Pascale Montpetit

Pascale Montpetit

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1960-07-28 (61 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Pascale Montpetit (born 28 July 1960) is a French Canadian actress. In 1990 she won a Best Actress Genie Award for Darrell Wasyk's H, and again in 2002 for Mario Azzopardi's Savage Messiah,She has also won two Gémeaux Awards, one Jutra Award and a Mons International Festival of Love Films Award.

Filmography

All 50

TV shows 25

Movies 25

Self 18

Narrator 3

Writter 1

Himself
Dans les pas de… (2019)

Dans les pas de… (2019)

TV show
Self
Bonsoir bonsoir! (2019)

Bonsoir bonsoir! (2019)

TV show
Caroline Chartrand
Black Forest (2019)

Black Forest (2019)

Movie
Self
Cette année-là (2018)

Cette année-là (2018)

TV show
Herself
ICI on chante (2017)

ICI on chante (2017)

TV show
Sonia Blanchard
District 31 (2016)

District 31 (2016)

TV show
Irma St-Germain
Kiss Me With All Your Love (2016)

Kiss Me With All Your Love (2016)

Movie
Marie-Josee
The Saver (2015)

The Saver (2015)

Movie
Herself
Ce soir tout est permis (2014)

Ce soir tout est permis (2014)

TV show
Herself
Partir autrement en famille (2014)

Partir autrement en famille (2014)

TV show
Self
En mode Salvail (2013)

En mode Salvail (2013)

TV show
Herself
On passe à l'Histoire (2013)

On passe à l'Histoire (2013)

TV show
Celine
Stay (2013)

Stay (2013)

Movie
Elise
The Girl In The White Coat (2012)

The Girl In The White Coat (2012)

Movie
Self
In Lieu of Flowers (2012)

In Lieu of Flowers (2012)

TV show
Herself
Simplement vedette (2011)

Simplement vedette (2011)

TV show
Raymonde
Coteau Rouge (2011)

Coteau Rouge (2011)

Movie
Herself
Les enfants de la télé (2010)

Les enfants de la télé (2010)

TV show
Pauline Gauthier
Silence Lies (2010)

Silence Lies (2010)

Movie
Diane Hevey
Trauma (2010)

Trauma (2010)

TV show
Self
En direct de l'univers (2009)

En direct de l'univers (2009)

TV show
Josianne
Les Boys (2007)

Les Boys (2007)

TV show
Louise Ferland
Destinées (2007)

Destinées (2007)

TV show
Herself
Le Banquier (2007)

Le Banquier (2007)

TV show
10
Narrator
The Refugees of the Blue Planet (2006)

The Refugees of the Blue Planet (2006)

Movie
Self
La petite séduction (2006)

La petite séduction (2006)

TV show
Self
Des squelettes dans le placard (2006)

Des squelettes dans le placard (2006)

TV show
9
Nykol
Pure Laine (2006)

Pure Laine (2006)

TV show
Herself
Le match des étoiles (2005)

Le match des étoiles (2005)

TV show
How to Conquer America in One Night (2004)

How to Conquer America in One Night (2004)

Movie
Self
C'est dans l'air! (2004)

C'est dans l'air! (2004)

TV show
Narrator
The Phantom of the Operator (2004)

The Phantom of the Operator (2004)

Movie
Henriette
A Wonderful Spell (2004)

A Wonderful Spell (2004)

Movie
Self
Viens voir les comédiens (2002)

Viens voir les comédiens (2002)

TV show
Narrator
The City Without Windows (2002)

The City Without Windows (2002)

Movie
Marie-Claude
Savage Messiah (2002)

Savage Messiah (2002)

Movie
Vivianne Kennelly
The Stork Derby (2002)

The Stork Derby (2002)

Movie
La beauté de Pandore (2000)

La beauté de Pandore (2000)

Movie
Charlotte
L'invention de l'amour (2000)

L'invention de l'amour (2000)

Movie
Femme de ménage
La petite histoire d'un homme sans histoire (1999)

La petite histoire d'un homme sans histoire (1999)

Movie
Madelaine
La position de l'escargot (1999)

La position de l'escargot (1999)

Movie
Louise
Streetheart (1998)

Streetheart (1998)

Movie
Mirabella Romario
Dans une galaxie près de chez vous (1998)

Dans une galaxie près de chez vous (1998)

TV show
Marthe
Come Out! (1998)

Come Out! (1998)

Movie
Jeanne Letellier
Marguerite Volant (1996)

Marguerite Volant (1996)

TV show
Sylvie
Eclipse (1995)

Eclipse (1995)

Movie
Writer
Eldorado (1995)

Eldorado (1995)

Movie
Waitress du snackbar
Chili's Blues (1994)

Chili's Blues (1994)

Movie
Soho
Soho (1994)

Soho (1994)

Movie
Michele
H (1990)

H (1990)

Movie

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1960-07-28 (61 years old)

Place of birth
Montreal, Canada

Citizenships
Canada

Also known as
Pascale Monpetit

Pascale Bussières
Pascale Montpetit
Pascale Bussières worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Charles Binamé
Pascale Montpetit
Charles Binamé worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
4 Movies
Lorraine Richard
Pascale Montpetit
Lorraine Richard worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
3 Movies
Lorraine Richard
Pascale Montpetit
Lorraine Richard worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
3 Movies
Sonia Vachon
Pascale Montpetit
Sonia Vachon worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Pierre Curzi
Pascale Montpetit
Pierre Curzi worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Luc Picard
Pascale Montpetit
Luc Picard worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Didier Lucien
Pascale Montpetit
Didier Lucien worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Roy Dupuis
Pascale Montpetit
Roy Dupuis worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
3 Movies
Marie Turgeon
Pascale Montpetit
Marie Turgeon worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Michel Charette
Pascale Montpetit
Michel Charette worked together with Pascale Montpetit in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Pascale Montpetit
Pascale Montpetit
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application