Bruce Law

Bruce Law

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1961-01-28 (63 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 46

Movies 46

Director 7

self 1

Stunt Coordinator / Special Effects
Chasing the Dragon

Chasing the Dragon (2017)

Movie
1
Cateran / Vehicles Coordinator
Police Story: Lockdown

Police Story: Lockdown (2013)

Movie
5.08
Action Director
Top Danger

Top Danger (2002)

Movie
Special Effects Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
King of Comedy

King of Comedy (1999)

Movie
Action Director
Walk In

Walk In (1997)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator / Special Effects Coordinator / Action Director
Another Chinese Cop

Another Chinese Cop (1996)

Movie
Stunts Coordinator
High Risk

High Risk (1995)

Movie
Special Effects Coordinator
A Kid from Tibet

A Kid from Tibet (1992)

Movie
Special Effects Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Robotrix

Robotrix (1991)

Movie
Special Effects Coordinator
Sunshine Friends

Sunshine Friends (1990)

Movie
Special Effects / Stunts
Family Honor

Family Honor (1990)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Into the Fire

Into the Fire (1989)

Movie
Freddy Li's Guard
Kickboxer

Kickboxer (1989)

Movie
5.65

Ratings

Average 5.27
Based on 550 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1988
1990
1993
1992
2017

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1961-01-28 (63 years old)

Also Known As
Bruce Law Lai-Yin, 羅禮賢 , 罗礼贤, Law Lai-Yin, Li Xian Luo

Last updated:

Horace Wong Wing-Hang
Bruce Law
Horace Wong Wing-Hang worked together with Bruce Law in:
7 Movies
Anthony Wong Chau-Sang
Bruce Law
Anthony Wong Chau-Sang worked together with Bruce Law in:
6 Movies
Andy Lau
Bruce Law
Andy Lau worked together with Bruce Law in:
6 Movies
Shing Fui-On
Bruce Law
Shing Fui-On worked together with Bruce Law in:
6 Movies
Lam Chung
Bruce Law
Lam Chung worked together with Bruce Law in:
6 Movies
Eddy Ko Hung
Bruce Law
Eddy Ko Hung worked together with Bruce Law in:
5 Movies
Wan Seung-Lam
Bruce Law
Wan Seung-Lam worked together with Bruce Law in:
5 Movies
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung
Bruce Law
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung worked together with Bruce Law in:
5 Movies
Billy Chow Bei-Lei
Bruce Law
Billy Chow Bei-Lei worked together with Bruce Law in:
5 Movies
Jackie Chan
Bruce Law
Jackie Chan worked together with Bruce Law in:
5 Movies
Paco Yick Tin-Hung
Bruce Law
Paco Yick Tin-Hung worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Fei Pak
Bruce Law
Fei Pak worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Barry Wong
Bruce Law
Barry Wong worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Yu Rongguang
Bruce Law
Yu Rongguang worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Jameson Lam Wa-Fan
Bruce Law
Jameson Lam Wa-Fan worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Yuen Bun
Bruce Law
Yuen Bun worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Kent Cheng Jak-Si
Bruce Law
Kent Cheng Jak-Si worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Lee Yiu-King
Bruce Law
Lee Yiu-King worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
Joe Cheung Tung-cho
Bruce Law
Joe Cheung Tung-cho worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
David Wu
Bruce Law
David Wu worked together with Bruce Law in:
4 Movies
  • Bruce Law
    Bruce Law
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.