Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Bill & Ted Face the Music is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, YouTube, Microsoft Store, Vudu
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Keanu Reeves
Ted
Alex Winter
Bill
Kristen Schaal
Kelly
Samara Weaving
Thea
Brigette Lundy-Paine
Billie
William Sadler
Death
Anthony Carrigan
Dennis Caleb McCoy
Erinn Hayes
Elizabeth
Jayma Mays
Joanna
Hal Landon Jr.
Chief Logan
Beck Bennett
Deacon Logan
Kid Cudi
Kid Cudi
Dean Parisot
Director
Amy Stoch
Missy
Chris Matheson
Writer
Holland Taylor
The Great Leader
Ed Solomon
Writer
Jillian Bell
Dr. Taylor Wood
David Haring
Producer
Scott Kroopf
Producer
Dave Grohl
Dave Grohl
DazMann Still
Jimi Hendrix
Alex Lebovici
Producer
Steve Ponce
Producer
Jeremiah Craft
Louis Armstrong
Mark Isham
Composer
Sharon Gee
Ling Lun
Shelly Johnson
Cinematographer
Patty Anne Miller
Grom
George Carlin
Rufus Hologram (archive footage)
Don Zimmerman
Editor
Piotr Michael
Rufus (voice)
Nicole Abellera
CastingDirector
Nicole Abellara Hallman
CastingDirector
Shoshana Bean
First Noble
Jeanne McCarthy
CastingDirector
Sharon K. London
Second Noble
Leslie Woo
CastingDirector
Melanie Jones
ProductionDesigner
Al Vicente
Lead Scientist
Jared Bankens
Jesus / Young Ted
Kelly Carlin-McCall
Head Technician
Mickey Gooch Jr.
Clete
Billy Slaughter
Young Bill
Reece Loustalot
Babe Ruth
William E. Harris
George Washington
Kimberly Stockton
Queen Elizabeth
Christian Scott
Noble
Bridget Andrews
Cleopatra
Artis Burney
Buddha
Gretchen Byers
Renaissance Lady
Georgia Cohran
Harriet Tubman
David Calloway
Roman Soldier
John Devilman
Roman Soldier
Bailie Duzaut
Female Celt
Andrea Garcia
Gypsy
Gabriel Derrick
Gypsy
Maddison Nicolosi
Gypsy
Kallie Glidewell
Flapper
Xavier Leblanc
Pharaoh
Joseph Martin
Elizabethan Nobleman
Kharismisa Morris
Josephine Baker
Ned Yousef
Gandhi
Eliana Ruiz
Indira Gandhi
Tommie Wong
Kubla Khan
Lindy Ariff
Amelia Earhart
Diana Barnes
Frida
Alberto Corrales
Spanish Count
Scott Gelpi
Native Chief
Andrian Harabaru
Cellist
Dylan Langlois
Rifleman
Nick Garrison
Hendrix Band Member
Jeff Pagano
Noelle Redding
Dijon Lodree
Caveman
Jeremy Thomas
Caveman
Alexis Long
Cavewoman
Suzy Cole
Scientist
Alex Halpern
Scientist
Kierra Luv
Scientist
Bill Prady
Scientist
Nicolas Bosc
Caveman (uncredited)
Daniel Dorr
Mozart (uncredited)
Gregory Hobson
Tough Prisoner (uncredited)
'Weird Al' Yankovic
Guy Playing Accordion (uncredited)
William Buster Benefield
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Michael Biss
Umpire (uncredited)
Maydelle Clarice
Renaissance Dancer (uncredited)
Guillermo Rodriguez
Guy in Shower (uncredited)
Matt Gorman
Fan Playing Air Guitar (uncredited)
John Morzen
Man in Lounge (Uncredited)
Julia Holt
Tambourine Player (uncredited)
Patrick W. Dugan
Executive Producer
Steven Soderbergh
Executive Producer
Jennifer Starzyk
Costume Designer / Costume Design
Kevin Yagher
Makeup Effects / Makeup Effects Designer
Jonathan Leahy
Music Supervisor
Peter Steffan
VFX Artist
Eric Mancha
VFX Artist
Travis Locke
Stunt Double
Leslie Sungail
Costume Supervisor
David Hillary
Co-Producer / Associate Producer / Line Producer / Unit Production Manager
Ray Bouderau
Executive Producer
Courtney Chenn
Executive Producer
Scott H. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Scott Fischer
Executive Producer
Elliot Grainge
Co-Producer / Executive Music Producer
Grant Guthrie
Executive Producer
Brent Guttman
Co-Executive Producer
Waylen Lin
Co-Executive Producer
Jacqueline Mahan
Co-Executive Producer
Christian Mercuri
Executive Producer
Bella Pace
Co-Executive Producer
R. Scott Reid
Co-Executive Producer
Marcus L. Rogers
Co-Executive Producer
John Ryan Jr.
