Clash of the Titans (2010)
Clash of the Titans (2010)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Clash of the Titans is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Vudu, Spectrum On Demand, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:đșđž United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Sam Worthington
Perseus
Liam Neeson
Zeus
Ralph Fiennes
Hades
Jason Flemyng
Calibos
Gemma Arterton
Io
Alexa Davalos
Andromeda
Pete Postlethwaite
Spyros
Tine Stapelfeldt
Danae
Polly Walker
Cassiopeia
Ashraf Barhom
Ozal
Mads Mikkelsen
Draco
Elizabeth McGovern
Marmara
Luke Evans
Apollo
Nicholas Hoult
Eusebios
Izabella Miko
Athena
Liam Cunningham
Solon
Louis Leterrier
Director
Hans Matheson
Ixas
Travis Beacham
Writer
Phil Hay
Writer
Vincent Regan
Kepheus
Alexander Siddig
Hermes
Matt Manfredi
Writer
Beverley Cross
Writer
Luke Treadaway
Prokopion
Mouloud Achour
Kucuk
Kevin De La Noy
Producer
Basil Iwanyk
Producer
Ramin Djawadi
Composer
Peter Menzies Jr.
Cinematographer
Ian Whyte
Sheikh Sulieman
David Freeman
Editor
Katherine Loeppky
Aged Cassiopeia
Vincent Tabaillon
Editor
Sinead Michael
Tekla
Martin Walsh
Editor
Ross Mullan
Pemphredo
Elaine Grainger
CastingDirector
Lucinda Syson
CastingDirector
Robin Berry
Enyo
Graham Hughes
Deino
Martin Laing
ProductionDesigner
Martin McCann
Phaedrus
Rory McCann
Bello
Kaya Scodelario
Peshet
Tamer Hassan
Ares
Danny Huston
Poseidon
William Houston
Ammon
Jamie Sives
Captain
Phil McKee
Harbourmaster
Geoffrey Beevers
Noble (Basilica)
Michael Grady-Hall
Citizen (Argos)
Laura Kachergus
Citizen (Argos)
Adrian Bouchet
Soldier (Zeus Statue)
David Kennedy
Kepheus' General
Nina Young
Hera
Jane March
Hestia
Nathalie Cox
Artemis
Agyness Deyn
Aphrodite
Natalia Vodianova
Medusa
Charlotte Comer
Demeter
Katrina Vasilieva
Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
William Fay
Executive Producer
Karl McMillan
Producer
Lindy Hemming
Costume Design
Dale Alexander Carnegie
Executive Producer
Lynn Harris
Executive Producer
Jon Jashni
Executive Producer
Andrew Bennett
Set Designer
Dan Grace
Costume Supervisor
Nikki Penny
Visual Effects Producer
Emma Phillips
Visual Effects Producer
Anna Pinnock
Set Decoration
Roger Holden
Greensman
Michael Fentum
Sound Effects Editor
Jed Loughran
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Dawson
Special Effects
Chris Benstead
Music Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Designer
Nick Davis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Special Effects
David Brighton
Special Effects
Gerry Turner
Transportation Coordinator
Darren Fitzsimons
Sculptor
Jonathan Moore
Sculptor
Peter Oso Snell
Music Editor
Emma Hanson
Sculptor
Patricio M. Farrell
Art Direction
James Foster
Art Direction
Dean Clegg
Set Designer
Lawrie Ayres
Greensman
Jennifer Bowes
Art Department Coordinator
Steven Brigden
Transportation Captain
Will Holden
Greensman
Meike Maher
Construction Coordinator
Francis Poirier
Sculptor
Terry Royce
Greensman
Tom Whitehead
Set Designer
Dadi Einarsson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Macdonald
Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Stevenson
Greensman
Troy Sizemore
Supervising Art Director
Jo Grover
Makeup Artist
Matthew Tucker
First Assistant Editor
Jane Winkles
First Assistant Editor
Jamie Lengyel
Location Manager
Peter Owen
Wigmaker
Robert Binnall
Camera Operator
Mira Husseini
Unit Publicist
Greg Winter
Scenic Artist
Fiona McCann
Set Costumer
Geoff Dibben
Location Manager
Terry Blyther
Location Manager
Rob Harvey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Roberts
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland
CG Supervisor
Ken Dailey
Visual Effects Producer
Quentin Miles
Animation Supervisor
Terry Jarvis
Wigmaker
Helen Xenopoulos
Assistant Art Director
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Visual Effects Supervisor
Francesca Jaynes
Choreographer
Zoe Brown
Makeup Artist
Lil Heyman
Production Supervisor
Chris Sturmer
Dolby Consultant
Paul Jennings
Stunt Coordinator
Todd Kleparski
