Pauli Pentti

Pauli Pentti

Known for: Directing
Biography: 1958-04-02
Deathday: 2022-02-26 (63 years old)

Biography

Pauli Pentti was a Finnish director and producer. He also worked as a scriptwriter, lighting designer and actor. Pentti worked for a long time as assistant director to the Kaurismäki brothers. Before his death in 2022, he was working on the production of the TV series 'The Man Who Died'.

Filmography

all 31

Movies 29

Director 11

Producer 10

Writer 3

TV Shows 2

self 1

Ratings

Average 5.87
Based on 132 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1981
1987
1990
1989
2022

Information

Known For
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1958-04-02

Deathday
2022-02-26 (63 years old)

Birth Name
Pauli Kaleva Pentti

Birth Place
Parkano, Finland

Citizenships
Finland

Also Known As
Pauli Kaleva Pentti

Last updated:

Jaakko Talaskivi
Pauli Pentti
Jaakko Talaskivi worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
17 Movies
Aki Kaurismäki
Pauli Pentti
Aki Kaurismäki worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
16 Movies
Matti Pellonpää
Pauli Pentti
Matti Pellonpää worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
15 Movies
Jouko Lumme
Pauli Pentti
Jouko Lumme worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
12 Movies
Olli Varja
Pauli Pentti
Olli Varja worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
12 Movies
Timo Salminen
Pauli Pentti
Timo Salminen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
11 Movies
Mikko Mattila
Pauli Pentti
Mikko Mattila worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
11 Movies
Juuso Hirvikangas
Pauli Pentti
Juuso Hirvikangas worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
11 Movies
Sakari Kuosmanen
Pauli Pentti
Sakari Kuosmanen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Kari Väänänen
Pauli Pentti
Kari Väänänen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
Marja-Leena Hukkanen
Pauli Pentti
Marja-Leena Hukkanen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
9 Movies
Heikki Ortamo
Pauli Pentti
Heikki Ortamo worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
9 Movies
Heikki Ukkonen
Pauli Pentti
Heikki Ukkonen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
8 Movies
Mika Kaurismäki
Pauli Pentti
Mika Kaurismäki worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
8 Movies
Esko Nikkari
Pauli Pentti
Esko Nikkari worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
7 Movies
Veikko Aaltonen
Pauli Pentti
Veikko Aaltonen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
7 Movies
Tom Forsström
Pauli Pentti
Tom Forsström worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
7 Movies
Haije Alanoja
Pauli Pentti
Haije Alanoja worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
7 Movies
Mato Valtonen
Pauli Pentti
Mato Valtonen worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
6 Movies
Timo Markko
Pauli Pentti
Timo Markko worked together with Pauli Pentti in:
6 Movies
  • Pauli Pentti
    Pauli Pentti
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.