Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Blade Runner 2049 is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, Hulu, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Ryan Gosling
'K'
Harrison Ford
Rick Deckard
Sylvia Hoeks
Luv
Ana de Armas
Joi
Mackenzie Davis
Mariette
Jared Leto
Niander Wallace
Robin Wright
Lieutenant Joshi
Carla Juri
Dr. Ana Stelline
Dave Bautista
Sapper Morton
Hiam Abbass
Freysa
Lennie James
Mister Cotton
David Dastmalchian
Coco
Sean Young
Rachael
Edward James Olmos
Gaff
Barkhad Abdi
Doc Badger
Wood Harris
Nandez
Tómas Lemarquis
File Clerk
Sallie Harmsen
Replicant
Loren Peta
Rachael Double
Mark Arnold
Interviewer
Krista Kosonen
Doxie #2
Elarica Johnson
Doxie #3
David Benson
Liberace Look-A-Like
Kingston Taylor
Boy with One Ear
Ben Thompson
Elvis Look-A-Like
Ellie Wright
Little Ellie
Suzie Kennedy
Marilyn Look-A-Like
Stephen Triffitt
Sinatra Look-A-Like
Vilma Szécsi
Angry Old Lady
Kincsö Sánta
Birthday Girl
André Lukács Molnár
Memory Child
István Göz
Scavenger #1
Pál Nyári
Scavenger #2
Joshua Tersoo Allagh
Scavenger #3
Zoltán Béres
Scavenger #4
Konstantin Pál
Scavenger #5
Ferenc Györgyi
Scavenger #6
Samuel Brown
Orphanage Boy
Mary Lukasiewicz
Hologram Joi (voice) (uncredited) / First Assistant Editor
Deniz Altunay
Scavenger #7
Frank Sinatra
(archive footage) (uncredited)
Hampton Fancher
Screenplay / Story
Roger Deakins
Director of Photography
Michael Green
Screenplay
Dana Belcastro
Co-Producer
Tim Gamble
Executive Producer
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Steven P. Wegner
Co-Producer
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Supervisor
George Hull
Conceptual Design
Scott Lukowski
Conceptual Design
Ken Lebre
Editorial Staff
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer
Zsolt Molnar
Location Manager
Joshua Ravetch
Production Controller
Bud Yorkin
Producer
Francine Maisler
Casting
Karen M. Murphy
Visual Effects Producer
Emma Pill
Location Manager
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Daniel Czinkota
Editorial Staff
Cynthia Sikes
Producer
Donald Mowat
Makeup Department Head
Joel Kramer
Second Unit / Stunt Coordinator / Second Assistant Director
John Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Frank Giustra
Executive Producer
Adam Hart
Stunts
Carl Rogers
Co-Producer
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Avery
Set Costumer
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
Victor James Martinez
Conceptual Design
Isabel Bloor
Sets & Props Supervisor / Set Supervisor
Peter Popken
Conceptual Design
Carsten Woithe
Supervising Technical Director
Marcus Preussing
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Wallach
Color Timer
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Design
Nikul Patel
Visual Development
Rudolf András
Location Manager
Bernd Rautenberg
Special Effects Supervisor
Klaus Mielich
Special Effects Coordinator / In Memory Of
Rachel Amanda Alterman
Production Office Assistant
Joe Walker
Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bence Erdélyi
Art Direction
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director
Zsolt Csutak
Casting
Dennis Gassner
Production Design
Anna Törjék
Makeup Artist
Lizzie Lawson
Hair Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Makeup Supervisor
Alessandra Querzola
Set Decoration
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hairstylist
Balázs Budai
Assistant Editor
Stefan Speth
Art Direction
David Doran
Art Direction
Paul Inglis
Supervising Art Director
Tibor Lázár
Art Direction
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Effects Editor
Renée April
Costume Design
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
First Assistant Director / Assistant Director
Lydia Fry
Art Direction
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer
Zach Marshall
Assistant Editor
Ridley Scott
Executive Producer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Original Music Composer
Theo Green
Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark A. Mangini
