Edna de Jesus

Edna de Jesus

Known For: Costume & Make-Up · Birthday: 1975-11-21 (45 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Santurce, Puerto Rico

9 Movies

Also Known As: Edna Milagros de Jesús Soler · Edna Dejesus

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2009.

1 Movie
Party Time: The Movie

Party Time: The Movie

2009
A long time ago, in a place now known as the eighties, in Puerto Rico you were either a “cocolo”, somebody who listened to music from the ghetto and the streets, or a “rockero”, those who listened to ...

2008.

1 Movie
The Bad Girl

The Bad Girl

2008
Determined not to simply get married, start a family, and grow old like the rest of the girls in her town, an aspiring Cuban diva sets out to launch a career as a singer.

2007.

1 Movie
Kings of South Beach

Kings of South Beach

2007
The downfall of the hottest nightclub in Miami is the subject of a fact-based crime thriller. The trendiest nightclub in all of South Beach is owned by Chris Troiano and it is a place where the line a...

2006.

1 Movie
Victoria, and the Pursuit of Happiness

Victoria, and the Pursuit of Happiness

2006
Victoria is a beautiful, successful, upper middle class lawyer; but very unsatisfied with her private life. She is all consumed by her high pressure career and there is little time left to find love. ...

2005.

1 Movie
El sueño del regreso

El sueño del regreso

2005
A handful of immigrants make a bittersweet pilgrimage back to the land of their birth in this comedy drama. Ten people who have little in common beyond the fact they were all originally from Puerto Ri...

2004.

2 Movies
Amores

Amores

2004
Amores explores the world of acting from its most basic and solitary form: the monologue. If only an actor, a text, and someone who hears it are needed to make an acting exercise, then Amores offers f...
Desamores

Desamores

2004
There has been a grave massacre within a highly successful insurance company in Puerto Rico. The owners, a married couple, have been slaughtered along with their employees. While the police are invest...

2000.

1 Movie
Guitarra Mía: A Tribute To José Feliciano

Guitarra Mía: A Tribute To José Feliciano

2000
The film is dedicated to the legendary Puerto Rican singer and guitarist, and is a narrative about his remarkable life and prolific musical career as the first Latin artist in the United States. The p...

1999.

1 Movie
Paging Emma

Paging Emma

1999
An operator at a mobile pager company has her life turned upside down by a seemingly senseless abduction.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application