Don White

Don White

Known for: Sound
Biography: 1951-11-26 (72 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 75

Movies 75

Foley Recording Engineer
The Box

The Box (2009)

Movie
4
Foley Recordist
Spider

Spider (2002)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
The Suburbans

The Suburbans (1999)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
The Big Hit

The Big Hit (1998)

Movie
2.5
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bogus

Bogus (1996)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Never Talk to Strangers

Never Talk to Strangers (1995)

Movie
4
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Johnny Mnemonic

Johnny Mnemonic (1995)

Movie
6.75
Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Foley
Into the Deep

Into the Deep (1994)

Movie
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stargate

Stargate (1994)

Movie
5.6
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Only You

Only You (1994)

Movie
6
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Universal Soldier

Universal Soldier (1992)

Movie
5.03
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Naked Lunch

Naked Lunch (1991)

Movie
5.82
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
The Linguini Incident

The Linguini Incident (1991)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Prancer

Prancer (1989)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Millennium

Millennium (1989)

Movie
7.5
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Watchers

Watchers (1988)

Movie
6
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dead Ringers

Dead Ringers (1988)

Movie
5.73
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dear John

Dear John (1988)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Moonstruck

Moonstruck (1987)

Movie
8
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nowhere to Hide

Nowhere to Hide (1987)

Movie
ADR Recordist / Foley Mixer
The Fly

The Fly (1986)

Movie
6.4
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
The Boy in Blue

The Boy in Blue (1986)

Movie
5.17
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
One Magic Christmas

One Magic Christmas (1985)

Movie
Foley Recordist
Love

Love (1982)

Movie
Foley Mixer / Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Quest for Fire

Quest for Fire (1981)

Movie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Heavy Metal

Heavy Metal (1981)

Movie
9.5
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Surfacing

Surfacing (1981)

Movie
Foley Recording Engineer
Death Ship

Death Ship (1980)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.12
Based on 7.58 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1975
1988
2002
1991
2021

Information

Known For
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1951-11-26 (72 years old)

Birth Place
Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As
Donald George White, Don Whyte, Donald White, Don G. White

Last updated:

Andy Malcolm
Don White
Andy Malcolm worked together with Don White in:
36 Movies
Goro Koyama
Don White
Goro Koyama worked together with Don White in:
35 Movies
Jack Heeren
Don White
Jack Heeren worked together with Don White in:
21 Movies
Jenna Dalla Riva
Don White
Jenna Dalla Riva worked together with Don White in:
15 Movies
Davi Aquino
Don White
Davi Aquino worked together with Don White in:
14 Movies
Sandra Fox
Don White
Sandra Fox worked together with Don White in:
13 Movies
Kevin Schultz
Don White
Kevin Schultz worked together with Don White in:
11 Movies
Michael O'Farrell
Don White
Michael O'Farrell worked together with Don White in:
10 Movies
Ron Mellegers
Don White
Ron Mellegers worked together with Don White in:
9 Movies
Wayne Griffin
Don White
Wayne Griffin worked together with Don White in:
8 Movies
David Appleby
Don White
David Appleby worked together with Don White in:
8 Movies
Stephen Muir
Don White
Stephen Muir worked together with Don White in:
7 Movies
Chris Navarro
Don White
Chris Navarro worked together with Don White in:
6 Movies
Chelsea Body
Don White
Chelsea Body worked together with Don White in:
6 Movies
Gary Burritt
Don White
Gary Burritt worked together with Don White in:
6 Movies
Joe Grimaldi
Don White
Joe Grimaldi worked together with Don White in:
6 Movies
David Evans
Don White
David Evans worked together with Don White in:
5 Movies
David Giammarco
Don White
David Giammarco worked together with Don White in:
5 Movies
Ronald Sanders
Don White
Ronald Sanders worked together with Don White in:
5 Movies
David Cronenberg
Don White
David Cronenberg worked together with Don White in:
5 Movies
  • Don White
    Don White
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.