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Zoltán Schrammel
Techno Crane Operator
Bill O'Leary
Gaffer
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
Antal Berger
Rigging Gaffer
Attila Szücs
Key Grip
Charley Gilleran
Rigging Grip
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Imre Juhász
Camera Operator
Patrick Bramucci
Rigging Gaffer
Gusztáv Kirsch
Camera Operator
Marc Wolff
Pilot
Pierre Gill
Second Unit Director of Photography
Kata Vermes
Additional Still Photographer
Ádám Fillenz
Camera Operator
László Bille
Camera Operator
Krisztián Paluch
Gaffer
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Colin H. Fraser
Construction Coordinator
Michael Anders
3D Coordinator
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Cory Fleming
Pilot
Christ Ohoueu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Bates
Animation Supervisor
Chris McLaughlin
CG Supervisor
Céline Zapater
Visual Effects Editor
Yogesh Chautel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dóra Simkó
Script Supervisor
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Producer
Ruth Haney
Key Makeup Artist
Duane Floch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Gabriel Jalbert
Visual Effects Coordinator
Xinyi Puah
Visual Effects Editor
Cindy O'Hare
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Nixon
Visual Effects Producer
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Key Makeup Artist
Veronika Szücs
Art Department Coordinator
Kelly Noordermeer
Visual Effects Editor
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Natasha Vincent
Casting Associate
Jon Henry Gordon
Key Hair Stylist
Ryan Basaraba
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fanny Bissonnette
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucas John Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bea Merkovits
Assistant Costume Designer
Kerry Warn
Hair Designer
Tibor Dajko
3D Artist
Erik Lehmann
3D Generalist
Leo-Patrick Houde
VFX Editor
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
VFX Editor
Wesley Chandler
Animation Supervisor
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Associate
Jakub Pazera
Lead Animator
Philippe Lépine
Visual Effects Coordinator
Annabelle Zoellin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
Lorie Bussières
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julien Cimino
Visual Effects Producer
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Visual Effects Producer
Martine Gagnon
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Docherty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miles Lauridsen
Sequence Supervisor
André Geoffroy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Martini
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Menaster
Visual Effects Producer
Margaret Robbs
Assistant Costume Designer
Dóra Papp
Set Costumer
Robert E. Phillips
Digital Intermediate
Bianca Cuffaro
Visual Effects Editor
Lilla Kleininger
Ager/Dyer
Gábor Kiszelly
Special Effects Supervisor
Máté Herjeczki
Construction Coordinator
Elicia Scales
Assistant Art Director
Vilmos Törköly
Prop Maker
Abby J. Smith
Assistant Art Director
Bradley Good
Assistant Property Master
Orsolya Maza
Assistant Art Director
Zsolt Gonda
Armorer
Torma Zoltán
Prop Maker
Linda Mester
Special Effects Coordinator
Istvan Muranyi
Prop Maker
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Joseph Hiura
Set Designer
Tamas Gelei
Prop Maker
Richard R. Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitul Patel
Sequence Supervisor
Maria Gerencser
Accountant
Jordi Roca Agut
Production Coordinator
Dennis McCarthy
Thanks
Rio Mangini
Musician
András Zsák
Electrician
Gyula Tóth
Stunts
Viktor Sokorai
Stunts
Gábor Inczédy
Electrician
Paul Candrilli
Best Boy Grip
Péter Bognár
Electrician
Istvan Banga
Electrician
Géza Kovács
Stunts
Alex Kingi
Stunts
Gergö Horpácsi
Stunts
Ferenc Berecz
Stunts
Altus Health
Health and Safety
Alcon Sleeping Giant
Executive Music Producer
Tamás Kollár
Grip
Levente Tamási
Stunts
Dénes Bálind
Stunts
Gaspar Adam
Stunts
Romain Bouvard
Digital Compositor