Digital Intermediate
Charles Leatherland
Assistant Art Director
Phil Hounam
Location Manager
Kate Benton
Makeup Artist
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
ADR & Dubbing
Chas Bain
Camera Operator
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
Karen Beale
Set Costumer
Stephane Paris
CG Supervisor
Tim Wooster
Camera Operator
George Richmond
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Lisa Vick
Script Supervisor
Peter Burgis
Foley
Darren Robinson
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Ray Marston
Wigmaker
Sarah Weatherburn
Wigmaker
Gary Brozenich
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Wilson
Camera Operator
Warren Evans
Rigging Gaffer
David Sinfield
Gaffer
Angus More Gordon
Production Manager
James Mather
Supervising Sound Editor
Nic Hatch
Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Howell
Camera Operator
Maurizio Torti
Set Costumer
Gregg Schaublin
Digital Intermediate
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Edwards
ADR Mixer
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
Robert Palmer
First Assistant Camera
Sam Conway
Special Effects Technician
Richard D. Zanuck
Executive Producer
John Nolan
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Terry Needham
First Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Second Assistant Director
Martin Kenzie
Second Unit Director / Second Unit Director of Photography
William Booker
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jenny Shircore
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Sarah Kelly
Makeup & Hair
Lois McIntosh
Makeup & Hair
Joe Hopker
Makeup & Hair
Gilly Popham
Makeup & Hair
Maralyn Sherman
Makeup & Hair
Lizzie Lawson
Makeup & Hair
Marc Pilcher
Makeup & Hair
Sophia Knight
Makeup & Hair
Laura Morse
Makeup & Hair
Rachael Speke
Makeup & Hair
Hannah Edwards
Makeup & Hair
Veronica McAleer
Makeup & Hair
Sarah Monzani
Makeup & Hair
Noriko Watanabe
Makeup & Hair
Andrew Simonin
Hairdresser
Louise Luxton
Hairdresser
Sharon Colley
Makeup Artist
Jon Henry Gordon
Makeup Artist
Julie Kendrick
Makeup Artist
Cheryl Mitchell
Makeup Artist
Louise Young
Makeup Artist
Annie McEwan
Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Makeup Artist
Zoe Clare Brown
Makeup Artist
Paul Boyce
Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks
Makeup Artist
Charmaine Fuller
Makeup Artist
Sian Wilson
Makeup Artist
Liz Michie
Makeup Artist
Valter Casotto
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hannah Eccleston
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Aisling Nairn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Robert Trenton
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Valentina Visintin
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Göran Lundström
Prosthetics Sculptor
Conor O'Sullivan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Andre Gilbert
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Colin Shulver
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Josh Weston
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Katie Lee
Assistant Makeup Artist
Graham Churchyard
Assistant Costume Designer
Guy Speranza
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Bevan
Costume Assistant
Christof Roche-Gordon
Costume Assistant
Charlotte Sadler
Costume Assistant
Justine Warhurst
Costume Assistant
Lily Mathiszig-Lee
Costume Assistant
Jill Avery
Costume Assistant
Adrian Simmons
Costume Assistant
Sheena Wichary
Costume Coordinator
Kasia Chojnowska
Costumer
Widaad Williams
Costumer
Liz Dann
Costumer
Maxine Heywood
Costumer
Lupt Utama
Costumer
Brendan Handscombe
Key Costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Key Costumer
Simon Brindle
Principal Costumer
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
Costume Standby
Jamie Harvey
Wardrobe Assistant
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Abigail Barbier
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
Rose Wicksteed
Casting Assistant
Katharina Hofmann
Casting Director
