Stefanie Höner

Stefanie Höner

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1969-08-02 (52 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Cologne, Germany

12 Movies · 16 TV shows

Also Known As: Stefanie Höhner

Biography

Stefanie Höner (born 2 August 1969 in Cologne, Germany) is a German actress.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Eine Almhütte für Zwei

Eine Almhütte für Zwei

2020
The mountain farmer Leonhard, who lives alone, sits on a gold vein: an underground spring supplies his alpine pasture with healing water. Leonhard, who has remained mentally on the level of a big chil...

2019.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

2018.

3 TV shows

2017.

1 Movie

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Line of Separation

Line of Separation

2015
The town of Tannbach was divided after the fall of the Third Reich. A gripping historical drama explores the devastating effects decades of conflict had on communities from the end of the Second War W...

2014.

1 TV show

2013.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Heldt

Heldt

2013
Exit Marrakech

Exit Marrakech

10
2013
When 17-year-old Ben visits his father in Marrakech, it is the beginning of an adventurous journey through a foreign country with a picturesque charm and a rough beauty where everything appears possib...

2012.

3 Movies

2010.

1 TV show
TV
The Last Cop

The Last Cop

2010
In 2010 there was a German television series called der letzte Bulle. A cop from the 1980s was put into a modern police department.

2009.

1 Movie
Barefoot to the Neck

Barefoot to the Neck

2009
An odd comedy in which a nudist colony in eastern Germany is put at risk when a conservative textile manufacturer buys it. The regulars dress in an attempt to fool the new owner. It doesn't take long ...

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Hamburg Dockland

Hamburg Dockland

2007
There is an interaction between police officers and paramedics.

2005.

2 TV shows
TV
Verliebt in Berlin

Verliebt in Berlin

10
2005
The original season follows the life of the unsophisticated but good-natured Lisa Plenske, and her incongruous job at the ultra-chic Berlin fashion house Kerima Moda; while the second season revolved ...

2004.

1 Movie

2003.

1 TV show

1997.

1 TV show
TV
Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP

Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP

1997
Between 1996 and 2005 there was a German hospital drama television series called Alphateam. The work of a team of doctors, nurses and caregivers was covered in the series.

1996.

1 TV show
TV
Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police

Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police

6.57
1996
The series about a two-man team of highway police was originally set in Berlin and later in North Rhine-Westphalia.

1981.

1 TV show
TV
A Case For Two

A Case For Two

1981
On September 11, 1981 there was a German television series called Ein Fall fr ei. The main characters in the series are a defense attorney and a private investigator. He uses a very effective and dire...

1970.

1 TV show
TV
Scene of the Crime

Scene of the Crime

1970
Tatort is a long-running German/Austrian/Swiss, crime television series set in various parts of these countries. The show is broadcast on the channels of ARD in Germany, ORF 2 in Austria and SF1 in Sw...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application