Mok Chi-Yee

Mok Chi-Yee

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-06-23 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

18 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Mo Tzu-Yi · Morning Tzu-Yi Mo · Tzu-yi Mo · Muo Tsi-Yi · Morning Mo · Mo Tz-Yi · 莫子儀 · Tsu-Yi Mo · Tzu-i Mo · Zi-yi Mo · Ziyi Mo · Morning Mo Tzu-Yi

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Black Kite

The Black Kite

2021
Martial law was imposed on Taiwan at the end of WWII. People suspected of being a communist were hunted down. Through a 7-year-old girl's point of view, The Black Kite brings us back to the innocent, ...

2020.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Dear Tenant

Dear Tenant

2020
Lin has been looking after his son and mother for the past five years. Lin wants to remember Li-wei by loving the people he once loved and living like a family. When Mrs Chou passes away, her other so...
The luggage

The luggage

2020
A father accidentally kills his daughter and flees with her body in a suitcase. In order to get his luggage back, he turned himself in to the police.

2018.

1 TV show

2016.

1 TV show
TV
聶小倩

2014.

1 Movie
Design 7 Love

Design 7 Love

2014
Seven people with seven love stories. They ignite the love and hate hidden under the table. In this battle of love, who will survive and who will lose? When the boundary between lies and truth has blu...

2013.

1 Movie
Canopy

Canopy

2013
An unlikely friendship between 2 young men becomes everything when an Australian soldier takes refuge under the canopied jungles of Singapore during the Japanese invasion of World War II. Jim is lost,...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
An Innocent Mistake

An Innocent Mistake

2012
Zhong Man Qing received 3 times the mother's love, as she was raised by 3 mothers. But all their love could not stop her secret longing for a father. When a case of lost wallet led her to Zheng Da Sha...
Cross

Cross

2012
Leonard will help you die. A serial killer known as the "Smiley Face Killer", whose victims all died with a smile on their faces, is met for the first time by a young attorney.

2010.

1 Movie
One Night: Choice of Evil

One Night: Choice of Evil

2010
The lives of five lost souls collide in one night of life-changing choices in this neo-noir offering.

2009.

5 Movies
Pinoy Sunday

Pinoy Sunday

2009
The discovery of a discarded sofa, in Taipei city, transforms a routine Sunday into a capricious adventure of perseverance and self-discovery for - Filipino guest workers - Manuel and Dado.
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...
A Place of One's Own

A Place of One's Own

2009
An old mansion that has been vacant for 40 years is believed to be haunted by the spirit of a young woman who died there, and that's why Mason buys it. Mason and his wife are unaware of the mansion's ...
L-O-V-E.

L-O-V-E.

2009
Four love stories by four talented Taiwanese first-time directors – well-known lyrist, Vincent Fang Wenshan; TV host, Huang Zijiao; online novelist, Jiu BaDao; and commercial director, Chen Yixian.
Snowfall in Taipei

Snowfall in Taipei

2009
May, a woman singer from the mainland of China, suddenly loses her voice and has conflicts with Ah Lei, her producer and secret lover. In anger she goes to Old Town of Jingtong where she meets Xiao Mo...

2008.

2 Movies
Artemisia

Artemisia

2008
A woman who believes she chose an unconventional path in her life is startled to find her children are stepping father beyond society's boundaries in this drama from Taiwanese filmmaker Chiang Hsiu-ch...
Candy Rain

Candy Rain

2008
An omnibus film about four lesbian relationships, Candy Rain begins with a tale of two old friends who are tested by their burgeoning lesbian relationship. Minor differences get in the way of a smooth...

2007.

1 Movie
The Most Distant Course

The Most Distant Course

2007
Tang goes on a trip to Taitung to record the sounds of nature in order to save his relationship with his girlfriend who is leaving him. He doesn't know that she has moved away and another girl has mov...

2006.

1 Movie
Do Over

Do Over

2006
Do Over follows five characters over twenty four hours on the last day of the year. As the interrelated stories proceed, the connections between the lives of the five characters begin to reveal themse...

2003.

1 Movie
Somewhere Over the Dreamland

Somewhere Over the Dreamland

2003
Somewhere Over the Dreamland adopts a portmanteau form to provide a realistically poetic depiction of the sad fate of two generations of aboriginals as alienated laborers in Taipei city.

1999.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application