Gábor Ujházy
Unit Manager
Dan Spellman
Thanks
Ashley Culp
Executive Music Producer
Simone Vitucci
Musician
Cori Burchell
Costume Supervisor
Martin De Boer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Altamiro Junior Jubilee
Stunts
Szilvia Fuzessy
Stunts
Balázs Szigethy
Stunts
Philippe Bienvenue
Digital Compositor
Kamelia Chabane
Digital Compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Digital Compositor
Rick Lipton
Dialect Coach
Andrew G. Vajna
Thanks
Tristan Schulze
Musician
Lilla Vasvári
Costume Supervisor
Gergo Vasari
Grip
Andras Rudasy
Electrician
Ádám Bertalan
Stunts
Csaba Komondi
Stunts
Iván Orsányi
Stunts
József Fodor
Stunts
Larry Garrison
Unit Publicist
Aaron Haye
Thanks
Rita Jakab
Seamstress
Zalan Szabo
Stunts
Vanda Mocár
Stunts
Abel Kocsis
Stunts
Rob de Groot
Stunt Double
Christiane Caya
Digital Compositor
Viktória Jaross
Choreographer
Syd Mead
Thanks
Pier Laurenza
Location Scout
David Bush
Casting Assistant
Antal Kató
Grip
Mike Massa
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Akos Lenkei
Stunts
Norbert Kovács
Stunts
László Kósa
Stunts
Tamás Hagyó
Stunts
Egyed Ferenc
Stunts
Milan Bartha
Stunts
Francesco Capone
Digital Compositor
Martin Cicmanec
Digital Compositor
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Veronika Varjasi
Extras Casting
Kristi Lugo
Casting Assistant
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
Stunts
Gábor Szemán
Stunts
Andras Sereci
Stunts
Balázs Farkas
Stunts
Kristóf Belovai
Stunts
Jessica Sharp
Line Producer
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz
Digital Compositor
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Production Coordinator
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Extras Casting
Ben Hurand
Animation
Leonardo Bonisolli
Animation
Béla Orsányi
Stunts
Molly Rose
Casting Assistant
Bassem Hawili
Animation
David Rondzik
Electrician
Edward Andrews
Digital Compositor
Julian Chong
Digital Compositor
Liudmyla Chorna
Digital Compositor
Jason Habelow
Production Coordinator
Csaba Pápai
Grip
Róbert Jász
Grip
Ádám Balogh
Grip
Péter Sokorai
Stunts
Zoltán Hódi
Stunts
Miklós Danka
Stunts
Ravi Mahapatro
Line Producer
Daniel Batt
Digital Compositor
Danny Yount
Title Designer
Ryota Nakanishi
Thanks
Chris Sokalofsky
Animation
Evan Clover
Animation
Róbert Nagy
Grip
Németh Tamás
Stunts
Micos Sventary Lucacs
Stunts
Balázs Lengyel
Stunts
Kinga Kosá-Gavalda
Stunts
Jason Chu
Stunts
Kathryn Jane Black
Digital Compositor
Nico Abondolo
Musician
Avi Kaplan
Musician
Robin Citrin
Location Manager
Klarissza Kis
Seamstress
Gabor Schmidt
Grip
Jack Lillian
Grip
Gábor Balda
Best Boy Grip
Gergo Szekér
Stunts
Nick Carraro
Stunts
Krisztián Botka
Stunts
Owen Gurry
Musician
Bernd Angerer
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Zoltan Szanto
Stunts
Cody Banta
Stunts
Desiderio Vite
Pilot
Laurie Wright
Production Coordinator
Deva Anderson
Music Supervisor
Kayla Morrison
Executive Music Producer
Laszlo Tahy
Seamstress
Adam Klein
Animation
Béla Rácz
Electrician
Tamás Farkas
Stunts
Laszlo Utvari
Stunts
Domonkos Párdányi
Stunt Coordinator
Gáspár Szabó
Stunts
Gábor Pesta
Stunts
Jaroslav Cízek
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Girard
Title Designer
Clint Bennett
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Hodges
Executive Music Producer
Bill Twiston-Davies
Location Manager
Vilmos Keszler
Grip
István Draco Markolt
Stunts
György Szántó
Stunts
Richárd Nagy
Stunts
Joel Michael Kramer
Stunts
Eniko Fulop
Stunts
Chloé Bruce
Stunt Double
Sean Coonce
Digital Compositor
Philip K. Dick
Characters
Ian McGloin
Co-Executive Producer
Karen Davis
Second Assistant Director
Asa Greenberg
Co-Executive Producer
Gergely Balazs
Assistant Production Manager
Gergö Balika
Head of Production
Krisztina Fehér
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
Teodora Ilie
Assistant Production Manager
Sven Granlund
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Yale Badik
Executive Producer
Jason Collins
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hajós Péter
