Kazuaki Mori

Kazuaki Mori

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1957-08-13 (66 years old)

Biography

Kazuaki Mori (毛利 和昭, Mōri Kazuaki, born August 13, 1957) is a Japanese animator, animation director, and character designer from Okayama City, Okayama Prefecture, Japan.

Filmography

all 38

Movies 25

TV Shows 13

Director 10

Supervising Animation Director / Key Animation
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened

Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (2013)

Movie
5.46
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life

Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (2009)

Movie
5.73
Costume Design / Prop Designer
Bit Bullet

Bit Bullet (2008)

Movie
Character Designer / Animation Director
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai

Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (2007)

Movie
5.35
Animation Director / Character Designer
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea

Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (2006)

Movie
5.43
Character Designer / Animation Director
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew

Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (2005)

Movie
5.5
Character Designer / Animation Director
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys

Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (2004)

Movie
5.53
Character Designer / Character Designer / Animation Director
The Daichis Earth's Defense Family

The Daichis Earth's Defense Family (2001)

TV
Character Designer
Graduation

Graduation (1995)

TV
Opening/Ending Animation
Ronin Warriors

Ronin Warriors (1988)

TV
Supervising Animation Director
Mister Ajikko

Mister Ajikko (1987)

TV
Character Designer
Dream Hunter Rem

Dream Hunter Rem (1985)

TV
Opening/Ending Animation
Blue Comet SPT Layzner

Blue Comet SPT Layzner (1985)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.22
Based on 117 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1985
1989
2004
1998
2023

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1957-08-13 (66 years old)

Birth Place
Okayama, Okayama, Japan

Also Known As
Kazuaki Mōri, Kazuaki Mouri, もうり かずあき, 毛利 和昭

Last updated:

Koichi Yamadera
Kazuaki Mori
Koichi Yamadera worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
15 Movies
2 TV Shows
Kunihiko Yuyama
Kazuaki Mori
Kunihiko Yuyama worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
16 Movies
Megumi Hayashibara
Kazuaki Mori
Megumi Hayashibara worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
1 TV Show
Ikue Otani
Kazuaki Mori
Ikue Otani worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
1 TV Show
Rica Matsumoto
Kazuaki Mori
Rica Matsumoto worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
1 TV Show
Shin-ichiro Miki
Kazuaki Mori
Shin-ichiro Miki worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
1 TV Show
Satoshi Tajiri
Kazuaki Mori
Satoshi Tajiri worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
1 TV Show
Shinji Miyazaki
Kazuaki Mori
Shinji Miyazaki worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
14 Movies
Sayuri Ichiishi
Kazuaki Mori
Sayuri Ichiishi worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
13 Movies
1 TV Show
Hiromi Niioka
Kazuaki Mori
Hiromi Niioka worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
13 Movies
1 TV Show
Toshio Henmi
Kazuaki Mori
Toshio Henmi worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
13 Movies
Inuko Inuyama
Kazuaki Mori
Inuko Inuyama worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
13 Movies
Kazumi Sato
Kazuaki Mori
Kazumi Sato worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
12 Movies
1 TV Show
Unsho Ishizuka
Kazuaki Mori
Unsho Ishizuka worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
13 Movies
Norihiro Matsubara
Kazuaki Mori
Norihiro Matsubara worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
12 Movies
Satoru Iriyoshi
Kazuaki Mori
Satoru Iriyoshi worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
12 Movies
Masafumi Mima
Kazuaki Mori
Masafumi Mima worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Hideki Sonoda
Kazuaki Mori
Hideki Sonoda worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Ken Sugimori
Kazuaki Mori
Ken Sugimori worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
11 Movies
Koichi Taguchi
Kazuaki Mori
Koichi Taguchi worked together with Kazuaki Mori in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Kazuaki Mori
    Kazuaki Mori
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.