Senguan Zhou

Senguan Zhou

Sexe: Hommes
Célèbre pour: Acting

Vérifiez sur Amazon

Biographie

Zhou Senguan was born in Changzhou, Jiangsu in 1920. In his early years, he worked as an apprentice in Changzhou Minfeng Spinning Mill. In the early years of the War of Resistance Against Japan, he successively served in the National Government Military Committee's wartime cadre training corps and the National Government Military Committee's civilian inspection and guidance corps. In the early 1940s, he first worked as an actor in the Zhejiang Provincial Theater Company, then in the Taxation Office of the Ministry of Finance of the National Government, and also served as the tax director. He came to Nanjing in 1947 and served as the chief dispatching officer of Capital Automobile Company. In 1949, he was re-designated as the head of car service of Beijing Automobile Company. In 1951, he was admitted to the Performing Arts Class of the Performing Arts Institute of the Central Film Bureau (formerly known as the Beijing Film Academy). After graduating in 1954, he was assigned to Beijing Film Studio as an actor. The first film to be filmed was a single peasant in the Shanghai feature film "A Storm", fell in love with Li Fuyu played by Shu Xiuwen, and finally broke through the feudal law. The roles played in the future are almost all supporting roles. There are about 30 movies with famous names, mainly including "Summer Story" Wang Dacheng, "National Day Ten O'clock" Zhang Dali, "Plain Guerrilla" Kangou Old Man, "Honghu Red Guard" Beard Dad, "Storm Storm" Liu Deshan. He died in 1994.

Filmographie

Information

Célèbre pour
Acting

Sexe
Hommes

Alias
周森冠, Zhou Sen-Guan, Zhou Senguan , Chow San-Kun, Чжоу Сэньгуань, Сэньгуань Чжоу

Ziyue Zhao
Senguan Zhou
Ziyue Zhao a travaillé avec Senguan Zhou dans :
3 Films
Liang Zhang
Senguan Zhou
Liang Zhang a travaillé avec Senguan Zhou dans :
3 Films
Senguan Zhou
Senguan Zhou
Filmographie
Information
Personnes Apparentées

Vérifiez sur Amazon

Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android