Assistant Director / Set Production Assistant
Dániel Jakab
Assistant Production Manager
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director
Rod McLean
Art Direction
India Osborne
Production Manager
Demelza Cronin
Production Supervisor
Szandra Bíró
Makeup Artist
Ancsa Kriskó
Makeup Artist
Susan M. Elmore
First Assistant Director
Gergely Török
Production Assistant
Val Hill
Executive Producer
Brandon Lambdin
First Assistant Director
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor
Nóra Kapás
Makeup Artist
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Makeup Artist
Árpád Görögh
Production Assistant
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager
Bill Corso
Makeup Artist
Nóra Koltai
Makeup Artist
Albert Cho
First Assistant Director
László Szirmai
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Stewart
Painter
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Set Decoration Buyer
Brian Tarlecki
Sound Mix Technician
Swen Luppino
Special Effects Technician
Emma Escamilla
Post Production Assistant
Jr. Sandor Paradi
Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Besnyo
Construction Coordinator
Erika Tamás
First Assistant Accountant
Tish Johnson
Production Accountant
Gergely Orbán
Production Assistant
Gergely Riba
Set Production Assistant
Dan Walker
Concept Artist
Oscar Krupiczer
Set Dresser
Norbert Alte Fieszl
Swing
Andreas Schiller
Special Effects Technician
Rene Barthel
Special Effects Technician
Steve Unwin
Still Photographer / Epk Camera Operator
Keri Manuel
Lighting Technician
István Papp
Assistant Location Manager
Félix Rosell
Location Manager
Peter Cseri
Stand In
Nick Fulton
Second Unit
Zoltán Tóth
Construction Manager
Gena Vazquez
Props
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist
Haraszti Balazs
Swing
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Tamas Uzoni
Special Effects Technician
Virgil Tatu
First Assistant Camera
Szabolcs Sitkei
Second Assistant Camera
Mayleen Vega
Post Production Assistant
Pamela Harvey-White
Unit Production Manager
Levente Sulyok
Draughtsman
Robin Lawrence
Props
Norbert Szekeres
Boom Operator
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Andreas Herberg
Special Effects Technician
Balázs Várszegi
Second Assistant Camera
April Marie Mabry
Second Assistant Accountant
Greg Highsmith
First Assistant Accountant
Péter Danó
Payroll Accountant
Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó
Third Assistant Director
Anna Cassina
Unit Production Manager
Marton Szalay
Leadman
Tom Hambleton
ADR Recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley Recordist
Paul Maletich
Aerial Camera
Tamás Hévizi
Drone Cinematographer
Chris Summers
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Ambrus Hernádi
Second Assistant Camera
John Sylva
Post Production Assistant
Chad Clark
Assistant Accountant
Anna Lilli Garai
Production Assistant
Des Carey
Production Consultant
Alejandro Mora
Second Assistant Director
Attila Veres
Third Assistant Director
Bence Kalmár
Draughtsman
Petra Balogh
Draughtsman
Enci Bognar
Graphic Designer
Ferenc Brandenburg
On Set Dresser
Valeria Paoloni
Set Decoration Buyer
Balázs Varga
First Assistant Sound Editor
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist
Adam Szlávy
Special Effects Technician
Dávid Vécsey
Digital Imaging Technician
Kristóf Párdányi
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Felicia Craggs
Payroll Accountant
Gábor Bukai
Production Assistant
Joe Petényi
Second Assistant Accountant
Balázs Kovács
Construction Manager
Gyula Herjeczki
Construction Manager
Sam Hudecki
Storyboard Artist / Conceptual Design
Kevin Schultz
Foley Mixer
Jan Luppino
Special Effects Technician
Kristof Trimmel
Second Assistant Accountant
Adam Berces
Art Department Assistant
Kouji Tajima
Concept Artist
József Kiss
Construction Manager
Seva Solntsev
ADR Recordist
Don White
Foley Mixer
Jeremy B. Davis
Sound Mix Technician
Del Spiva
Temp Music Editor
Ruan Liebenberg
Special Effects Technician
Nándor Gulyás
Second Unit
Pablo Montesinos
Digital Imaging Technician
István Djuroska
