Roy Bava

Roy Bava

Known for: Directing
Biography: 1967-06-03 (57 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 55

Movies 51

Director 47

TV Shows 4

self 3

First Assistant Director
Adagio

Adagio (2023)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Mafia Mamma

Mafia Mamma (2023)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Jumping from High Places

Jumping from High Places (2022)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Who Framed Santa Claus?

Who Framed Santa Claus? (2021)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Yara

Yara (2021)

Movie
First Assistant Director
The Best Years

The Best Years (2020)

Movie
First Assistant Director
The Girl in the Fog

The Girl in the Fog (2017)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Black Butterfly

Black Butterfly (2017)

Movie
6.09
First Assistant Director
Voice from the Stone

Voice from the Stone (2017)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Mister Happiness

Mister Happiness (2017)

Movie
First Assistant Director
We Accept Miracles

We Accept Miracles (2015)

Movie
6
First Assistant Director
Romeo & Juliet

Romeo & Juliet (2013)

Movie
First Assistant Director
The Unlikely Prince

The Unlikely Prince (2013)

Movie
6
Self - Mario Bava's Grandson
Horror Europa with Mark Gatiss

Horror Europa with Mark Gatiss (2012)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Un altro mondo

Un altro mondo (2010)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Tell Me About Love

Tell Me About Love (2008)

Movie
First Assistant Director
Da zero a dieci

Da zero a dieci (2002)

Movie
First Assistant Director / Second Unit Director
The Princess and the Pauper

The Princess and the Pauper (1997)

Movie
CastingDirector
Eyewitness

Eyewitness (1990)

Movie
Casting Director
The Ogre

The Ogre (1988)

Movie
6
A child (uncredited)
The Devil's Game

The Devil's Game (1981)

TV

Ratings

Average 5.44
Based on 211 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1981
1994
2004
2000
2023

Information

Known For
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1967-06-03 (57 years old)

Birth Place
Rome, Italy

Also Known As
Roy Bava, Fabrizio Bava

Last updated:

Lamberto Bava
Roy Bava
Lamberto Bava worked together with Roy Bava in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Luca John Rosati
Roy Bava
Luca John Rosati worked together with Roy Bava in:
6 Movies
Tonino Zera
Roy Bava
Tonino Zera worked together with Roy Bava in:
6 Movies
Massimo Antonello Geleng
Roy Bava
Massimo Antonello Geleng worked together with Roy Bava in:
5 Movies
Tomas Arana
Roy Bava
Tomas Arana worked together with Roy Bava in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Dario Argento
Roy Bava
Dario Argento worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Pierfrancesco Favino
Roy Bava
Pierfrancesco Favino worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Emiliano Novelli
Roy Bava
Emiliano Novelli worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Stefano Venturi
Roy Bava
Stefano Venturi worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Simon Boswell
Roy Bava
Simon Boswell worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Marco Chimenz
Roy Bava
Marco Chimenz worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Giovanni Stabilini
Roy Bava
Giovanni Stabilini worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Riccardo Tozzi
Roy Bava
Riccardo Tozzi worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Matteo De Laurentiis
Roy Bava
Matteo De Laurentiis worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Francesca Longardi
Roy Bava
Francesca Longardi worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Laura Muccino
Roy Bava
Laura Muccino worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Stefano Marinoni
Roy Bava
Stefano Marinoni worked together with Roy Bava in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Paola Trisoglio
Roy Bava
Paola Trisoglio worked together with Roy Bava in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Mario Iaquone
Roy Bava
Mario Iaquone worked together with Roy Bava in:
4 Movies
Franco Maria Salamon
Roy Bava
Franco Maria Salamon worked together with Roy Bava in:
3 Movies
  • Roy Bava
    Roy Bava
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.