Tara Ilsley
Art Department Assistant
Charlotte Malynn
Art Department Assistant
Lewis Peake
Art Department Assistant
John Fox
Assistant Property Master
Fergus Clegg
Assistant Set Decoration
Jackie Yau
Assistant Set Decoration
Julianna Kolakis
Character Designer
Aaron Sims
Character Designer
Eddie Yang
Character Designer
Matt Codd
Concept Artist
Victor James Martinez
Concept Artist
Steven Messing
Concept Artist
Arnaud Valette
Concept Artist
Jim Charmatz
Concept Artist
Scott Patton
Concept Artist
Kyle Cooper
Conceptual Design
Julian Caldow
Conceptual Illustrator
Iraide Ălvarez
Construction Coordinator
Andy Evans
Construction Manager
John Kirsop
Construction Manager
John Maher
Construction Manager
Bethan Jones
Draughtsman
Ben Johnson
Dressing Prop
Toby Wagner
Dressing Prop
Andrew Guyett
Painter
Wesley Harland
Prop Maker
Tim Browning
Prop Designer
Sam Chapman
Props
Edward Griffiths
Props
Paul Hearn
Props
Peter Lee
Props
Jonathan Norman
Props
Michael Parkin
Props
Alexis Santos
Props
Jake Wells
Props
Sandra Phillips
Set Designer
Karl Ayton
Set Dresser
Josh Crockett
Set Dresser
Mitchell Crockett
Set Dresser
Jacqueline Crockett
Set Dresser
James Crockett
Set Dresser
Lee Gooch
Standby Carpenter
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Standby Carpenter
Bradley Woodbridge
Standby Painter
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
James Doh
Storyboard Artist
David Ned Kelly
Supervising Carpenter
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Gaffer
Billy Gamble
Best Boy Electric
Jim Crowther
Best Boy Grip
Beisan Elias
Camera Trainee
Will Morris
Camera Trainee
Dominic Aronin
Electrician
Charlie Euston
Electrician
Mark Funnell
Electrician
Martyn Welland
Electrician
Miles Proudfoot
First Assistant Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
First Assistant 'A' Camera
David Cozens
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Chris Bain
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Matt Windon
First Assistant 'C' Camera
Phil Murray
Grip
Gary Romaine
Grip
Simon Thorpe
Grip
Simon Muir
Grip
David Appleby
Key Grip
Gary Hutchings
Key Grip
Tim Dean
Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna
Libra Head Technician
Jamie Mills
Lighting Technician
Neil Munro
Lighting Technician
Colin Townsend
Lighting Technician
Frédéric North
Pilot
Tash Gamper
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Sebastian Barraclough
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Will Humphris
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Alice Hobden
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Max Glickman
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Tasha Back
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Charlie Herranz
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Jason Bulley
Underwater Camera
John Kay
3D Animator
Anna V. James
3D Coordinator
Greg Fisher
Animation Supervisor
Patric Roos
CG Supervisor
Kyle McCulloch
Compositing Supervisor
Christian Irles
Compositing Supervisor
Richard Baker
Compositing Supervisor
James Stone
Creature Design
Paul Murphy
Creature Design
Erik Nordby
Digital Effects Supervisor
Vincent Aupetit
CG Animator
Max Solomon
Animation Supervisor
Mathieu Vig
Lead Animator
Peter Clayton
Lead Animator
Arslan Elver
Lead Animator
Robb Denovan
Lead Animator
Joshua Herrig
VFX Lighting Artist
Nihal Friedel
VFX Lighting Artist
Sally Wilson
VFX Lighting Artist
Jigesh Gajjar
Matchmove Supervisor
Joseph McLamb
Matte Painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Matte Painter
Sevendalino Khay
Matte Painter
Adam Dewhirst
Modeling
Daniel Mason
Modeling
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Modeling
Fabien Yorgandjian
Modeling
Matt Beale
Modeling
Jakob Kousholt
Modeling
Martin Chamney
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Pawl Fulker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Clark Harding
Roto Supervisor
Gaurav Mishra
Rotoscoping Artist
Andrew Fensom
Rotoscoping Artist
Khandu Bidkar
Rotoscoping Artist
Navin Chitta