Second Assistant Camera
Mirjam Takács
Production Assistant
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Production Secretary
Bence Csörnyei
Set Production Assistant
Arni Hansson
Unit Production Manager
Philip O'Connell
Props
Charlotte Runagall
Props
Balazs Pelcz
Sculptor
Annamária Orosz
Standby Art Director
Byron Wilson
ADR Supervisor
Joshua Gollish
Digital Imaging Technician
Péter Faludi
First Assistant Camera
Michael Rathgeber
First Assistant Camera
Amy Geist
Post Production Assistant
Zsolt Bécsi
Driver
Dániel Zima
Driver
Claudia Kossik
Transportation Coordinator
Gábor Bakos
Set Production Assistant
Vera Janisch
Third Assistant Director
Gergely Apjok
Third Assistant Director
Jeremy Paillotin
Concept Artist
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
Peter Várdai
Draughtsman
Mark Coffey
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Burns
Sound Mix Technician
Charlie Campagna
Sound Effects Editor
Jens Schmiedel
Special Effects Supervisor
Attila Kárpáti
Assistant Camera
Márton Vojnits
Production Assistant
Dylan Beck
Production Assistant
Andras Pal Szabo
Assistant Property Master
Róbert Taller
Draughtsman
Jack Cave
Props
Alina Papp
Standby Art Director
Federico Vianelli
Swing
Joel Savage
Special Effects
Daniel Godec
Special Effects Technician
Gábor Egyed
In Memory Of
Tamás Péter Chipie
Second Assistant Director
Daniel Dallos
Unit Manager
Nigel Hughes
Scenic Artist
Bálint Csáki
Boom Operator
Ákos Gulyás
Second Assistant Camera
Taylor Mason
Assistant Editor
Kinga Trimmel
Second Assistant Accountant
Kamen Anev
Concept Artist
Gergely Schummer
On Set Dresser
János Csáki Jr.
Sound Mixer
Rita Maxim
Production Assistant
Gergely Laszlo
Special Effects Technician
Gergely Hajba
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
André Léger
Assistant Editor
István Bognár
Driver
Viktor Lehoczki
Transportation Captain
Gyorgy Dejtari
Second Assistant Accountant
Sándor Csali
Set Production Assistant
Brian Niemczyk
Second Second Assistant Director
Dávid Szekeres
Set Dresser
György Mihályi
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ezra Dweck
Foley Editor
Furedi Csaba
Special Effects Technician
Andre Emme
Special Effects Technician
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Tibor Gadácsi
Extras Casting Assistant
Mercédesz Czanka
Assistant Editor
Ainara Sánchez de Toro
Production Assistant
Russell Blanchard
Production Secretary
Carlos Huante
Concept Artist
Steve Jung
Concept Artist
Zita Galántai
Draughtsman
Dominique Pace
Draughtsman
Scott A. Riley
Props
Davi Aquino
Foley Recordist
Michael Broom
Concept Artist
Bence Füredi
Special Effects Technician
Monty Ploch
Special Effects Technician
Jason Naran
Digital Imaging Technician
Adam Varadi
Drone Pilot
Kolos Trimmel
Production Accountant
Gábor Csépai
Production Assistant
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Vivien Dömötör
Set Decorating Coordinator
Áron Havasi
Second Assistant Sound
Atli Kristófer Pétursson
Aerial Camera
Ákos Szathmáry
Second Assistant Camera
Tibor Bodor
Driver
Csaba Vida
Driver
Jon Kjartan Bjornsson
Pilot
Kitty Bich Thuy Ta
Production Assistant
Alyson Lamontagne
CG Artist
Christine Leclerc
CG Artist
Samuel Jacques
CG Artist
Marco Bordignon
Compositor
David Tilton
Concept Artist
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Andrea Dutti
Digital Compositor
Gudjon Kristjansson
Digital Compositor
Sarah Mesmacre
CG Artist
Jedediah Smith
Compositing Lead
Benjamin Jean
Compositor
Charlotte Roberts
Creature Technical Director
Fangfei Li
Digital Compositor
Foram Pardiwala
Digital Compositor
Lisa Funkel
Digital Compositor
Melanie Dorn Carter
Digital Compositor
Philippe Pelletier
Digital Compositor
Frederik Lillelund
3D Sequence Supervisor
Patrick Kalyn
Animation
Emmanuelle Morin
CG Artist
Robert Pik
Compositing Supervisor
Luke Drummond
Digital Compositor
Nathan Hurlburt
Digital Compositor
Sharon Marcussen
Digital Compositor
Andrew Kennedy
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Andrew Barry
Compositor
Antoine Wibaut
Digital Compositor
Charles Labbé
Digital Compositor
