Franco Caracciolo

Franco Caracciolo

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1944-03-06
Deathday: 1992-11-03 (48 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 35

Movies 35

Fidanzato sorella di Pierino
Pierino torna a scuola

Pierino torna a scuola (1990)

Movie
Umberto Recchia
Sue Me

Sue Me (1985)

Movie
buttadentro del Blue Gay
Cop in Drag

Cop in Drag (1984)

Movie
Egisto Gherardeschi
Cinderella '80

Cinderella '80 (1984)

Movie
Priest in Confessional
Killer Nun

Killer Nun (1979)

Movie
3.5
Travestito biondo (uncredited)
The Perfect Killer

The Perfect Killer (1977)

Movie
Transsexual at the theater
Nerone

Nerone (1977)

Movie
Don Ilario (segment 'La Giornata dell'Onorevole') (uncredited)
The Monsters

The Monsters (1963)

Movie
Young Priest (uncredited)
8½

8½ (1963)

Movie
6

Ratings

Average 5.29
Based on 152 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1963
1978
1982
1981
1991

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1944-03-06

Deathday
1992-11-03 (48 years old)

Birth Place
San Martino in Pensilis, Molise, Italy

Citizenships
Kingdom of Italy, Italy

Also Known As
Francesco Caracciolo

Last updated:

Jimmy il Fenomeno
Franco Caracciolo
Jimmy il Fenomeno worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
7 Movies
Luciano Martino
Franco Caracciolo
Luciano Martino worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
6 Movies
Alvaro Vitali
Franco Caracciolo
Alvaro Vitali worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
6 Movies
Giorgio Garibaldi Schwarze
Franco Caracciolo
Giorgio Garibaldi Schwarze worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Danilo Moroni
Franco Caracciolo
Danilo Moroni worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Federico Zanni
Franco Caracciolo
Federico Zanni worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Silvio Laurenzi
Franco Caracciolo
Silvio Laurenzi worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Raimondo Crociani
Franco Caracciolo
Raimondo Crociani worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Enrico Montesano
Franco Caracciolo
Enrico Montesano worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
5 Movies
Renzo Montagnani
Franco Caracciolo
Renzo Montagnani worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Ennio Antonelli
Franco Caracciolo
Ennio Antonelli worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Giulio Massimini
Franco Caracciolo
Giulio Massimini worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Tiberio Murgia
Franco Caracciolo
Tiberio Murgia worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Giorgio Bracardi
Franco Caracciolo
Giorgio Bracardi worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Pier Francesco Pingitore
Franco Caracciolo
Pier Francesco Pingitore worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Lucio Montanaro
Franco Caracciolo
Lucio Montanaro worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Guido De Angelis
Franco Caracciolo
Guido De Angelis worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Daniele Alabiso
Franco Caracciolo
Daniele Alabiso worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Cecilia Bigazzi
Franco Caracciolo
Cecilia Bigazzi worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
Giulio Mastrantonio
Franco Caracciolo
Giulio Mastrantonio worked together with Franco Caracciolo in:
4 Movies
  • Franco Caracciolo
    Franco Caracciolo
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.