Dāvis Sīmanis

Dāvis Sīmanis

Known for: Camera
Birthday: 1942-03-30
Deathday: 2007-05-20 (65 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 39

Movies 39

Director 15

Director of Photography
Threesome Dance

Threesome Dance (2011)

Movie
Director of Photography
Fortune’s Favourite

Fortune’s Favourite (2009)

Movie
Director of Photography
The Stations

The Stations (2008)

Movie
Camera Operator
Dzīve kā košums

Dzīve kā košums (2006)

Movie
Camera Operator
Father, Family and the Threshing Machine

Father, Family and the Threshing Machine (2006)

Movie
Cinematographer
You're Sexy When You're Sad

You're Sexy When You're Sad (2005)

Movie
Editor
Figurants

Figurants (2005)

Movie
Director of Photography
Foto: Inta Ruka

Foto: Inta Ruka (2003)

Movie
Camera Operator
Ceļš uz Sidneju

Ceļš uz Sidneju (2001)

Movie
Cinematographer
Nesalauztie

Nesalauztie (2001)

Movie
Director of Photography
The Rape of Europe

The Rape of Europe (1998)

Movie
Director of Photography
Komēta 2. Dzīve nr.2

Komēta 2. Dzīve nr.2 (1997)

Movie
Director of Photography
Latavio, or Life Nr. 2

Latavio, or Life Nr. 2 (1997)

Movie
Director of Photography
Anna

Anna (1996)

Movie
Cinematographer
Dragon's Egg

Dragon's Egg (1996)

Movie
Cinematographer
Christmas Huddle

Christmas Huddle (1993)

Movie
Cinematographer
De Granšānu ģimenes noslēpumi

De Granšānu ģimenes noslēpumi (1993)

Movie
Director of Photography / Writer
Eve's Garden of Paradise

Eve's Garden of Paradise (1990)

Movie
Director of Photography
The Days of a Man

The Days of a Man (1989)

Movie
Cinematographer
Victoria

Victoria (1988)

Movie
Director of Photography / Writer
Basi. Ir tāda vieta Kurzemē

Basi. Ir tāda vieta Kurzemē (1988)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Photo of a Woman with a Boar

The Photo of a Woman with a Boar (1987)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Double

The Double (1986)

Movie
Director of Photography
Kroņa numurs

Kroņa numurs (1986)

Movie
Cinematographer
Unfamiliar Case

Unfamiliar Case (1985)

Movie
Cinematographer
Naughty Emil

Naughty Emil (1985)

Movie
Cinematographer
Raspberry Wine

Raspberry Wine (1984)

Movie
Director of Photography
A Shot In The Forest

A Shot In The Forest (1983)

Movie
Cinematographer
Vilkatis Toms

Vilkatis Toms (1983)

Movie
Cinematographer
Tereona galva

Tereona galva (1982)

Movie
Cinematographer
Forgotten Things

Forgotten Things (1982)

Movie
Director of Photography
The Game

The Game (1981)

Movie
Director of Photography
Spāņu variants

Spāņu variants (1980)

Movie
Cinematographer
Spanish Version

Spanish Version (1980)

Movie
Cinematographer
Behind Glass Door

Behind Glass Door (1978)

Movie
Cinematographer
A Boy

A Boy (1977)

Movie
Cinematographer
Under the Upturned Moon

Under the Upturned Moon (1976)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Arrows of Robin Hood

The Arrows of Robin Hood (1975)

Movie
Cinematographer
Apple in the River

Apple in the River (1974)

Movie

Ratings

Average 3.26
Based on 1,42 Tausend movie and tv ratings over time
1974
1983
1989
1986
2011

Information

Known for
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1942-03-30

Deathday
2007-05-20 (65 years old)

Place of birth
Riga, Latvia

Children
Dāvis Sīmanis Jr.

Citizenships
Latvia

Also known as
Давис Симанис, Davis Simanis

Awards
Order of the Three Stars, 4th Class

Mārtiņš Brauns
Dāvis Sīmanis
Mārtiņš Brauns worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
13 Movies
Arvīds Krievs
Dāvis Sīmanis
Arvīds Krievs worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
9 Movies
Ieva Romanova
Dāvis Sīmanis
Ieva Romanova worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
9 Movies
Liene Bāliņa
Dāvis Sīmanis
Liene Bāliņa worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
8 Movies
Večella Varslavāne
Dāvis Sīmanis
Večella Varslavāne worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
7 Movies
Indra Burkovska
Dāvis Sīmanis
Indra Burkovska worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
7 Movies
Ivars Kalniņš
Dāvis Sīmanis
Ivars Kalniņš worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
6 Movies
Uldis Dumpis
Dāvis Sīmanis
Uldis Dumpis worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
6 Movies
Edīte Noriete
Dāvis Sīmanis
Edīte Noriete worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
6 Movies
Pēteris Liepiņš
Dāvis Sīmanis
Pēteris Liepiņš worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
5 Movies
Raimonds Pauls
Dāvis Sīmanis
Raimonds Pauls worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
5 Movies
Mirdza Martinsone
Dāvis Sīmanis
Mirdza Martinsone worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
5 Movies
Skaidra Deksne
Dāvis Sīmanis
Skaidra Deksne worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Imants Kalniņš
Dāvis Sīmanis
Imants Kalniņš worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Ēriks Lācis
Dāvis Sīmanis
Ēriks Lācis worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Anna Patrikejeva
Dāvis Sīmanis
Anna Patrikejeva worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Viktors Miļņikovs
Dāvis Sīmanis
Viktors Miļņikovs worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Vija Ozere
Dāvis Sīmanis
Vija Ozere worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Gunārs Cilinskis
Dāvis Sīmanis
Gunārs Cilinskis worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
Karīna Lapiņa
Dāvis Sīmanis
Karīna Lapiņa worked together with Dāvis Sīmanis in:
4 Movies
  • Dāvis Sīmanis
    Dāvis Sīmanis
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2023
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.