Rutricha Phapakithi

Rutricha Phapakithi

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1999-09-23 (24 years old)

Biography

Ciize Rutricha Phapakithi is an actor and singer born in Bangkok. In 2022, Ciize received a bachelor's degree in Chinese for International Trade from the Chinese International College at Bangkok University.


Her nickname, Ciize, comes from the Chinese "Xi Shi" (张西施 ), one of the legendary Four Beauties. Her father chose it to influence her to grow up as beautiful as the Four Beauties. Her younger sister, "Cherry" Phitsinee Saejung (or Cheriie) is a singer under the label Labo.


Since she began in the entertainment industry in 2015, Ciize is a talent under GMMTV. Her official fandom name is MyFanze (มายแฟนซี), a combination of Fancy and Ciize.


Ciize is the main dancer of the T-pop girl group SIZZY (formerly SISSY) formed by GMMTV in 2019 alongside Jan Ployshompoo, Jane Ramida and Aye Sarunchana. The group owns a clothing brand called Madly Dizzy.


On July 6, 2023, Ciize changed her name to Rutricha Phapakithi as someone else shared her exact birth name.

Advertisement

Ratings

Average 5.43
Based on 2.51 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
2016
2018
2021
2021
2024
Advertisement
Rutricha PhapakithiRutricha PhapakithiRutricha Phapakithi

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1999-09-23 (24 years old)

Height
155-centimeter

Citizenships
Thailand

Also Known As
Ciize Apichaya Saejung, ไซซี อภิชญา แซ่จัง, Ciize Rutricha Phapakithi, ไซซี รัตท์ริชา ประภากิติ, Saisi Aphitchaya Saechang, อภิชญา แซ่จัง, 张西施

Advertisement
Sataporn Panichraksapong
Rutricha Phapakithi
Sataporn Panichraksapong worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
11 TV Shows
Jirakit Kuariyakul
Rutricha Phapakithi
Jirakit Kuariyakul worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
5 TV Shows
Harit Cheewagaroon
Rutricha Phapakithi
Harit Cheewagaroon worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Nuttapong Mongkolsawas
Rutricha Phapakithi
Nuttapong Mongkolsawas worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Chatchawit Techarukpong
Rutricha Phapakithi
Chatchawit Techarukpong worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Chinnarat Siriphongchawalit
Rutricha Phapakithi
Chinnarat Siriphongchawalit worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Ployshompoo Supasap
Rutricha Phapakithi
Ployshompoo Supasap worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Kanittha Kwanyu
Rutricha Phapakithi
Kanittha Kwanyu worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Benjaphan Rungsubhatanond
Rutricha Phapakithi
Benjaphan Rungsubhatanond worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
4 TV Shows
Pinyadar Salinvarradar
Rutricha Phapakithi
Pinyadar Salinvarradar worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Naphat Chitveerapat
Rutricha Phapakithi
Naphat Chitveerapat worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Phakjira Kanrattanasoot
Rutricha Phapakithi
Phakjira Kanrattanasoot worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Lalil Kittitanaphan
Rutricha Phapakithi
Lalil Kittitanaphan worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Kittipat Chalaragse
Rutricha Phapakithi
Kittipat Chalaragse worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Sarunchana Apisamaimongkol
Rutricha Phapakithi
Sarunchana Apisamaimongkol worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Thanat Lowkhunsombat
Rutricha Phapakithi
Thanat Lowkhunsombat worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Krittanai Arsalprakit
Rutricha Phapakithi
Krittanai Arsalprakit worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Chanagun Arpornsutinan
Rutricha Phapakithi
Chanagun Arpornsutinan worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
Thitipoom Techa-apaikhun
Rutricha Phapakithi
Thitipoom Techa-apaikhun worked together with Rutricha Phapakithi in:
3 TV Shows
  • Rutricha Phapakithi
    Rutricha Phapakithi
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.