Daniel Veszely
Digital Compositor
Michael Rouayroux
Digital Compositor
Rob Garner
Digital Compositor
David Bishop Noriega
CG Artist
Jean-Louis Darville
Visual Effects Coordinator / Data Wrangler
Mélanie Le Bloa
Digital Compositor
Michel Frenette
Digital Compositor
Steven O'Connor
Digital Compositor
Marilyn Marcotte
Animation
Romane Landrieux
VFX Artist / Compositor
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Digital Compositor
Lies Veldeman
Digital Compositor
Tibor Szentkuti
Digital Compositor
Adam Slater
Animation
Fern Hodgson
Art Department Coordinator
Deak Ferrand
Art Direction
Jeremy Nicolaides
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Mateusz Krzastek
Compositor
Yasemin Hepguler
Compositor
Erik Werlin
Digital Compositor
Laurent Srey
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli
Digital Compositor
Andrii Zavolokin
3D Generalist
Rhys Salcombe
3D Sequence Supervisor
Jonny Gu
Digital Compositor
Nguon Vissal Ong
Digital Compositor
Patrick Hall
Digital Compositor
Gergely Galisz
Data Wrangler
Seungjin Woo
Concept Artist
Adrian Nurse
Digital Compositor
Alexandra Zyrina
Digital Compositor
Jonathon Sumner
Digital Compositor
Oded Granot
Digital Compositor
Petr Hastík
Digital Compositor
Rakesh Pusuluri
Digital Compositor
Philip Melancon
Animation
Hideki Okano
CG Artist
Brad Darrow
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Filip Sustek
Compositing Supervisor
Jiri Kilevnik
Compositor
Martin Hromadko
I/O Manager
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Digital Compositor
Leo Pritchard
Digital Compositor
Marco Leone
Digital Compositor
Simon Lehembre
Digital Compositor
Tanya Kular
Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama
Digital Compositor
Austin Baerg
CG Artist
Vincent Vezina
CG Artist
Melissa Goddard
Compositor
Salima Needham
Compositor
Steven Bills
Creature Technical Director
Cindy Perez
Digital Compositor
Kyle Greenberg
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Desmet
Digital Compositor
Yohann Hays
Digital Compositor
Marie Soleil Chabot
CG Artist
Tristan Myles
Compositing Supervisor
Aélis Héraud
Digital Compositor
Antoine Goethals
Digital Compositor
Chris Dawson
Digital Compositor
Csaba Pépp
Digital Compositor
Eduardo Villarreal
Digital Compositor
Katya Ruslanova
Digital Compositor
Lionel Jacobs
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Guyon
Digital Compositor
Péter Farkas
Digital Compositor
Rodions Jepejevs
Digital Compositor
Yadav Shridhar
Animation
Zayn Jinah
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Abhisek Chatterjee
Creature Technical Director
Berenice Antoine
VFX Artist
Angelica Perez Anzures
Digital Compositor
Carlos Guillén
Digital Compositor
Felix Lafontaine
Digital Compositor
Bradleigh McKay
CG Artist
Maciej Skoluba
Compositor
Elfar Sverrisson
Digital Compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Digital Compositor
Philippe Soeiro
Digital Compositor
Andrée-Anne Bouffard-Verreault
CG Artist
Vincent Chang
Compositor
Chaehyeon Lee Julie
Digital Compositor
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Digital Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Digital Compositor
Yascine Harmali
Digital Compositor
Laurent Spillemaecker
Compositing Supervisor
Jeremy Meltzer
Digital Compositor
Tracie Donais
Digital Compositor
Pierre D'Oncieu
Digital Compositor
Cécile Freyther
Human Resources
Francois Madere
Lighting Artist
Francois Cote-Paquet
VFX Artist
Juan Carlos Huerta
VFX Artist
Tomas Langevin-Côté
VFX Artist
Ian Cooke-Grimes
Visual Effects
Scott Mitchell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marco van der Merwe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Zofie Olsson
Digital Compositor
Tiago Santos
Digital Compositor
Emily Wallin
3D Editor
Eric Aubry
Matte Painter
Carl Berube
Pipeline Technical Director
Makoto Koyama
Senior Animator
Gretchen Bangs
VFX Artist
Juan Sebastian Perez
VFX Artist
Keith Acheson
VFX Artist
Lianne Forbes
VFX Artist
Sébastien Nebout
VFX Artist
Sotiris Georghiou
VFX Artist
Rohit Agarwal
Visual Effects
