Teng-Hung Hsia

Teng-Hung Hsia

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1991-01-01 (30 years old) · Gender: Male

6 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 夏騰宏 · Hsia Teng-Hung · Xia Teng Hong · 텡훙샤

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Tears on Fire

Tears on Fire

2021
The life stories of firefighters are told in Taiwan. They had to face their own life lessons as a result of seeing different parts of Taiwan's society.
TV
We Best Love

We Best Love

2021
It is not a simple thing to like someone, because... many times, we dare not say anything! "If first place is the only way to make you see me, then I will never lose to you before you fall in love wit...
Final Exam

Final Exam

2021
With a week before final exams and summer vacation, a substitute teacher needs to prove himself.

2020.

3 Movies · 3 TV shows
Girl's Revenge

Girl's Revenge

2020
Ren Li-cha is in a sex video filmed without her consent at a birthday party. The students saw the clip and made fun of Li-cha. Li-cha went to the party with a transfer student. She is fighting for her...
TV
Detention

Detention

2020
During martial law in Taiwan in the 1960s, some teachers and students were arrested for having banned books. There were rumors of a ghost on the campus after a female student fell to her death. Thirty...
Wild Sparrow

Wild Sparrow

2020
Little Han and his great-grandmother live in the mountains. Little Han sits in front of the fireplace listening to Auntie Han-hsiao. He sees a sparrow that is dying. He digs a small cave and buries it...
The Greater Good

The Greater Good

2020
Special Agent Lee is investigating a planned assault on a Congressmen who is tied to a series of GPS Spoofing cyber-attacks globally. The primary suspect is his junior agent Peng's ex, who was part of...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Deep Evil

Deep Evil

2019
The movie is about crime in Taiwan. There were a lot of doubts in the case of a headless female corpse. Everyone can be a murderer if they have a ghost in their heart.
TV
Til Death Do Us Part

Til Death Do Us Part

2019
This sci-fi thriller anthology plunges headlong into our deepest desires and darkest fears, and is based on speculative short stories.

2018.

1 Movie
A Taxi Driver

A Taxi Driver

2018
A “yes-man” taxi driver tries to take revenge and regain control of his fate. However, it is fate who plays a joke on him instead. On this absurd day, a psychological rollercoaster awaits.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application