Executive Producer
John Santilli
Executive Producer
Michael J. Urann
Associate Producer
Jeanette Volturno
Line Producer
Ashley Waldron
Co-Producer
Stephanie Weier
Co-Executive Producer
Zak Faust
Art Direction
Selina van den Brink
Set Decoration
Bianca Appice
Makeup Artist
Jeri Baker
Hairstylist
Budd Bird
Key Hair Stylist
Everett Brannon
Makeup Artist
Bill Corso
Makeup Department Head / Makeup Designer
Lainey Dalton
Makeup Department Head
Bailey Domke
Makeup Artist / Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Thomas Floutz
Painter
Ulla Gaudin
Hairstylist
Jordan Renee Graye
Hairstylist
Lee Gren
Tattoo Designer
Ursula Hawks
Hairstylist
Courtney Jarrell
Makeup Artist
Stephen M. Kelley
Makeup Artist
Erin Killelea-Moreau
Hairstylist
Carol Koch
Sculptor
Courtney Lether
Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard
Key Makeup Artist
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
Randi Mavestrand
Makeup Department Head
Lana Mora
Makeup Artist
Michelle Nyree
Makeup Artist
Donna Spahn
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Linda Stamm
Hairstylist
Emily Tatum
Makeup Artist
Chris Yagher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jeff Yagher
Sculptor
Jose Zamora
Hair Department Head
Laura Altmann
Production Supervisor
Aaron Collins
Production Supervisor
Aaron Barsky
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Graham Geraghty
Second Second Assistant Director
James Madigan
Second Unit Director
Alexander Salazar
Additional Second Assistant Director
David Sardi
First Assistant Director
Jonathan M. Warren
Second Second Assistant Director
Eric Scott Williamson
Second Unit
Travis C. Acosta
Set Dresser
Genevieve Bamburg
Painter
Johnny Barksdale
Propmaker
Dana Beahler
Sculptor
Kenneth Bellmyer
Painter
Giovanni Bijou
Carpenter
William Boyle
Painter
Alfonso Bradley
Set Dresser
Brande Brown
Painter
Dedric Cain
Set Dresser
Erik Carpenter
Sculptor
Jason Chaffin
Sculptor
Daniel Coe
Construction Coordinator
Iggie Colomer
Set Dresser
Justin Bruce Trevor Comiskey
Propmaker
Michael Dares
Leadman
Shannon de Vergnette
Assistant Art Director
David Dionne
3D Artist / VFX Artist
Tim Dodge
Set Dresser
Richard Dorrity
Propmaker
Lucien Fernandez
Props
Jason Fraude
Greensman
Ricardo Don Fredricks
Painter
Jeremy Grannan
Set Dresser
Shaynna Gueno
Painter
Joseph Guerriero
Sculptor
John Guillory
Sculptor
Luke Hammond
Propmaker
Allison Hilder
Props
Erik Jon Holmberg
Propmaker
Edward Johnson
Propmaker
Charlotte Jones
Set Decorating Coordinator
Adie Kaplan
Set Designer
Sherman Kew
Storyboard Artist
Daniel Kirschner
Sculptor
Ian Mayronne
Greensman
Kip Morse
Propmaker
Christopher Nicaud
Propmaker
Jorin Ostroska
Property Master
Nicole Joubert Pazos
Art Department Coordinator
Todd Pecoul
Set Dresser
Ellis Powell
Set Dresser
Mauricio Ruiz
Concept Artist
David Sessum
Propmaker
Floyd Shepard
Set Dresser
Joe Skinner
Props
Clayton Stephens
Sculptor
Jessica Taylor
Set Decoration Buyer
Karl Tear
Art Department Assistant
Susan Thompson
Painter
Philip Toolin
Set Designer
David Warburton
Assistant Property Master
David O. Whatley
Sculptor
Jeremy Williams
Set Dresser
Paige Winburne
Art Department Coordinator
Evan Yarbrough
Storyboard Artist
Deb Adair
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angela Ang
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Armstrong
Utility Sound
Bradford Bell
Sound Mix Technician
Goeun Lee Everett
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Farris
Boom Operator
Cameron Frankley
Sound Supervisor / Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Jon Michaels
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
Steve Neal
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Sanacore
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Donovan Thibodeaux
Utility Sound
Chris Welcker
Production Sound Mixer
Robert Benavidez
Special Effects
Dennis Bodenheimer
Special Effects Technician
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Troy Collins Jr.