Rotoscoping Artist
Bhushan Salgaonkar
Rotoscoping Artist
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
Rotoscoping Artist
Peta Bayley
Senior Animator
Bryce Brecheisen
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Chris McClintock
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Patrick Murphy
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Andrew Schwartz
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Moti Biran
VFX Artist
Diego Prilusky
VFX Artist
Grahame Andrew
VFX Artist
Jayson King
VFX Artist
Haavard Ness
VFX Artist
Abner MarĂn
VFX Artist
Sajith Sethumadhavan
VFX Artist
Arushi Govil
VFX Artist
Steven Hall
Visual Effects Camera
Somesh Ghosh
Visual Effects Compositor
Cara Tallulha Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Deeb
Visual Effects Coordinator
Becca Donohoe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christina Graham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Esme Long
Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Lovatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tristan Mathews
Visual Effects Coordinator
Luis F. Pazos
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Quickle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Sabourin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karin Eunson-Ross
Visual Effects Coordinator
Molly Pabian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Differ
VFX Editor
Kumar Ramalingam
VFX Editor
Lars Vinther
VFX Editor
Andy Stevens
VFX Editor
Lincoln Kupchak
VFX Editor
Ilona Blyth
VFX Editor
Richard Pring
VFX Editor
James D. Kelly
Visual Effects Camera
Emily Wallin
Visual Effects Producer
Duncan Burbidge
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Martin
Visual Effects Producer
Abigail Mendoza
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jerome Berglund
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jack Hawkes
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Richard Graham
Visual Effects Production Manager
Helen Judd
Visual Effects Production Manager
Melanie Byrne
Visual Effects Production Manager
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Visual Effects Technical Director
Alvin Yap
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ole Olsen BolsĂžnes
Visual Effects Technical Director
William Alexander
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas Biller
Visual Effects Technical Director
Amit Desai
Visual Effects Technical Director
Coen Klosters
Visual Effects Technical Director
Rupert Thorpe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Benjamin Loch
Visual Effects Technical Director
Uday Bhaskar Bandaru
Visual Effects
Kevin Campbell
Visual Effects
Mitch Deoudes
Visual Effects
Csaba Låszló Eröss
Visual Effects
Theivendran Kabelan
Visual Effects
Peng Ke
Visual Effects
Media.
Details.
Release DateMarch 26, 2010
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 46m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$125,000,000
Box Office$493,200,000
Filming LocationsCanary Islands, Spain
Genres
Wiki.
Clash of the Titans is a 2010 action fantasy film and remake of the 1981 film of the same name produced by Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (the rights to which had been acquired by Warner Bros. in 1996 through its purchase of Turner). The story is very loosely based on the Greek myth of Perseus. An Australian-American production directed by Louis Leterrier from a screenplay by Travis Beacham, Phil Hay, and Matt Manfredi, starring Sam Worthington, Gemma Arterton, Mads Mikkelsen, Alexa Davalos, Ralph Fiennes, and Liam Neeson, the film was originally set for standard release on March 26, 2010. However, it was later announced that the film would be converted to 3D and was released on April 2, 2010.Clash of the Titans grossed $493 million worldwide, though it received generally negative reviews from critics and received two Golden Raspberry Awards nominations. The film's success led to a sequel, Wrath of the Titans, released in March 2012.