Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Leonid Gromov

Leonid Gromov

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1963-05-06 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Kursk, USSR (Russia)

26 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Леонид Громов

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Run

Run

2020
Sergey is a Russian athletics champion whose career is destroyed in a moment by a car accident. Then he discovers that while his injuries have diminished his athletic abilities, they have also given h...
Streltsov

Streltsov

2020
By the age of twenty, Eduard Streltsov has everything one could want in a person: talent, fame, and love. He is a rising star of football in the Soviet Union. The whole country is expecting a victory ...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Death to Spies

Death to Spies

2019
1941. A shipment of emeralds is being delivered to the Soviet Union by the Captain of the State Security Service.

2016.

2 Movies
Mary

Mary

2016
A year after the loss of her mother's son comes the news: her son is in Ingushetia.

2013.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Marathon

Marathon

2013
Tolik didn't succeed in life, sports career did not work, his wife left him. Unsuccessful, unloved, hopeless, he has lost faith in himself. All changes when he encounters a strange stranger Anna Ilini...
TV
The Third World War

The Third World War

2013
About the tragic love story against the backdrop of the Caribbean crisis. According to the plot of the film, after the aggravation of relations between the two superpowers in different regions of the ...

2012.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
Love because i love

Love because i love

2012
The base of rest "rainbow" comes the accountant, Peter, correct, honest and principled. He refuses to settle on base, after all audit has to be independent, as well as the auditor, especially in a hou...
Personal file of Major Baranov

Personal file of Major Baranov

2012
Major Baranov, a professional with a difficult character, for excessive zeal suspended from service and toiling on small jobs. Suddenly, he was offered to participate in the operation to expose a dan...

2011.

5 Movies
Seven miles to heaven

Seven miles to heaven

2011
One of New Year's Eve evenings, Alexei makes a marriage proposal to the charming and sweet Katya. The girl in the seventh heaven from happiness. She had been waiting for this for a long time. But thei...
Gromozeka

Gromozeka

2011
In present day Moscow three childhood friends in their forties - former school band players - live their everyday lives of a police officer, a taxi driver and a surgeon. They have lost track of each o...
Bez Muzhchin

Bez Muzhchin

2011
Пассажиры вечернего рейса пристегнули ремни и приготовились к взлету.Но полет отложили до утра. Пассажиры отстегнули ремни и вышли из аэропорта. Под светом фонаря поблескивали капли косого дождя. В лу...
Boris Godunov

Boris Godunov

2011
A.S wrote the eponymous historical tragedy. The picture begins with the murder of a young heir to the Russian throne by unknown people. It takes a long time. Boris Godunov was persuaded to take the th...

2009.

1 Movie
The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion

The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion

2009
Maxim Kammerer fights for his love and freedom. He leads a rebel movement challenging the five greedy rulers. One of the rulers, Strannik, knows how dangerous Maxim can be. He makes up his mind to sto...

2007.

2 Movies
Cargo 200

Cargo 200

2007
A young woman is taken hostage by a police officer and subsequently abused by the lawman gone mad.
18-14

18-14

2007
Detective story set up in the time and place of young Pushkin, at Tsarskosel'sky Liceum.

2006.

4 Movies
Patrol

Patrol

2006
A difficult night for everyone at the mobile police group — Ermakova and Mosin. First their car was struck by three bandits, one of whom died, and two escaped. Soon the body of the second criminal ine...
Swordsman

Swordsman

2006
A young boy's dreams of glory and war turn into a bitter nightmare as his father's kingdom is overrun by an invading army. Lost and alone in the woods, he finds an ancient sword that promises him the ...
Butterfly Kiss

Butterfly Kiss

2006
Potseluy babochki (Russian: Поцелуй бабочки, meaning Butterfly Kiss) is a 2006 Russian film directed by Anton Sivers. The world premiere of the film was held July 21, 2006. He (Nikolai Orlanov) is the...

2005.

2 Movies
Don't Cry Mommy 2

Don't Cry Mommy 2

2005
A heroes from the first movie now are involved in high politics.
Roman Uzhasov

Roman Uzhasov

2005
Выйдя из тюрьмы, Клим Блинов устраивается на работу охранником к старому приятелю Долбинскому, владельцу клуба (вертепа для бандитов с массажистками). Вскоре Клим понимает, что творится неладное: появ...

2004.

1 Movie
Goodbye, Dr. Freud

Goodbye, Dr. Freud

2004
A mysterious comedy set during New Year Eve.

2002.

1 Movie

1996.

1 Movie
The Arrival of a Train

The Arrival of a Train

1996
Almanac of five short stories commissioned by ROSKOMKINO to celebrate the 100th anniversary of cinema.
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application