Swan Lake (2019)
2h 9m
Running Time
December 23, 2019Release Date
Swan Lake (2019)
2h 9m
Running Time
December 23, 2019Release Date
Advertisement
Plot.
Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake, a ballet in three acts, is present by the Ballet Company of the National Opera of Ukraine, with music provided by the Orchestra of the National Opera of Ukraine, conducted by Mykola Dyadura
Where to Watch.
No streaming offers found
Cast & Crew.
Natalia Matsak
Odette / Odile
Denys Nedak
Le prince Siegfried
Yaroslav Tkachuk
Rothbart
Olga Skripchenko
Le Pas de Trois (Danseuse)
Margarita Alyanakh
Mariée et Grand Cygne (Danseuse)
Irina Borisova
Mariée et Grand Cygne (Danseuse)
Ganna Muromtseva
Le Pas de Trois (Danseuse) / Mariée et Grand Cygne (Danseuse)
Svetlana Onipko
Mariée et Grand Cygne (Danseuse)
Elisaveta Goguidze
Petit Cygne
Katerina Didenko
Petit Cygne (Danseuse)
Inna Chorna
Petit Cygne (Danseuse)
Kateriana Chupina
Petit Cygne (Danseuse)
Oleksandre Skulkine
Le Pas de Trois (Danseuse) / Danse Vénitienne (Danseur)
Sergey Litvinenko
Le précepteur
Vladislav Ivashchenko
Le chevalier
Ludmila Melnik
La reine
Iana Stadnik
Solo de violon alto / Musician
Nadiia Gosachynska
Solo de violoncelle / Musician
François Duplat
Producer
Natalia Okunieva
Solo de harpe / Musician
Nicolas Perret
Color Grading
Vladyslav Spyrydonenko
Solo on tramp
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Compositor / Musical
Marius Petipa
Choreographer
Bertrand Normand
Director
Alexander Gorsky
Choreographer
Philippe Engel
Mixing Engineer
Valeri Kovtun
Choreographer
Christel Roche-Chevalier
Accountant
David Daurier
Editor
Lev Ivanov
Choreographer
Xavier Dubois
Associate Producer
Mathias Rozpendowski
Camera Operator
Maria Levitskaya
Costume Designer / Stage Director
Vladimir Petrovich Begichev
Writer
Vasily Geltser
Writer
Elisabeth Grelier
Script
Hélène Brugnes
Camera Operator
Mykola Diadiura
Conductor
Vladyslav Spyrydonenko
Musician
Petro Chupryna
Director / Art Direction
Sergii Skuz
Stage Director
Andrii Purzhash
Orchestrator
Dimitri Avramchuk
Production Manager
Igor Samarets
Lighting Design
Valerii Tykhyi
Head Carpenter
Ganna Naumova
Makeup Supervisor
Olga Shykero
Wardrobe Supervisor
Sergii Gryshchenko
Property Master
Marie-Pierre Guilleminot
Line Producer
Sandra Lambert
Coordinating Producer
Svetlana Tkachenko
Coordinating Producer
Kathy Bernier
Accountant
Manuel Campos
Accountant
Anna Tsukanova
Translator
Evgeny Stepanenko
Assistant Director
Yann Cornières
Camera Operator
Aleksander Khan
Camera Operator
Volodymyr Trachuk
Camera Operator
Segiy Artemenko
Camera Operator
Dmytro Vakulka
Drone Operator
Andriy Izdryk
Sound Engineer
Igor Nurulin
Director of Photography
Media.
Details.
Advertisement