Anne Nakamura

Anne Nakamura

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-09-17 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

3 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 中村 杏 · 中村 アン · 나카무라 안 · 中村安奈

Biography

Anne Nakamura (中村 アン, Nakamura An, born 17 September 1987, in Koto, Tokyo) is a Japanese actress, model and tarento. Her real name is Yuko Nakamura (中村 友子, Nakamura Yūko).Nakamura is represented with Platinum Production. Nakamura was born in Fukagawa, Koto, Tokyo. She graduated from Koto Ward Elementary School, Meijiro Gakuen Junior and Senior High School (now Mejiro Kenkokoro Junior and Senior High School) and Toyo Eiwa University. From her high school to college years Nakamura was part of the cheerleading team and served as the captain during her third year at high school, and participated in the national competition during both high school and college.When she was a sophomore in college, she participated in a model audition from a form invited by her friend and won the Grand Prix. But Nakamura did not join the entertainment industry, and although she was finding employment during her third year in university she thought of entering the entertainment industry, she later entered to her current agent where she received an offer and made her debut.While working as a model in fashion magazines and appearing in television programmes, she became a member of G Race in 2010 and served as a Super GT Image Girl, and in 2014 she also worked as an image model for keirin (cycle racing).In 6 October 2015 Nakamura was awarded the "Sunglasses Department" award of the 28th Japan Megane Best Dresser Award.According to a Lespas fitness awareness survey, she was chosen in first place of the women's ideal figure.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Master Plan

The Master Plan

2021
Kida and Makoto have been friends since they were children. Both of them don't have parents. The two become friends with a student who doesn't have parents. They spend a lot of time together. A case t...
TV
Why I Dress Up for Love

Why I Dress Up for Love

2021
Mashiba Karumi likes to dress up. She has a large following on her social media. She forgot to renew her contract and was forced out of her apartment. There were people in the apartment. A chef is one...

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
Anzen na Venus

Anzen na Venus

2020
The drama Kiken na Venus was spun off.
TV
Dangerous Venus

Dangerous Venus

2020
Hakuro works as a doctor. His father died when he was a child and his mother remarried into a wealthy family. Although his mother's marriage brought him into the Yagami family, he doesn't feel part of...

2019.

2 TV shows
TV
Grand Maison Tokyo

Grand Maison Tokyo

2019
Takuya Kimura is a chef. He runs a restaurant in Paris that has 2 stars. Natsuki doesn't suffer from pressure trying to get 3 stars. There is an unexpected case. He lost his restaurant and colleagues ...
TV
Everyone’s Demoted!!

Everyone’s Demoted!!

2019
A person works at a bank. He was promoted to manager of the Kamata branch. The Kamata branch will be shut down and he doesn't have to work hard. He will work at the bank's headquarters after the branc...

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
You Always Haunt My Heart

You Always Haunt My Heart

2018
Kyoko Ogawa is a woman in her 20's and she works at an underwear company. Kyoko Ogawa has suffered from low self-esteem since she was a child. She is also frightened by two men. There is an editor for...
TV
Love Rerun

Love Rerun

2018
Sayaka Minami is a designer. She has not had a love experience due to her 15 year love affair with Ryosuke Sagisawa. One day, Sayaka wakes up and a strange man is in front of her. The man introduces h...
TV
Suits

Suits

2018
Shogo Kai is a lawyer at one of the big law firms in Japan. He is good at his job. Shogo Kai thinks the only way to satisfy his clients is to win. He is close to becoming a senior partner at the law f...

2017.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Everyone's Getting Married

Everyone's Getting Married

2017
Asuka Takanashi is a twenty-something woman who works for a megabank and holds various professional qualifications in finance. Despite her successful career, she is extremely eager to get married and ...
TV
Unrequited Love

Unrequited Love

2017
At a football team reunion, a former team manager confessed that she killed a person. As a result of a gender identity disorder, she is now living as a man. The events leading to her behavior puzzled ...
Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

2017
To get revenge on her ex-boyfriend and to help revive her late mother's tennis table club, a table tennis virtuoso decides to take part in a mixed doubles table tennis tournament.

2016.

1 Movie · 4 TV shows
TV
Let Me Call You Father-in-Law

Let Me Call You Father-in-Law

2016
Daidoji is a man. He will marry his girlfriend that is 28 years younger than him. Hanazawa Miran brought him home to meet her dad. When they found out they were the same age, they were shocked.
TV
Family's Form

Family's Form

2016
A 39-year-old man is a bachelor who works for a stationery manufacturer. He doesn't like being hurt by love. Daisuke isn't disatissified with living alone. On the day he moves to his new apartment, he...
TV
Natsuko Kira

Natsuko Kira

2016
Natsuko is going back to the advertising agency she worked for before taking maternity leave and is shocked to learn that she is not the creative director any more but instead, she is put in charge of...
A.I. Love You

A.I. Love You

2016
A girl install an app called a.i on her phone and a mans voice talks to her ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application