Ulrike Mai

Ulrike Mai

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1960-01-06 (61 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Dresden, Germany

11 Movies · 12 TV shows

Also Known As: Ulrike Kunze

Biography

Ulrike Mai (born 6 January 1960 in Dresden, East Germany as Ulrike Kunze) is a German television, movie, voice and theater actress. Among her native German she speaks English, French and Russian languages.

Movies & TV shows

2013.

1 Movie
Alles Chefsache!

Alles Chefsache!

2013
For a long time, "Soups Hansen" was on everyone's lips, but now threatens the old-established operation of the end. The reasons for the decline are homemade, as tastes have changed in modern times. Th...

2012.

1 TV show

2007.

1 Movie
Missing

Missing

2007
The family went on a holiday in the Greek islands. After an argument, he disappears into the night. She began a search for her boyfriend.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Verliebt in Berlin

Verliebt in Berlin

10
2005
The original season follows the life of the unsophisticated but good-natured Lisa Plenske, and her incongruous job at the ultra-chic Berlin fashion house Kerima Moda; while the second season revolved ...

2004.

1 TV show
TV
Meine schönsten Jahre

Meine schönsten Jahre

2004
Meine schönsten Jahre is a German television series.

2001.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
SOKO Leipzig

SOKO Leipzig

2001
SOKO Leipzig is a German police procedural television programme. On January 31, 2001, it was broadcast on ZDF. The first part of a two-part series between SOKO Leipzig and British police procedural Th...
Julietta

Julietta

2001
A dramatic teenage love story was set in the backdrop of the Berlin Love Parade.

1995.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Unser Charly

Unser Charly

1995
Unser Charly is a series in Germany.
TV
Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

1995
Fr alle Flle Stefanie was a German medical drama television series that aired from May 15, 2005 to August 29, 2005. Novafilm Fernsehproduktion produced it. Flle Stefanie follows the professional and p...

1992.

2 TV shows
TV
Karl May
TV
Marienhof

Marienhof

1992
Marienhof is a German soap opera, first shown on October 1, 1992 on German TV channel, Das Erste. It started as a weekly series, before becoming a daily program on January 2, 1995. The show was cancel...

1988.

1 Movie
Mensch, mein Papa...!

Mensch, mein Papa...!

1988
Film by Ulrich Thein.

1985.

3 Movies
Der Doppelgänger

Der Doppelgänger

1985
Romantic comedy about a series of mix-ups. Brigitte Kaufmann wants to divorce her husband Jörg who is an engineer and chief executive of an electronics company – and a hopeless pedant. Benno, a former...
Der Haifischfütterer

Der Haifischfütterer

1985
The furniture mover Stefan is on the verge of serving his time in the military. He has always been a guy with distinctive civil courage who cannot stand injustice. Now he has ten days left in which he...

1984.

1 TV show

1981.

1 Movie
Platz oder Sieg?

Platz oder Sieg?

1981
Silvia and her boyfriend Lutz, both aged twenty, work as jockeys at a big racing stable and have their whole life in front of them. But while Lutz would like to get married and start a family, Silvia ...

1980.

1 Movie
The Youth of Peter

The Youth of Peter

1980
The years of the tsar's adolescence and youth were rife with danger from some of the Boyars. Peter has a strong will and sense of purpose, which help him disarm both his open and secret enemies.

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Polizeiruf 110

Polizeiruf 110

1971
Polizeiruf 110 is a long-running German language detective television series. The first episode was broadcast 27 June 1971 in the German Democratic Republic, and after the dissolution of Fernsehen der...

1970.

1 TV show
TV
Scene of the Crime

Scene of the Crime

1970
Tatort is a long-running German/Austrian/Swiss, crime television series set in various parts of these countries. The show is broadcast on the channels of ARD in Germany, ORF 2 in Austria and SF1 in Sw...

1965.

1 TV show
TV
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort

1965
It was an East German television series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application