Noriyuki Fukuda

Noriyuki Fukuda

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1971-02-28 (53 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 76

TV Shows 49

Director 29

Movies 27

Animation Director
Kaiju No. 8

Kaiju No. 8 (2024)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
TenPuru

TenPuru (2023)

TV
Animation Director
Aoashi

Aoashi (2022)

TV
8
Key Animation / Animation Director
Baki Hanma

Baki Hanma (2021)

TV
1
Animation Director / Character Designer
TIME DRIVER: The Future We Drew

TIME DRIVER: The Future We Drew (2018)

Movie
Key Animation
18if

18if (2017)

TV
Key Animation
Drifters

Drifters (2016)

TV
6
Animation Director
Orange

Orange (2016)

TV
5.83
Key Animation / Animation Director
Ultimate Otaku Teacher

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (2015)

TV
Animation Director / Key Animation
Blade and Soul

Blade and Soul (2014)

TV
Animation Director
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan (2013)

TV
7.7
Key Animation
Zetman

Zetman (2012)

TV
Animation Director
Chihayafuru

Chihayafuru (2011)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Key Animation / Animation Director
Dragon Crisis!

Dragon Crisis! (2011)

TV
Key Animation
Beelzebub

Beelzebub (2011)

TV
6
Key Animation / Animation Director
Durarara!!

Durarara!! (2010)

TV
6
Animation Director
Natsume Yujin-cho

Natsume Yujin-cho (2008)

TV
6
Animation Director / Key Animation
Rosario + Vampire

Rosario + Vampire (2008)

TV
4
Animation Director
Baccano!

Baccano! (2007)

TV
5.2
Animation Director
D.Gray-man

D.Gray-man (2006)

TV
Animation Director
Kemonozume

Kemonozume (2006)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Monster

Monster (2004)

TV
10
Key Animation / Animation Director
Gungrave

Gungrave (2003)

TV
6.8
Supervising Animation Director / Key Animation / Animation Director
Fighting Spirit

Fighting Spirit (2000)

TV
8.5
Key Animation
To Heart

To Heart (1999)

TV
Animation Director
TRIGUN

TRIGUN (1998)

TV
5.88
Animation Director
Wizardry

Wizardry (1991)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.8
Based on 1 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1989
2003
2009
2006
2024

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1971-02-28 (53 years old)

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
福田紀之, ふくだ のりゆき, 福田 紀之

Last updated:

Takenori Tsukuma
Noriyuki Fukuda
Takenori Tsukuma worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
1 Movie
16 TV Shows
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Noriyuki Fukuda
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
8 Movies
8 TV Shows
Mari Tominaga
Noriyuki Fukuda
Mari Tominaga worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
7 Movies
9 TV Shows
Yasuhiro Saiki
Noriyuki Fukuda
Yasuhiro Saiki worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
3 Movies
12 TV Shows
Rikiya Koyama
Noriyuki Fukuda
Rikiya Koyama worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
6 Movies
8 TV Shows
Michio Sato
Noriyuki Fukuda
Michio Sato worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
2 Movies
12 TV Shows
Toshiharu Sugie
Noriyuki Fukuda
Toshiharu Sugie worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
3 Movies
11 TV Shows
Megumi Hayashibara
Noriyuki Fukuda
Megumi Hayashibara worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
9 Movies
4 TV Shows
Ikue Otani
Noriyuki Fukuda
Ikue Otani worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
9 Movies
4 TV Shows
Kazuya Saito
Noriyuki Fukuda
Kazuya Saito worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
2 Movies
11 TV Shows
Hideo Maru
Noriyuki Fukuda
Hideo Maru worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
13 TV Shows
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Noriyuki Fukuda
Yoshiharu Shimizu worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
9 Movies
4 TV Shows
Mamiko Nakanishi
Noriyuki Fukuda
Mamiko Nakanishi worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
1 Movie
12 TV Shows
Mariko Aoki
Noriyuki Fukuda
Mariko Aoki worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
3 Movies
10 TV Shows
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Noriyuki Fukuda
Hiroyuki Horiuchi worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
9 Movies
3 TV Shows
Hiroyuki Kamura
Noriyuki Fukuda
Hiroyuki Kamura worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
5 Movies
7 TV Shows
Shinsuke Ishikawa
Noriyuki Fukuda
Shinsuke Ishikawa worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
7 Movies
5 TV Shows
Ichiro Uno
Noriyuki Fukuda
Ichiro Uno worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Atsushi Aono
Noriyuki Fukuda
Atsushi Aono worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
1 Movie
10 TV Shows
Koichi Takai
Noriyuki Fukuda
Koichi Takai worked together with Noriyuki Fukuda in:
11 TV Shows
  • Noriyuki Fukuda
    Noriyuki Fukuda
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.