Ali Sadeghi

Ali Sadeghi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1980-12-05 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

22 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: علی صادقی

Biography

Ali Sadeghi (Persian: علی صادقی‎)was born December 12, 1980 Tehran,Iran. He is an Iranian actor.His first work with the series "My Best Summer" with a humorous look at the Iran-Iraq war, starring Ali Sadeghi and dubbed by Afshin Zee Nouri, was the beginning of his fame. "Motaham Gorikht" reached its peak.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Mochin

Mochin

2020
There is a comedy and social theme in the first season of the home theater network's comedy series. In this romantic comedy, Sirus Zolghafarian is in charge of the project, while Jamal Goli is in char...

2019.

1 Movie
X-Large

X-Large

2019
Story of three men after being release from jail

2018.

4 Movies
Khaltoor

Khaltoor

2018
The lives of three young musicians who are trying hard to capture the music of the market and to execute parts that are legitimate, but the lack of enthusiasm for the audience makes them unemployed an...
Bride of the Port

Bride of the Port

2018
A young man who has recently returned to his country starts to work in an underground music band.
Wow, Injection!

Wow, Injection!

2018
Story of a family who manufacture syringes, but a member of this family is afraid of injection and syringes.
The Redtails

The Redtails

2018
Two youngsters Bahman and Nader who must go to the military service and are searching for a way to escape from that meet each other and become friends. This friendship is the beginning of many trouble...

2016.

3 Movies
Lamborghini

Lamborghini

2016
A guest from overseas and the attempts to show extreme respect result in funny events.
50 Kilos of Sour Cherry

50 Kilos of Sour Cherry

2016
When the corrupted groom starts shooting in the wedding ceremony, guests try to run away. Aida and Davoud accidentally end up in a car that crashes a police car. Aida lies to the inspector that Davoud...
Million Dollar Baby

Million Dollar Baby

2016
Ardeshir Meshkin is looking for his lost grandson to give him a fortune.

2014.

1 Movie

2013.

2 Movies
Torch

Torch

2013
The story of two men who want to marry the daughter of the reeve.
The Conditional Marriage

The Conditional Marriage

2013
Due to the will of the mother, the marriage of the younger sister, Minoo, will happen only after the marriage of her elder sister, Mina.

2012.

2 Movies
Everything is Calm

Everything is Calm

2012
The comedy was written and directed by Mostafa Mansouryar.

2011.

3 Movies
3 Degrees of Fever

3 Degrees of Fever

2011
Elham is about to marry a young rich guy. But the guy's mother tells her that she doesn't like her nose and before the marriage she should make a plastic surgery and fix it. Elham does the ...
Mixed Pizza

Mixed Pizza

2011
Cousins Manouchehr and Gholam live and work in a pizza shop owned by their friend Haji. When Haji goes on pilgrimage, he leaves his house keys with Manouchehr under instruction to take care of the pla...
No Men Allowed

No Men Allowed

2011
In order to prepare her best and brightest for the upcoming chemistry Olympiad, strict, conservative headmistress Ms. Darabi is forced to break her lifelong rule of not allowing male teachers in the s...

2010.

1 Movie
A Very Dog Day Afternoon

A Very Dog Day Afternoon

2010
A young smart engineer has made many designs for the big car factories but no one pays attention to him. He started a dangerous game to get their attention and ended up taking hostages.

2008.

1 Movie
Crook

Crook

2008
Twenty years after their relationship ends, Atta and Nazanin reconnect. Atta, now a taxi driver, is completely besotted with cars, while Nazanin is now obsessed with dogs. However, this only scratches...

2006.

1 Movie
Havoo

Havoo

2006

2005.

1 Movie
Motaham Gorikht

Motaham Gorikht

2005
Hashim Agha and his family live in a not so distant past. He had been exhaust-gas repairs for the duration of the illness in the rental car, but doctors prevented him from doing heavy work due to illn...

1981.

1 Movie
The Night Traveller

The Night Traveller

1981
The son of a taxi driver goes to Europe to pursue his studies but goes wasted. One of his friends takes him to a group of drug smugglers which is managed by a woman having influence over others. The s...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Women Are Angels 2

Women Are Angels 2

Several couples in different age groups in 2020 are looking to define twenty of their lives unaware that they are suffering from mental conflicts.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application