Dara Džokić

Dara Džokić

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1955-12-20 (65 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Belgrade, Serbia

17 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Dara Dzokic

Biography

Dara Dzokić is a Serbian actress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Radio Mileva (2021)

Radio Mileva (2021)

2021
The idea of Nebojsa Gari is the basis of the comedy "Radio Mileva". A woman spent her working life as a secretary. Confident, energetic, anointed, a woman who has all the information, a woman for all ...

2020.

1 Movie
Revolt

Revolt

2020
A group of young men whose lack of prospects in their own society decide to change their image and way of life. They realize that taking action is the only thing that fulfills and satisfies them. They...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
The Roots

The Roots

2018
The story of fictional Katić family. Vukašin returns home from the studies in France to tell his father Aćim and brother Đorđe that he plans to marry the daughter of his father's political opponent an...

2013.

2 Movies
Military Academy 2

Military Academy 2

2013
Who will finish the academy, and who will quit? What relationship will survive, and what will fade away? Young cadets have a lot in their lives - ambitions, careers, problems and happy endings.
Withering

Withering

2013
After years spent in Belgrade, Janko returns to his half-deserted village, the home of his widowed mother Milica. The latter sincerely hopes that Janko has come back for good; her son, however, has ot...

2011.

1 Movie
How I Was Stolen by the Germans

How I Was Stolen by the Germans

2011
How I was stolen by the Germans is a Serbian movie. Alex is a renowned writer who repairs other people's texts. It is vital, educated, talented and a bit of a misanthrope. He enters a girl one day. Al...

2010.

1 Movie
The Woman with a Broken Nose

The Woman with a Broken Nose

2010
The lives of three people were connected by the act of a woman with a broken nose who jumped out of a taxi and off a bridge.

2007.

1 Movie
Change Me

Change Me

2007
A man is searching for meaning in his life. A well-known dentist lives with his wife. He hates his friends who are struggling with puberty because they want to stay young. He didn't know that he would...

2003.

1 Movie
Almost Ordinary Story

Almost Ordinary Story

2003
A look at the relationship between a young couple and an old flame.

1998.

1 Movie
Return of the Thieves

Return of the Thieves

1998
A con leaves the prison with a plan to deceive people.

1992.

1 Movie
Plum Noodles

Plum Noodles

1992
Three families in a backyard wait for their problems to be solved by others. The owner of the house comes back from America with a rich pension. An old man dies after a month without leaving a written...

1990.

1 Movie
Tsubok

Tsubok

1990
A butcher and his associate befriend a group of workers from construction site. Escape from family problems only makes new ones for the duo.

1988.

1 Movie
Azra

Azra

1988
A woman major in the partisan army who fought the Germans in World War II returns to her home village, which she helped to liberate. She finds it hard to be accepted back into village and family life ...

1987.

2 Movies
The Man in a Silver Jacket

The Man in a Silver Jacket

1987
A tale of a depressed cab driver and his obsession with the long lost love, the stewardess who left for America and his passion for the American pop-culture. A serial killer with a sexual deviation st...
Ever-Ready Women

Ever-Ready Women

1987
A group of women are sick of working on a farm. They stole a tractor and went to the city.

1986.

1 Movie
Promised Land

Promised Land

1986
Slavonia and Baranja have settlers from Yugoslavia. The land that they received in the process of collectivization will be left by the Communist government. The peasants don't like the government's de...

1985.

1 Movie
Women in Prison

Women in Prison

1985
After graduation, a young woman gets his first job in the women's prison in the province. The story follows her struggle to survive in a small town with her small child, alcohol addiction, and the bat...

1984.

1 Movie
The Moth

The Moth

1984
The story of a man who becomes an entertainment star. He gets in a lot of comic situations because he can't find his way around.

1981.

1 Movie
The Promising Boy

The Promising Boy

1981
A normal boy is set off by a blow to the head.

Unknown Year.

2 TV shows
TV
Kamiondžije

Kamiondžije

There is a sequel to the show.
TV
The Bootmen

The Bootmen

A powerful lyrical story about the sergeant of the former Yugoslav Army Zika Kurjak, from childhood in miners' home, through military days, to severe depression, imprisonment and the metropolitan madn...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application