Farmer Seeking Love (2022)
1h 30m
Running Time
February 28, 2022Release Date
Farmer Seeking Love (2022)
1h 30m
Running Time
February 28, 2022Release Date
Plot.
As a talented producer for the dating reality-TV show, 'Head Over Heels', Claire Bardoz's days are spent behind the curtain, focused on producing the epic love stories of her contestants, all the while living vicariously through her own lacking love life.
Where to Watch.
Ads
Currently Farmer Seeking Love is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Tubi TV
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
Cast & Crew.
Donna Benedicto
Claire Bardoz
Jesse Hutch
Joe Bennett
Tanya Clarke
Addison
Andrew Di Rosa
Toby
Jake Lewis
Calvin
Jake Lewis
Calvin
Julian Bailey
Blaze Carlow
Peter Michael Dillon
Tony Zimmer
Michelle Bensimon
Set Decorator
Marcel Jeannin
Host
Cary Lawrence
Tour Guide
Caroline Labrèche
Director
Michel B. Bordeleau
Supervising Sound Editor
Gemma Holdway
Writer
Jean Bureau
Producer
Raymond Legault
Sound Effects Editor
Samantha Ellison
Producer
Ian Whitehead
Producer
Paola Ridolfi
Set Decoration / Assistant Art Director
Peitor Angell
Composer
Daniel Villeneuve
'B' Camera Operator
Lauren Bélec
Composer
Mario Sévigny
Composer
Philippe Roy
Cinematographer
Paul Timothy Carden
ADR Supervisor
Michel Grou
Editor
Yves Amyot
CastingDirector
Paul-Étienne Côté
Music
Sara Kay
CastingDirector
Janice Ierulli
ADR Supervisor
Jenny Lewis
CastingDirector
Bruno Rosato
CastingDirector
Natalie Fleurant
ADR Editor / ADR Supervisor
Lyne Chénier
ProductionDesigner
Gina Mueller
ADR Supervisor
Louis Gignac
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Cranford
Script Coordinator
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
Pierric Soucy
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Bertrand Calmeau
Still Photographer
Melissa Purino
Key Makeup Artist
Simon Meilleur
Foley Artist
Julien Tremblay
Post Production Supervisor
Kate Yablunovsky
Casting
Martine Rousseau
Online Editor
Ilyaa Ghafouri
ADR Recordist
Samuel Boisvert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Isabelle Létourneau
Art Department Coordinator
Sabin Paradis
Key Hairdresser
Alex Amyot
Gaffer
Mireille Morin
Dialogue Editor
Chanelle Ouellette
Makeup Artist
Simon-Pier Bélanger
Production Manager
Helene St-Denis
Production Coordinator
Aurélien Salvy
Sound Mixer
Anie Fisette
Costume Design
Kalene Osborne
Casting Associate
Brigitte Goulet
First Assistant Director
Brian Cuccovia
Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul Gillot
Steadicam Operator
Mélanie Truchon
Assistant Art Director
Anita Bensabat
Assistant Location Manager
Sylvie Dufour
Assistant Location Manager
Louise Theriault
Script Supervisor
François Trudel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Graham Ludlow
Producer / Supervising Producer
Stéphane Connolly
Property Master
Desmond Kennedy
Production Accountant
Lucas Bazzarelli
Best Boy Grip
Anthony Groulx
Grip
Harris Ellison
Second Assistant Director
Sebastien Gervais
ADR Editor
Adam Honigman
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Elena Hasse
Camera Trainee
Francois Alarie
Lighting Technician
Claire Laboureau
Post Production Coordinator
Marie-Christine Bourgeois
Production Coordinator
Mireille Houde
Unit Publicist
Lukas Nichol
Additional Grip
John Lipsz
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Simon Laverdure
Lighting Technician
Christian Sauvageau
Grip
Erin Dance
First Assistant Accountant
Melanie Dallaire
Assistant Accountant
Karoline Morin
Assistant Accountant
Elbina Oulmacheva
Hairdresser
Isabelle Pépin
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Charles Proulx
Lighting Technician
Carlo Secchiaroli
Key Grip
Pierre Mongrain
Location Manager
Louis Dutil
Boom Operator
Micheline Cossette
Wardrobe Master
Camille Baduraux
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Raphaël Paré
Foley Recording Engineer
Marilène Duchesne
Costumer
Pascale Ouellet
Third Assistant Director
Ginny Moses
Wardrobe Master
Louis Robert Raymond
Key Costumer
Lison Daignault
Seamstress
Sacha LaPierre
Unit Manager
David Drage
ADR Recordist
Line Briand
Art Department Assistant
Dominique Fortin
Props
Marie-Josée Trottier
Props
Sarah Patris
Costumer
Mathias Perronno
Unit Manager
Stephanie Mercure
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Daniel Leclerc
Assistant Accountant
Maelynn Ball
ADR Recordist
Gabriel Saulnier
Additional Third Assistant Director
Gary Evans
Associate Producer
Mike Yarmush
First Assistant Director
Isabelle Vallée
Assistant Decorator
Claire Dubé
Assistant Location Manager
Nadia Belanger
Extras Dresser
Nathalie-Paule Dumas
Extras Dresser
Miguel Templon
Camera Trainee
Jean-Michel Berlinguet
Best Boy Electric
Gabriel Dupus
Best Boy Electric
Victor Amyot
Lighting Technician
Santosh Lalonde
Additional Grip
Daniel Petion
Additional Grip
Emile Dumas Chalifour
Assistant Sound Editor
Maya Dumont-Deslandes
Visual Effects Producer
Media.
Details.
You May Also Like.
Look at the other titles that might be interesting for you
Inside Out (2015)
Movie
7.44
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
Movie
6.29
The Lion King (1994)
Movie
7.65
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Movie
6.86
Spider-Man (2002)
Movie
7.25
Up (2009)
Movie
7.65
Taken (2008)
Movie
5.68
WALL·E (2008)
Movie
8.24
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Movie
7.91
The Incredibles (2004)
Movie
7.43
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
Movie
7.28
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)
Movie
6.86
The Hangover Part II (2011)
Movie
6.79
Return of the Jedi (1983)
Movie
6.06
Ant-Man (2015)
Movie
6.86
The Hangover Part III (2013)
Movie
6.05
Minions (2015)
Movie
7.48
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Movie
6.55
Meet the Parents (2000)
Movie
6
Firehouse Dog (2007)
Movie
2
Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
Movie
6.03