Special Effects
Ernesto Cornejo
Sculptor
Donnie Dean
Special Effects Coordinator
Santanna Dean
Special Effects Technician
Emily Dorosky
Painter
Elias Duhe Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Molly Federline
Special Effects Technician
Paul Ferretti
Special Effects
Ben Goldberg
Special Effects Technician
Maggie Anne Goll
Special Effects
Gordon Gross
Special Effects Technician
Garrett Hernandez
Special Effects Technician
Kurt Hilthon
Special Effects Technician
Justin B. Johnson
Special Effects Technician
Ashley Kopanski
Special Effects Technician
Matt Kutcher
Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher
Special Effects
Keith Lore
Special Effects Technician
Chuck Lucia
Special Effects Technician
Michael May
Special Effects Technician
Justin Kane Miller
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Moshell
Special Effects Technician
Miyo Nakamura
Sculptor
RIP Odebralski
Special Effects Technician
Tim Phoenix
Special Effects
William Robinson
Special Effects Technician
Steve Wang
Supervising Art Director
Taylor Weigel
Special Effects Technician
Nicholas Winstead
Sculptor
Mathieu Archambault
VFX Artist
Rodrigo Armendariz
VFX Artist
Kenneth Armstrong
Digital Compositor
Yann Austin
VFX Artist
Thomas Bacanu
VFX Artist
Charles Baden
Visual Effects Compositor
William Banti
VFX Artist
Geoffrey Basquin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tania Beaulieu
VFX Artist
Florence Bichon
VFX Artist
Alexandre Boesch-Brassens
VFX Artist
Samuel Boisvert
VFX Artist
Olivier Bolduc
VFX Artist
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
VFX Artist
Reine Bourgault
VFX Artist
Frederic Breault
CG Supervisor
Chad Buehler
Digital Compositor
Pierre Buffin
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Michael Callahan
Digital Compositor
Matt Cashman
Systems Administrators & Support
Joseph Charette
VFX Artist
Deanna Chittum
Digital Compositor
Isabelle Clermont
VFX Editor
Antoine Cosset
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Coster
VFX Artist
Evelyne Coté
VFX Artist
Francois Cote-Paquet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Curry
VFX Artist
Jean-Louis Darville
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paris Edlyn Deesing
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Desaulniers
VFX Artist
Valérie Dessureault
VFX Artist
Kenny DiGiordano
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mario Donio
VFX Artist
Francis Drolet
VFX Artist
Florian Dubois
VFX Artist
Maxime Ducharme
VFX Artist
Zhavier Dumont
VFX Artist
Chris Ferriter
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Vincent Forand
VFX Artist
Giovani Francis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sébastien Gagné
VFX Artist
Bradley Gaines
Visual Effects Compositor
Marion Gasqui
VFX Editor
Bryan Godwin
VFX Artist
Edward Grad
Matte Painter
Katie Grenier
VFX Artist
Florian Heilig
VFX Artist
Ciprian Iorga
VFX Artist
Eric Jacobo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Noémie Jacques
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karin Joy
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Luc Julien
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eren Karabulut
Visual Effects
Walker Kennedy
CG Artist
Thomas Lagana
VFX Artist
Arthur Leung
VFX Artist
Sam Margolius
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Partipilo Massimo
VFX Artist
Keegan McDougall
VFX Artist
Alexandre Meneux
VFX Artist
Gabriel Monette
VFX Artist
Cynthia Mourou
Visual Effects Producer
Yecid Munoz
VFX Artist
Ryan E. Murphy
Visual Effects Compositor
Nicolas Ndame
VFX Artist
Julie Pagé
Visual Effects Coordinator
Justine Paynat-Sautivet
Visual Effects Producer
Emilie Pelletier
VFX Artist
Michael Phan
Digital Compositor
Michael Pickering
Digital Compositor
Michelle Polacinski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laurence Provost
VFX Artist
Justin Rader
VFX Artist
Antoine Rouleau
VFX Artist
Jérome Routhier
VFX Artist
Lucas Salton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Sanford
Senior Generalist
Hadrien Schlumberger
Digital Compositor
Andrew Schwartz
Visual Effects Compositor
Peter Sidoriak
Compositing Supervisor
Nikola Simeonov
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joshua John Simon
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Vikramjit Sorensangbam
VFX Artist
Mariève St-Laurent
Visual Effects Coordinator
Noemie St-Pierre
VFX Artist
Nancy St. John
Visual Effects Producer
Makana Sylva
Visual Effects Producer
Sylvain Thibodeau
VFX Editor
Olivier Thériault
VFX Artist
Benoit Touchette
Executive Visual Effects Producer
François Trudel
VFX Artist
Samuel Vachon
VFX Artist
Katie Wells
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Mingyang Zhao
VFX Artist
Ted Barba
Utility Stunts
Jeff Brockton
Utility Stunts
Joe Dryden
Utility Stunts
Andy Dylan
Stunt Coordinator
Hayden Ethan Lee
Utility Stunts
Mark Miscione
Stunt Double
T. Ryan Mooney
Stunt Double
Gus Bechtold
Second Assistant Camera
Troy Benjamin
Video Assist Operator
Zachary Blosser
Additional First Assistant Camera
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet
Rigging Grip
Eliot Brasseaux
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Curt Burlin
Rigging Grip
Luke Cauthern
Dolly Grip
Chad Chamberlain
'B' Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Ryan Chamberlain
Grip
Joey Chiappellone
Lighting Technician
Dylan Coates
Grip
Richard F. Creedon
Rigging Grip
Brendan Devanie
Loader
Larry Dorsey Jr.