Laura Fitzpatrick
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Nicolas Maillard
Visual Effects Supervisor
Florence Durante
Matte Painter
Jérémie Touzery
Matte Painter
Sarah Neveu
Matte Painter
Akila Lakshminarayanan
Pipeline Technical Director
Prashant Dhotre
Sequence Lead
Kindra McCall
VFX Artist
Marc-Antoine Bressand
VFX Artist
Melissa Taylor
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Gunter
Visual Effects Production Manager
Francesco Dell'Anna
Compositing Lead
Xavier Fourmond
Compositing Lead
Arnaud Brisebois
Matte Painter
Marie Tricart
Matte Painter
Jonathan Niquet
Pipeline Technical Director
David Uystpruyst
VFX Artist
Martin Chabannes
VFX Artist
Martin Pélissier
VFX Artist
Pierre Masseron
VFX Artist
Renaud Louvet
VFX Artist
Troy Summersett
VFX Artist
Russell Sadeghpour
Visual Effects Designer
Jiayin Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jonny Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Marco Foglia
Head of Animation
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Compositing Lead
Virender Dass
VFX Artist / Matchmove Supervisor
Olivier Martin
Matte Painter
Geneviève Gareau
Rotoscoping Artist
Carlos Quijada
VFX Artist
Jacob Yorke
VFX Artist
Souvik Dey
VFX Artist
Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
VFX Artist
Sarah Essam
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeremie Ducrocq
Compositing Lead
Julien Mercier
VFX Artist
Amit Narwani
Matchmove Supervisor
Brittany Piacente
VFX Artist
Dominique Zenon
VFX Artist
Jean Bennamias
VFX Artist
William Perreault
VFX Artist
Pascal Clement
Visual Effects
Shawn Broes
Visual Effects Editor
Jin Yong Kim
Matchmove Supervisor
Maeva Pierre
Matte Painter
Stuart Turnbull
Modeling
Elliesse Cuniff
Production Coordinator
Cem Olcer
VFX Artist
Julien Barbault
VFX Artist
Daniel Thron
Visual Effects
Emilie Gagnon
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Olivier Cauwet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clegg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Romain Sunier
Visual Effects Technical Director
Frederic Dupere
Matte Painter
Omar Morsy
Head of Animation
Donna Langston
Head of Production
Joel Delle-Vergin
Compositing Lead
Chris Archinet
Lighting Artist
Wai Sun Cheng
Visual Effects
Charles Christoforou
VFX Artist
Irshad Patel
VFX Artist
Simon Leclair
VFX Artist
Eric Horton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gawade Dipti
Visual Effects Technical Director
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tangi Vaillant
Visual Effects Technical Director
Yoon See Ng
Digital Compositor
Adrian Dudak
Matte Painter
Antoine Rouleau
Matte Painter
Cameron Billingham
Pipeline Technical Director
Akmal Mlahaili
Rotoscoping Artist
Effandi Mohamed
VFX Artist
Félix Pirritano
VFX Artist
Genevieve Trottier
VFX Artist
Nicolas Bouf
VFX Artist
Pierre-Yves Marin
VFX Artist
Baptiste Lebouc
Visual Effects
Fay McConkey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Christine Liu
Visual Effects Technical Director
Elisa Valenzisi
Visual Effects Technical Director
Simona Ceci
Matte Painter
Stéphane Keller
Matte Painter
Cathrine Mitchell
Production Coordinator
David Monfette
Rotoscoping Artist
Carlos E. Flores
Visual Effects
Chris Hardman
Visual Effects
Anton Schefter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dhuha Isa
Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Bensley
Head of Production
Nicolas Bonnell
Head of Production
Rene Morel
Matte Painter
Andrea Biklian
Production Accountant
Jessica Pearce
Production Coordinator
Ève Giordani
Rotoscoping Artist
Ben Milsom
Supervising Art Director
Ankur Mishra
VFX Artist
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy
VFX Artist
Emanuele Goffredo
VFX Artist
Natalianne Boucher
VFX Artist
Stefano Carta
Visual Effects
Marc Faladeau
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jared Keesing
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Peter Bowmar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Benoit Gadreau
Visual Effects Technical Director
