Chen Long

Chen Long

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1976-07-24 (47 years old)

Biography

Chen Long is an actor in Mainland China and an actor in the Shanghai Film Actors Troupe.

Advertisement

Filmography

all 51

TV Shows 37

Movies 14

self 1

Actor
无间毒票

无间毒票 (2024)

Movie
Tao Tao
Blossoms Shanghai

Blossoms Shanghai (2023)

TV
A Green Trip

A Green Trip (2023)

TV
周强
Anti Corruption Storm

Anti Corruption Storm (2023)

TV
Self
斯文江南

斯文江南 (2022)

TV
Mou Zilong
Burn the Earth

Burn the Earth (2021)

TV
Mr. Third Eye

Mr. Third Eye (2021)

Movie
Cao Jiasheng
1921

1921 (2021)

Movie
The Sixteenth Level of Hell

The Sixteenth Level of Hell (2021)

Movie
Actor
The Love of Bachelorette

The Love of Bachelorette (2020)

Movie
Actor
Twenty Again

Twenty Again (2020)

TV
西口情歌

西口情歌 (2020)

TV
Lin Jie
The Climbers

The Climbers (2019)

Movie
6
追捕者

追捕者 (2018)

TV
Actor
Goddesses In The Flames Of War

Goddesses In The Flames Of War (2018)

Movie
Smile in Spring

Smile in Spring (2018)

TV
Top Secret Xiao Jin

Top Secret Xiao Jin (2018)

TV
Wu Song
Wu Song in the Water Margin

Wu Song in the Water Margin (2018)

Movie
Wu Hao
Women in Beijing

Women in Beijing (2018)

TV
Wang Yu Lou
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate

Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2018)

TV
Excellent Investor

Excellent Investor (2018)

TV
Lin Bai
Game of Hunting

Game of Hunting (2017)

TV
矿山烽火

矿山烽火 (2016)

TV
Ode to Joy

Ode to Joy (2016)

TV
Meng Zhi
Nirvana in Fire

Nirvana in Fire (2015)

TV
Actor
独立纵队2

独立纵队2 (2015)

TV
Actor
Sword of Hope

Sword of Hope (2015)

Movie
Liao Zhai's Ghost Stories 4

Liao Zhai's Ghost Stories 4 (2015)

TV
Mao Zedong in Shanghai 1924

Mao Zedong in Shanghai 1924 (2014)

Movie
李云飞
新燕子李三

新燕子李三 (2013)

TV
渡江!渡江!

渡江!渡江! (2012)

Movie
吕良彪
Arrows on the Bowstring

Arrows on the Bowstring (2012)

TV
Lu Liang Biao
重复了

重复了 (2012)

TV
Fei Le
The Fairy Lake

The Fairy Lake (2012)

TV
Wu Song
All Men Are Brothers

All Men Are Brothers (2011)

TV
春光灿烂猪九妹

春光灿烂猪九妹 (2011)

TV
Moonlight

Moonlight (2011)

Movie
侬本多情

侬本多情 (2009)

TV
The Patriotic Knights

The Patriotic Knights (2006)

TV
Yang Yande
The Young Warriors

The Young Warriors (2006)

TV
Tie Mu
Ye Guang Shen Bei

Ye Guang Shen Bei (2006)

TV
Vagabond Vigilante

Vagabond Vigilante (2006)

TV
边城风云

边城风云 (2005)

Movie
Zhu Zhan Ji
Hero Yongle

Hero Yongle (2005)

TV
Xi wang
Jubilant Piggy

Jubilant Piggy (2005)

TV
One Stone and Two Birds

One Stone and Two Birds (2005)

Movie
Geng Ping
出水芙蓉

出水芙蓉 (2004)

TV
咫尺天涯

咫尺天涯 (2004)

TV
Ou Jinghao
The Rulai Palm

The Rulai Palm (2002)

TV
丁小弟
三少爷的剑

三少爷的剑 (2001)

TV
真情告白

真情告白 (1999)

TV

Ratings

Average 3.02
Based on 6.32 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1999
2009
2015
2012
2024
Advertisement
Chen LongChen Long

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1976-07-24 (47 years old)

Birth Place
Shanghai, People's Republic of China

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also Known As
陈龙, Long Chen, Johnny Chen, 陈洁, Chen Long

Advertisement
Hu Ge
Chen Long
Hu Ge worked together with Chen Long in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Huang Haibing
Chen Long
Huang Haibing worked together with Chen Long in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
Tong Dawei
Chen Long
Tong Dawei worked together with Chen Long in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
Zhang Lingzhi
Chen Long
Zhang Lingzhi worked together with Chen Long in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Liu Tao
Chen Long
Liu Tao worked together with Chen Long in:
3 TV Shows
Gao Hu
Chen Long
Gao Hu worked together with Chen Long in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Yin Tao
Chen Long
Yin Tao worked together with Chen Long in:
3 Movies
  • Chen Long
    Chen Long
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.