Albert Hogsett

Albert Hogsett

Known for: Art
Biography: 1899-08-18
Deathday: 1980-12-18 (81 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 51

Movies 51

Art Direction
Gateway

Gateway (1938)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.88
Based on 72.2 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1935
1939
1946
1941
1957

Information

Known For
Art

Gender
Male

Birthday
1899-08-18

Deathday
1980-12-18 (81 years old)

Birth Place
New Mexico, USA

Also Known As
Al Hogsett

Last updated:

Thomas Little
Albert Hogsett
Thomas Little worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
29 Movies
Lyle R. Wheeler
Albert Hogsett
Lyle R. Wheeler worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
23 Movies
Ben Nye
Albert Hogsett
Ben Nye worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
19 Movies
Darryl F. Zanuck
Albert Hogsett
Darryl F. Zanuck worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
14 Movies
Charles LeMaire
Albert Hogsett
Charles LeMaire worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
14 Movies
Harry M. Leonard
Albert Hogsett
Harry M. Leonard worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
10 Movies
Herschel McCoy
Albert Hogsett
Herschel McCoy worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
10 Movies
Cyril J. Mockridge
Albert Hogsett
Cyril J. Mockridge worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
9 Movies
Richard Day
Albert Hogsett
Richard Day worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
9 Movies
Fred Sersen
Albert Hogsett
Fred Sersen worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
8 Movies
Sol M. Wurtzel
Albert Hogsett
Sol M. Wurtzel worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
8 Movies
Lionel Newman
Albert Hogsett
Lionel Newman worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
7 Movies
Fred J. Rode
Albert Hogsett
Fred J. Rode worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
7 Movies
Bernard Herzbrun
Albert Hogsett
Bernard Herzbrun worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Edward B. Powell
Albert Hogsett
Edward B. Powell worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Roger Heman Sr.
Albert Hogsett
Roger Heman Sr. worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Edward Cronjager
Albert Hogsett
Edward Cronjager worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Nick DeMaggio
Albert Hogsett
Nick DeMaggio worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Robert L. Simpson
Albert Hogsett
Robert L. Simpson worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
Harry Carter
Albert Hogsett
Harry Carter worked together with Albert Hogsett in:
6 Movies
  • Albert Hogsett
    Albert Hogsett
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.