Best Boy Electric
David Easley
Rigging Grip
Joshua Ermon
Grip
Taylor Fenno
First Assistant 'C' Camera
Bradley Floyd
Electrician
Jonathan Fontenot
Second Assistant Camera
Nathan Fung
Grip
Jorge Luis German
Video Assist Operator
Andre Green
Rigging Gaffer
Dallas Hollomon
Grip
Richard T. Hoover
Grip
Casey Hotchkiss
'A' Camera Operator / Camera Operator
Nathan Hughes
Grip
Joe Iverson
Gaffer
Ryosuke Kawanaka
First Assistant 'B' Camera
James Langdon
Electrician
Adam Lipscomb
Camera Loader
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of Photography
Kevin Luster
Grip
Bradley Martin
Best Boy Electric
Michael Martino
Additional First Assistant Camera
Thomas McGovern
Electrician
Michael McLaughlin
Gaffer
Greg Morris
Additional Camera
Max Patrucco
Key Rigging Grip
Patti Perret
Still Photographer
Brad Peterman
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Eric Ritter
Grip
Jimi Ryan
Key Grip
Rigney Sackley
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Stenger
Additional Camera
Joe Sökmen
Dolly Grip
Tedd Underwood
Lighting Technician
Alex Vucic
Lighting Technician
Charles B. Walker
Best Boy Grip
Jim Wayer
Grip
Zander White
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Davaughn Williams II
Grip
Dan Wyssmann
Best Boy Grip
Mahmoud Elragheb
Animation
Brent Caballero
Location Casting
Rebecca Wyman
Casting Assistant
Allison Agler
Costumer
Amy Darden Amos
Seamstress
Heidi Bannon
Set Costumer
Stacy Brewer
Set Costumer / Tailor
Chelsea Caldwell
Costume Coordinator
Doré Cermak
Costumer
Karen Clark
Seamstress
Gnatalie Crawford
Set Costumer
Caitlin Disney
Costumer
Marylou Lim
Assistant Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey
Key Costumer
Gayle Merindino
Ager/Dyer
Heather Rae Miller
Costumer
Reena Ray
Costume Assistant
Nicole Schmitt
Costume Assistant
Kazli Sullivan
Tailor
Valek Sykes
Set Costumer
Jordan Anonuevo
Post Production Coordinator
Hershel Cohen
Finishing Producer
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Illya Laney
Colorist
Richard Sanchez
VFX Editor
David Zimmerman
First Assistant Editor
Tyler Hohmann
Assistant Location Manager
Lisa Latter
Location Manager
Preston Trahan
Location Assistant
Allison Cantor
Additional Music
Jeff Carson
Music Editor
Jim Harrison
Music Editor
Charles Martin Inouye
Music Editor
Jason La Rocca
Scoring Mixer
Cindy O'Connor
Additional Music
Arash Rezaei
Music Arranger
Ray Suen
Additional Music
Mary Frances Perlander
Script Supervisor
Oscar Beguiristain
Transportation Coordinator
Gerard Callahan Jr.
Transportation Captain
Celina Barnette
Production Coordinator
Samir Alem
Set Production Assistant
Collier Meyer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Anne James
Hairstylist
James Roque Jr.
Second Assistant Director
Eric Roberts
Special Effects Technician
Media.
Details.
Release DateAugust 27, 2020
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 31m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$25,000,000
Box Office$6,300,000
Genres
Wiki.
Bill & Ted Face the Music is a 2020 American science fiction comedy film directed by Dean Parisot and written by Chris Matheson and Ed Solomon. It is the third film in the Bill & Ted film series, and the sequel to Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991). Alex Winter, Keanu Reeves, and William Sadler reprise their roles as Bill, Ted, and the Grim Reaper, respectively; while Kristen Schaal, Samara Weaving, Brigette Lundy-Paine, Anthony Carrigan, Erinn Hayes, Jayma Mays, Holland Taylor, Kid Cudi, Jillian Bell and Beck Bennett join the cast. In the film, Bill and Ted must write a song to unite humanity before space-time is destroyed. The script was laid out as early as 2010, but a production deal was not confirmed until 2018. Filming commenced on July 1, 2019.Bill & Ted Face the Music was simultaneously released in theaters and through Premium VOD in the United States on August 28, 2020, by United Artists Releasing. It received generally positive reviews from critics for the performances and story, with many calling it a welcome return to form for the series.