Vladimir Bogdanov

Vladimir Bogdanov

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1959-10-07 (62 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

In 1973 he graduated from Tyumen Industrial Institute with a degree in oil and gas and since then has worked in oil industry in Tyumen Oblast, mainly in Surgutneftegas. Since 1993, he is the President of Surgutneftegas, one of the largest Russian oil companies. In 1978-1980 he occupied leading positions in Yuganskneftegaz. Since 1984 he has been the Director General of Surgutneftegaz, which became a private company in 1993. In June 2001 Forbes claimed that Bogdanov was the third wealthiest Russian with $1.6 billion. He has been a member of the Khanty–Mansi legislature since 1996. Bogdanov was also a confidant of Sergey Sobyanin during the successful 2001 Tyumen Oblast Governor election and of Vladimir Putin during the 2004 Russian Presidential Election. In April 2018, the United States imposed sanctions on him and 23 other Russian nationals.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1959-10-07 (62 years old)

Place of birth
Saint Petersburg, Russia

Citizenships
Soviet Union, Russia

Also known as
Владимир Богданов

Awards
Merited Artist of the Russian Federation

Aleksey Serebryakov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Aleksey Serebryakov worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Natalya Zamakhina
Vladimir Bogdanov
Natalya Zamakhina worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
3 Movies
Elena Zhukova
Vladimir Bogdanov
Elena Zhukova worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
3 Movies
Aleksandr Stroev
Vladimir Bogdanov
Aleksandr Stroev worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Ilya Shakunov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Ilya Shakunov worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Georgiy Shtil
Vladimir Bogdanov
Georgiy Shtil worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Igor Shibanov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Igor Shibanov worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Aleksandr Lykov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Aleksandr Lykov worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Valeriy Barinov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Valeriy Barinov worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Sergei Russkin
Vladimir Bogdanov
Sergei Russkin worked together with Vladimir Bogdanov in:
3 Movies
Vladimir Bogdanov
Vladimir Bogdanov
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application