Hiroyuki Kawasaki

Hiroyuki Kawasaki

Known for: Directing
Biography: 1962-06-26 (62 years old)

Biography

Hiroyuki Kawasaki ( 1962 June 26, ) is a Japanese director , actor , stage director , screenwriter and producer born in Nobeoka City, Miyazaki Prefecture. A member of the supernova Oka Cinema, the representative of the strange director film festival Oka Cinema. In 2003, he made his directorial debut with "Beautiful Bloom".

Filmography

all 38

Movies 38

Director 18

Theatrical Troupe Chairman
Teimô Kinbakuma

Teimô Kinbakuma (1992)

Movie

Ratings

Average 3.6
Based on 998 movie and tv ratings over time
1992
2002
2005
2004
2015

Information

Known For
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1962-06-26 (62 years old)

Birth Place
Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
かわさきひろゆき

Last updated:

Shōji Sakai
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Shōji Sakai worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
11 Movies
Masato Takaoka
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Masato Takaoka worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
8 Movies
Kōsuke Komatsu
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kōsuke Komatsu worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
8 Movies
Mankichi Maeda
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Mankichi Maeda worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
7 Movies
Yôko Satomi
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Yôko Satomi worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
6 Movies
Kyoko Godai
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kyoko Godai worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
6 Movies
Hisayasu Satô
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Hisayasu Satô worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
5 Movies
Ribon Kawasaki
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Ribon Kawasaki worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
5 Movies
Shou Nishino
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Shou Nishino worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Yutaka Ikejima
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Yutaka Ikejima worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Kôichi Imaizumi
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kôichi Imaizumi worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Kazu Itsuki
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kazu Itsuki worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Kanta Tagawa
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kanta Tagawa worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Eiichiro Suzuki
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Eiichiro Suzuki worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Momose Emiru
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Momose Emiru worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Masashi Inayoshi
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Masashi Inayoshi worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
4 Movies
Kanae Mizuhara
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Kanae Mizuhara worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
3 Movies
Marin Akizuki
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Marin Akizuki worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
3 Movies
Tatsuo Wakabayashi
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Tatsuo Wakabayashi worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
3 Movies
Ichiro Tsuda
Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Ichiro Tsuda worked together with Hiroyuki Kawasaki in:
3 Movies
  • Hiroyuki Kawasaki
    Hiroyuki Kawasaki
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.