Yoshiharu Ashino

Yoshiharu Ashino

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1965-03-01 (59 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 46

Movies 26

TV Shows 20

Director 6

Storyboard Artist
Indigo Ignited

Indigo Ignited (2017)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Gangsta.

Gangsta. (2015)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Chihayafuru

Chihayafuru (2011)

TV
Storyboard Artist / Key Animation
Puella Magi Madoka Magica

Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Monogatari

Monogatari (2009)

TV
4
Storyboard Artist
Claymore

Claymore (2007)

TV
Storyboard Artist
Amazing Nuts!

Amazing Nuts! (2006)

TV
Director / Storyboard Artist / Animation Director
Tweeny Witches

Tweeny Witches (2004)

TV
Key Animation
Monster

Monster (2004)

TV
10
Character Designer
Azuki-chan

Azuki-chan (1995)

TV
Key Animation
Singles

Singles (1993)

Movie
Key Animation
Yawara!

Yawara! (1989)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.32
Based on 168 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1988
1995
2004
2001
2019

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-03-01 (59 years old)

Birth Place
Higashine, Yamagata, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
葦野好春, 芦野好春, 芦野 芳晴

Last updated:

Masao Maruyama
Yoshiharu Ashino
Masao Maruyama worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
3 TV Shows
Ikue Otani
Yoshiharu Ashino
Ikue Otani worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Kazuya Saito
Yoshiharu Ashino
Kazuya Saito worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
5 Movies
4 TV Shows
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Yoshiharu Ashino
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
5 Movies
3 TV Shows
Kunio Takahide
Yoshiharu Ashino
Kunio Takahide worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
3 Movies
5 TV Shows
Minami Takayama
Yoshiharu Ashino
Minami Takayama worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Tomoaki Sakiyama
Yoshiharu Ashino
Tomoaki Sakiyama worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Akira Kamiya
Yoshiharu Ashino
Akira Kamiya worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Wataru Takagi
Yoshiharu Ashino
Wataru Takagi worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Kenichi Ogata
Yoshiharu Ashino
Kenichi Ogata worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Megumi Hayashibara
Yoshiharu Ashino
Megumi Hayashibara worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
6 Movies
1 TV Show
Wakana Yamazaki
Yoshiharu Ashino
Wakana Yamazaki worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
6 Movies
1 TV Show
Chafurin
Yoshiharu Ashino
Chafurin worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
Naoko Matsui
Yoshiharu Ashino
Naoko Matsui worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
7 Movies
Satoshi Tasaki
Yoshiharu Ashino
Satoshi Tasaki worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
2 Movies
5 TV Shows
Mari Tominaga
Yoshiharu Ashino
Mari Tominaga worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
6 Movies
1 TV Show
Hiroyuki Kasugai
Yoshiharu Ashino
Hiroyuki Kasugai worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
3 Movies
4 TV Shows
Junko Abe
Yoshiharu Ashino
Junko Abe worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
5 Movies
2 TV Shows
Yota Tsuruoka
Yoshiharu Ashino
Yota Tsuruoka worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
2 Movies
4 TV Shows
Yasuhiro Aoki
Yoshiharu Ashino
Yasuhiro Aoki worked together with Yoshiharu Ashino in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
  • Yoshiharu Ashino
    Yoshiharu Ashino
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.