Michèle Garcia

Michèle Garcia

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1960-06-01 (61 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Oran, France [now Algeria]

19 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Michelle Garcia

Biography

Michèle Garcia est une actrice française. Elle est surtout connue du grand public pour sa participation à la publicité pour le chocolat Milka à la fin des années 1990 (spot avec la marmotte qui emballe le chocolat dans le papier d'aluminium) et pour sa réplique « Mais bien sûr ! ».

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2020.

2 Movies
Drawn Back Home

Drawn Back Home

2020
The awkward reacquaintance of two men, former best friends separated by different life choices who try to find their way back home, gives way to a depth of feeling they both must navigate to resolve i...

2014.

3 Movies
Yves Saint Laurent

Yves Saint Laurent

8
2014
Yves Saint Laurent met his business partner, Pierre Berge, at the beginning of his career.

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Falco

Falco

2013
In 1991, a loving wife, a new-born daughter, and a dream job were all that Detective Alexandre Falco had. He was shot in the head outside. After 22 years, Falco can see that everything has changed.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Our dear neighbors

Our dear neighbors

2012
Large family or recomposed, teenagers tortured by their hormones, mothers overwhelmed family, students and party rascals, pretty sexy neighbor, retired always on the lookout for a gossip ... Life and ...

2010.

1 Movie

2008.

3 Movies
Musée haut, musée bas

Musée haut, musée bas

2008
Un conservateur terrorisé par les plantes vertes, une mère plastifiée pour être exposée, un ballet de Saintes Vierges, des gardiens épuisés par Rodin, un ministre perdu dans une exposition de sexes, u...
Coluche, l'histoire d'un mec

Coluche, l'histoire d'un mec

2008
There was no overview that was found.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Demandez la permission aux enfants !

Demandez la permission aux enfants !

2007
There was no overview found.

2006.

1 Movie
The Valet

The Valet

2006
Pierre Levasseur tried to avoid a divorce by inventing a preposterous lie when he was caught with his mistress Elena. He tried to convince his wife that it wasn't him but the other man in the photo, F...

2005.

1 Movie

2002.

2 Movies
Les Frangines

Les Frangines

2002
After the death of her father, the model Alix Castelac discovers that she must share the will and the family property with a half-sister who is a truck driver.
Monsieur Batignole

Monsieur Batignole

2002
In 1942, in an occupied Paris, a political grocer named Edmond Batignole lived with his wife and daughter in a small apartment in the building of his grocery. The future son-in-law of the German Pierr...

2001.

2 Movies
The Closet

The Closet

2001
A man is about to be fired for faking homosexuality, so he spreads the rumor with the help of his neighbor.
La Boîte

La Boîte

2001
A force de se croire tout permis, une bande d'amis se voit interdire l'accès à toutes les discothèques de la région pendant un an. 52 samedi soir à errer dans les rues pendant que les autres s'en vont...

1998.

1 Movie
The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time

The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time

5.19
1998
Those lovable ruffians from the French Medieval ages who were transported into the present through magic are back in the sequel. The sacred relic of his wife-to-be's fertility and the missing family j...

1997.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application