunny Daze

Sunny Daze

2019
A man and a child formed a life-changing friendship after the death of the man's father.

2018.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
God Friended Me

God Friended Me

6.17
2018
A person claiming to be God befriends a person on Facebook and encourages the person to help other people.
Darci Lynne: My Hometown Christmas

Darci Lynne: My Hometown Christmas

2018
Darci Lynne Farmer and her puppet friends Petunia, Oscar, Katie and Edna perform with special musical guests, and visit Farmer's hometown.
We Home

We Home

2018
When two desperate boys force their way into the home of a privileged college student, they discover what it's like to live without struggle.
Skin

Skin

6.4
2018
In a small supermarket in a blue collar town, a black man smiles at a 10 year old white boy in the checkout aisle. The innocuous moment sends two gangs into a war that ends with a shocking backlash.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
White Famous

White Famous

6
2017
A young African-American comedian is on the rise. Floyd has a difficult path to stardom that he must navigate to maintain his credibility.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
This Is Us

This Is Us

6.48
2016
The lives and families of three adults living and growing up in the United States of America in the present and past times are followed. Several of them share the same birthday, and so much more than ...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Supergirl

Supergirl

6.33
2015
After hiding her powers, Kara Zor-El must learn to embrace them. She was told to be careful with her powers.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application