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
Compositing Lead
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Pipeline Technical Director
Basile Durieux
VFX Artist
Xian Guan
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sara Hansen
Generalist
Arnaud Havart
Matte Painter
Sehwi Park
Pipeline Technical Director
Alexandra Torelli
Rotoscoping Artist
Anand V. Jadhav
VFX Artist
Eduardo Bivar
VFX Artist
Katie Hamberger
VFX Artist
Marion Eloy
VFX Artist
Thibault Plancq
VFX Artist
William Banti
VFX Artist
Michael Legato
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Robert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Damiano Moltisanti
Visual Effects Technical Director
Valerio Tarricone
Visual Effects Technical Director
Declan McGuire
Pipeline Technical Director
Juliette Compignie
Rotoscoping Artist
Samy Lamouti
Visual Effects
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Farhad Mohasseb
Compositing Lead
Jonathan Moulin
Rotoscoping Artist
Marc-André Roy
Rotoscoping Artist
Balthazar Sahel
VFX Artist
Guillaume Dureux
VFX Artist
Pierre Rousseau
VFX Artist
Robert Schajer
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Müller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian N. Bentley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Florent Falipou
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lionel Mullot
Visual Effects Technical Director
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera
Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark Orme
Matte Painter
Kisholay Ray
Production Coordinator
Vikas Chandel
VFX Artist
Danilo Ivanisevic
Visual Effects
Robin De Lillo
Visual Effects
Marilou Marchand
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cody Stoof
Visual Effects Technical Director
Media.
Details.
Release DateOctober 4, 2017
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 44m
Budget$150,000,000
Box Office$259,239,658
Genres
Wiki.
Blade Runner 2049 is a 2017 American neo-noir science fiction film directed by Denis Villeneuve and written by Hampton Fancher and Michael Green. A sequel to the 1982 film Blade Runner, the film stars Ryan Gosling and Harrison Ford, with Ana de Armas, Sylvia Hoeks, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, and Jared Leto in supporting roles. Ford and Edward James Olmos reprise their roles from the original film. Gosling plays K, a Nexus-9 replicant "blade runner" who uncovers a secret that threatens to destabilize society and the course of civilization.
Ideas for a Blade Runner sequel were first proposed in the 1990s, but licensing issues stalled their development. Andrew Kosove and Broderick Johnson obtained the film rights from Bud Yorkin. Ridley Scott stepped down as the film's initial director and worked as an executive producer, while Villeneuve was later appointed to direct. Blade Runner 2049 was financed through a partnership between Alcon Entertainment and Sony Pictures, as well as a Hungarian government-funded tax rebate. Warner Bros., who had distributed its predecessor, released the film on behalf of Alcon in North America, while Sony handled distribution in international markets. Principal photography took place mostly at two soundstages in Budapest over four months from July to November 2016.
Blade Runner 2049 premiered in Los Angeles on October 3, 2017, and was released in the United States on October 6, 2017. The film received acclaim from critics, who praised multiple aspects including cast performances, directing, cinematography, and faithfulness to the original film. It grossed $267.5 million worldwide against a production budget of $150–185 million for a reported loss of $80 million. Blade Runner 2049 received many accolades, including Academy Awards for Best Cinematography and Best Visual Effects out of five nominations, and eight British Academy Film Awards nominations, winning for Best Cinematography and Best Special Visual Effects. A sequel television series, Blade Runner 2099, is in development at Amazon Studios, with Scott set to return as executive producer.