Zhou Yiwei

Zhou Yiwei

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1982-08-24 (38 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jishou,Hunan Province,China

9 Movies · 13 TV shows

Also Known As: Zhou Yi Wei · 周一围

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
The Rebel Princess

The Rebel Princess

5
2021
The imperial family has become rotten to the core. The nobles are lavish with no regard for the people. Princess Wang Xuan and her childhood sweetheart, the third prince, become pawns of a prophecy th...

2020.

3 TV shows
TV
The Message

The Message

2020
There was a time in 1942 in the city of Nanjing. Following a series of assassination attempts on officials of the Japanese-controlled puppet government, the Japanese spy chief gathers a group of suspe...
TV
New Face

New Face

2020
Pan, a plastic surgeon, lived a boring life until a conspiracy happened. He woke up in an abandoned factory and found that someone had replaced his identity with his own. He has left his world in a pe...
TV
With You

With You

2020
A drama about the fight against COVID-19.

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Longest Day in Chang'an

The Longest Day in Chang'an

2019
Chang'an. The city of Eternal Peace. China's ancient imperial capital and the world's most magnificent metropolis. Its treasures and wealth are now under siege from a mysterious army. In 24 hours the ...
Liberation

Liberation

2019
Based on real life events, the film is set in January 1949 and focuses around a group of soldiers involved in the final stages of the Battle of Pingjin

2018.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Our Glamorous Time

Our Glamorous Time

8
2018
Li Zhi Cheng is a former soldier who has been ordered to take over his family's business when business was going downhill. He has a fateful meeting with Lin Qian, an independent and capable white-coll...
Dying to Survive

Dying to Survive

6
2018
When a mysterious visitor appears, the life of Yong Cheng, owner of a store that stocks aphrodisiac products, changes dramatically. He becomes the exclusive selling agent of a cheap Indian generic dru...
TV
Entrepreneurial Age

Entrepreneurial Age

2018
Programmer Guo Xin Nian suddenly has a light bulb moment and becomes determined to create a mobile app that converts text messages into voice recordings before they are delivered. With the help of ang...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Legend of the Naga Pearls

Legend of the Naga Pearls

2017
The Winged Tribe lost their ability to fly hundreds of years ago. Seeking vengeance, a royal descendant of the tribe has begun searching for the Naga Pearls, which he plans to use to destroy the human...
TV
Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy

Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy

2017
The emperor's sixth son is a spirit mother. They promise to search for the most beautiful places on Earth after he discovered an ancient painting. The descendant of the Eight Tribes sows disgruntlemen...

2016.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Blood of Youth

Blood of Youth

2016
The fourth film of firefighter-turned-director Yang Shupeng, Blood of Youth follows a young hacker named Su Ang (Oho Ou), who anonymously tips off the police about the remains of a woman buried in the...
Spicy Hot in Love

Spicy Hot in Love

2016
Love can be bitter, sweet, or spicy. There are three couples from Beijing in the film.

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Brotherhood of Blades

Brotherhood of Blades

2014
Three brothers who were part of the imperial secret police hunted down the eunuch politician who was exiled from Beijing. When the brothers return from their quest, they discover that their task was t...
TV
The Red

The Red

2014
In 1937, the Japanese imperialists launched a brutal war of aggression against China. Xu Tian was a color-blind accountant in Shanghai with military training who decided to stay close to his mother af...

2012.

1 Movie
The Guillotines

The Guillotines

2012
The Guillotines were a secret army. The Guillotines were supposed to kill anyone who posed a threat to the Emperor. After 358 successful missions to eliminate their target, the 349th assignment was th...

2010.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
My Spectacular Theater

My Spectacular Theater

2010
A young man selling illegal DVDS hides in a Beijing movie theatre after fleeing from the police. He discovers that all of the theatre's patrons are blind and that he gets to know them.
TV
The Firmament of the Pleiades

The Firmament of the Pleiades

2010
In the midst of a tumultuous political era, two young men enter the royal palace. The fates of a poor boy and a wealthy man are tied together. Two young men and Ling Er are looking for a better future...

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Thank you for having loved me

Thank you for having loved me

2007
After winning an Academy Award for best screenplay, Hui-Ling Wang wrote his first television script.

2006.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application