Hau Woon-Ling

Hau Woon-Ling

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1922-11-30
Deathday: 2018-02-18 (95 years old)

Biography

Woon Ling Hau was born on November 30, 1922 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. She was an actress, known for Push (2009), 2002 (2001) and Legendary Assassin (2008). She died on February 18, 2018 in Hong Kong.

Filmography

all 64

Movies 64

Garbage Lady (segment 'Jing Zhe')
Tales From The Dark 1

Tales From The Dark 1 (2013)

Movie
Old Woman with Gun
Push

Push (2009)

Movie
7.31
Landlady of seaside house
Confession of Pain

Confession of Pain (2006)

Movie
Grandmother Four
2002

2002 (2001)

Movie
Passerby frightened by Tak's stare
Let's Sing Along

Let's Sing Along (2001)

Movie
Mr. Li's Dead Mother
Out of the Dark

Out of the Dark (1995)

Movie
Granny Witness to Murder
Taxi Hunter

Taxi Hunter (1993)

Movie
Grandmother searching for grand-daughter
Madam City Hunter

Madam City Hunter (1993)

Movie
San Gu, Woman Leading Bridal March
The Bare-Footed Kid

The Bare-Footed Kid (1993)

Movie
Trash Lady (uncredited)
The Killer

The Killer (1989)

Movie
2.67

Ratings

Average 5.48
Based on 219 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1987
1992
1995
1993
2017

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1922-11-30

Deathday
2018-02-18 (95 years old)

Birth Place
Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Citizenships
Hong Kong

Also Known As
Woon Ling Hau, 侯煥玲, Hau Wun-Ling, Candy Hau, 侯焕玲

Last updated:

Lam Suet
Hau Woon-Ling
Lam Suet worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
7 Movies
Kingdom Yuen
Hau Woon-Ling
Kingdom Yuen worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
7 Movies
Ho Chi-Moon
Hau Woon-Ling
Ho Chi-Moon worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Ken Lo
Hau Woon-Ling
Ken Lo worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Lee Lik-Chi
Hau Woon-Ling
Lee Lik-Chi worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Clifton Ko Chi-Sum
Hau Woon-Ling
Clifton Ko Chi-Sum worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Helena Law Lan
Hau Woon-Ling
Helena Law Lan worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Hui Shiu-Hung
Hau Woon-Ling
Hui Shiu-Hung worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
6 Movies
Anthony Wong Chau-Sang
Hau Woon-Ling
Anthony Wong Chau-Sang worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Herman Yau
Hau Woon-Ling
Herman Yau worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Wu Ma
Hau Woon-Ling
Wu Ma worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Teddy Yip Wing-Cho
Hau Woon-Ling
Teddy Yip Wing-Cho worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Sammy Leung
Hau Woon-Ling
Sammy Leung worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Raymond Wong
Hau Woon-Ling
Raymond Wong worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Wong Yat-fei
Hau Woon-Ling
Wong Yat-fei worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung
Hau Woon-Ling
Peter Cheung Yiu-Chung worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
James Ha Chim-Si
Hau Woon-Ling
James Ha Chim-Si worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Ng Kwok-Kin
Hau Woon-Ling
Ng Kwok-Kin worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Chow Chi-Fai
Hau Woon-Ling
Chow Chi-Fai worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
5 Movies
Andy Tsang Tak-Wah
Hau Woon-Ling
Andy Tsang Tak-Wah worked together with Hau Woon-Ling in:
4 Movies
  • Hau Woon-Ling
    Hau Woon-Ling
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.